Ski-DB, Alpine Ski Database











ski-db

 

aips aijs

Aksel-Lund  Svindal

Aksel-Lund Svindal NOR

26/12/1982 Kjeller 1.89 m 97 kg SuperRank
6

SeasonOVR
WCup
Event
WCup
OWG-WSC
MEDALS
JrWSC
MEDALS
WCup
Wins
WCup
Top3
WCup
Top10
WCup
PTS
2015/16         7 9 10 916
2013/14   2     4 7 16 1091
2012/13   2 2   5 9 20 1226
2011/12   1     2 5 21 1131
2010/11     1   1 7 12 789
2009/10     3   1 6 15 883
2008/09 1 1 2   3 7 16 1009
2007/08         2 2 2 234
2006/07 1 2 2   5 8 16 1268
2005/06   1     2 5 17 1006
2004/05     1       4 370
2003/04             5 396
2002/03           1 3 225
2001/02       4        

EVENT1st RACE1st POINT1st WIN
DH   2002/03   Gardena  .27   2002/03   Gardena  .27  4pts   2005/06   Aare  
GS   2001/02   Soelden  NQ   2002/03   Val d'Isere  .23  8pts   2006/07   Hinterstoder  
K   2002/03   Kitzbuehel  .2   2002/03   Kitzbuehel  .2  80pts   2006/07   Beaver Creek  
PR   2010/11   Muenchen  .5   2010/11   Muenchen  .5  30pts --
SG   2002/03   Gardena  .6   2002/03   Gardena  .6  40pts   2005/06   Lake Louise  
SL   2001/02   Aspen  NQ   2002/03   Bormio  .20  11pts --

1. Place
WCUP  11-05   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  03-06   DH  Aare    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  11-06   K  Beaver Creek    (bib: 26)   1 day race (SL+DH)
WCUP  12-06   GS  Hinterstoder    (bib: 3)   
WSC   02-07   DH  Aare    (bib: 21)   
WSC   02-07   GS  Aare    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  03-07   DH  Lenzerheide    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  03-07   SG  Lenzerheide    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  03-07   GS  Lenzerheide    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  10-07   GS  Soelden    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  11-07   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  12-08   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  12-08   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 16)   
WSC   02-09   K  Val d'Isere    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  03-09   DH  Aare    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  12-09   SG  Gardena    (bib: 19)   
OWG   02-10   SG  Whistler Mnt.    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  01-11   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 1)   
WSC   02-11   K  Garmisch    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  11-11   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 26)   
WCUP  03-12   DH  Schladming    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  11-12   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  11-12   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  12-12   SG  Gardena    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  01-13   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 17)   
WSC   02-13   DH  Schladming    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  03-13   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  12-13   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  12-13   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  12-13   SG  Gardena    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  12-13   DH  Bormio    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  11-15   DH  Lake Louise     (bib: 20)   
WCUP  11-15   SG  Lake Louise     (bib: 19)   
WCUP  12-15   DH  Beaver Creek     (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-15   SG  Gardena    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  12-15   DH  Gardena    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  01-16   DH  Wengen     (bib: 18)   
WCUP  01-16   SG  Kitzbuehel     (bib: 20)   
2. Place
WCUP  01-03   K  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 65)   
WSC   02-05   K  Bormio    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  12-06   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  01-09   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  03-09   SG  Aare    (bib: 21)   
OWG   02-10   DH  Whistler Mnt.    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  03-10   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  11-10   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  12-10   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  12-11   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  03-12   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  11-12   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  12-12   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  03-13   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  01-14   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  12-15   GS  Alta Badia     (bib: 18)   PARALLEL GS
WCUP  01-16   K  Wengen     (bib: 12)   DH+SL
3. Place
WCUP  01-06   K  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  03-06   GS  Yong Pyong    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  03-06   SG  Aare    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  01-07   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  03-07   K  Kvitfjell    (bib: 32)   1 day race (SL+DH)
WCUP  12-08   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 4)   
WSC   02-09   SG  Val d'Isere    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  03-09   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  12-09   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-09   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 1)   
OWG   02-10   GS  Whistler Mnt.    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  03-10   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  03-10   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  01-11   K  Wengen    (bib: 15)   1 day race (DH+SL)
WCUP  01-11   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  01-11   K  Chamonix    (bib: 20)   1 day race (DH+SL)
WCUP  03-11   DH  Lenzerheide    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  03-12   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  12-12   DH  Bormio    (bib: 19)   
WSC   02-13   SG  Schladming    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  01-14   DH  Wengen    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  01-14   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 17)   
4. Place
WCUP  12-04   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  12-05   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  03-07   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  12-08   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  01-10   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 5)   
WSC   02-11   GS  Garmisch    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  12-11   SG  Gardena    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  02-12   K  Chamonix    (bib: 22)   1 day race (DH+SL)
WCUP  02-12   GS  Bansko    (bib: 7)   
WSC   02-13   GS  Schladming    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  10-13   GS  Soelden    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  11-13   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-13   DH  Gardena    (bib: 18)   
OWG   02-14   DH  Sochi    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  03-14   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 19)   
5. Place
WSC   02-03   GS  St. Moritz    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  01-04   K  Chamonix     
WCUP  12-04   SG  Gardena    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  01-05   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  12-05   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-05   SG  Gardena    (bib: 25)   
OWG   02-06   SG  Sestriere    (bib: 28)   
WCUP  12-06   SG  Gardena    (bib: 29)   
WSC   02-07   K  Aare    (bib: 30)   1 day race (SL+DH)
WCUP  01-09   K  Kitzbuehel     Classic
WCUP  12-09   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  01-10   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  12-10   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  01-11   PR  Muenchen    (bib: 3)   
WSC   02-11   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  12-11   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  03-12   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  12-12   DH  Gardena    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  01-13   K  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 32)   Classic K
WCUP  02-13   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  01-14   K  Wengen    (bib: 15)   SL+DH
WCUP  02-14   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  03-14   DH  Lenzerheide    (bib: 20)   
6. Place
WCUP  12-02   SG  Gardena    (bib: 56)   
WCUP  12-03   SG  Gardena    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  01-04   GS  Flachau    (bib: 23)   
WSC   02-05   GS  Bormio    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  11-05   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 32)   
OWG   02-06   GS  Sestriere    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  03-06   GS  Yong Pyong    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  03-06   SL  Shigakogen    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-06   K  Reiteralm    (bib: 28)   1 day race (SG+SL)
WCUP  12-06   DH  Gardena    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-06   DH  Bormio    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  02-09   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  12-09   K  Beaver Creek    (bib: 16)   1 day race (DH+SL)
WCUP  01-10   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  12-10   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  12-11   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  12-11   DH  Bormio    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  02-12   K  Sochi    (bib: 18)   1 day race (DH+SL)
WCUP  12-12   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  12-12   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 10)   DATE CHANGED
WCUP  01-13   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  02-13   GS  Garmisch    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  03-13   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  03-14   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 22)   
WSC   02-15   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 14)   
WSC   02-15   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 11)   
7. Place
WCUP  12-04   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 14)   
WSC   01-05   SG  Bormio    (bib: 24)   
WSC   02-05   DH  Bormio    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  12-05   K  Val d'Isere     1 day race
WCUP  03-06   SL  Aare    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  11-08   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  12-09   SG  Val d'Isere    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  12-13   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 21)   
OWG   02-14   SG  Sochi    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-15   DH  Santa Caterina     (bib: 19)   
8. Place
WCUP  01-04   K  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  03-06   SL  Shigakogen    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  01-07   DH  Wengen    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  01-07   K  Wengen    (bib: 28)   1 day race (SL+DH)
WCUP  12-08   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  01-09   K  Wengen    (bib: 21)   1 day race (DH+SL)
WCUP  02-09   GS  Sestriere    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  12-09   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  01-10   K  Wengen    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  02-11   GS  Hinterstoder    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  12-11   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  02-12   DH  Chamonix    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  03-12   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 5)   
OWG   02-14   K  Sochi    (bib: 12)   
9. Place
WCUP  12-02   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 57)   
WCUP  12-05   SL  Beaver Creek    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  01-06   K  Wengen    (bib: 17)   1 day race
WCUP  11-08   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 16)   
WSC   02-09   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  12-09   K  Val d'Isere    (bib: 20)   1 day race (SG+SL)
WCUP  12-10   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  12-11   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  02-12   PR  Moscow    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  02-12   SG  Crans Montana    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  02-12   SG  Crans Montana    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  12-12   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  01-13   PR  Muenchen    (bib: 14)   PARALLEL - CITY EVENT
WCUP  01-13   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 18)   
10. Place
WCUP  11-03   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  01-06   SL  Wengen    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-06   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  01-09   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  01-12   K  Kitzbuehel     Classic
11. Place
WCUP  01-04   SL  Flachau    (bib: 34)   
WCUP  12-04   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  02-05   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  10-05   GS  Soelden    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-05   SL  Campiglio    (bib: 17)   Night
WCUP  12-06   SG  Hinterstoder    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  03-07   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 23)   
WSC   02-09   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  02-09   K  Sestriere    (bib: 16)   1 day race (SG+SL)
WCUP  01-10   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  12-10   DH  Bormio    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  12-13   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 7)   
12. Place
WCUP  03-03   SL  Yong Pyong    (bib: 44)   
WSC   02-05   SL  Bormio    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  01-07   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  03-10   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  10-11   GS  Soelden    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  01-12   DH  Wengen    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  01-14   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 7)   
13. Place
WCUP  12-03   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  03-04   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  01-05   SL  Chamonix    (bib: 32)   
WCUP  03-05   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  01-07   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  01-07   SL  Schladming    (bib: 16)   Night
WSC   02-07   SG  Aare    (bib: 28)   
WCUP  11-07   SL  Reiteralm    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  10-08   GS  Soelden    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  02-12   DH  Sochi    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  12-13   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 1)   
14. Place
WCUP  01-06   DH  Wengen    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  01-06   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  12-06   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  12-06   DH  Bormio    (bib: 19)   repl. Val
WCUP  03-09   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  11-09   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  01-11   DH  Chamonix    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  02-11   SG  Hinterstoder    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  11-11   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  01-12   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  01-13   K  Wengen    (bib: 22)   DH+SL
15. Place
WCUP  02-04   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  03-04   SG  Sestriere    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  11-04   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  03-07   SL  Lenzerheide    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  01-09   DH  Wengen    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  01-10   DH  Wengen    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  01-11   DH  Wengen    (bib: 17)   
16. Place
WCUP  11-04   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  03-05   SG  Lenzerheide    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  02-06   K  Chamonix    (bib: 18)   1 day race
WCUP  01-07   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  02-07   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  02-12   DH  Chamonix    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  03-12   SG  Schladming    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  03-12   GS  Schladming    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  03-14   SG  Lenzerheide    (bib: 22)   
17. Place
WCUP  12-03   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 45)   
WCUP  12-03   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  12-06   SL  Beaver Creek    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  11-07   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  12-08   DH  Bormio    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  12-09   DH  Gardena    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  01-11   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  03-11   SL  Lenzerheide    (bib: 26)   
WCUP  03-14   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 8)   
18. Place
WCUP  01-03   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  03-03   GS  Hafjell    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  02-04   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  02-04   DH  Sankt Anton    (bib: 38)   
WCUP  12-05   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 17)   
19. Place
WCUP  01-04   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  01-05   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  03-05   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  12-05   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  12-05   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  11-06   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  02-07   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 26)   
WCUP  01-09   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  03-09   GS  Aare    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  01-12   K  Wengen    (bib: 22)   1 day race (DH+SL)
20. Place
WCUP  01-03   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 33)   
WCUP  01-03   SL  Bormio    (bib: 60)   
WCUP  11-03   GS  Park City    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  12-03   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  01-05   DH  Wengen    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  02-05   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 32)   
WCUP  01-06   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 28)   
WCUP  11-06   SL  Levi    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  12-06   SL  Alta Badia    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  02-07   SL  Garmisch    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-09   DH  Bormio    (bib: 18)   
21. Place
OWG   02-06   DH  Sestriere    (bib: 26)   
WCUP  12-15   SG  Beaver Creek     (bib: 20)   
22. Place
WSC   02-03   DH  St. Moritz    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  12-04   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  03-05   GS  Lenzerheide    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  12-09   SL  Alta Badia    (bib: 32)   
WCUP  03-11   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 2)   
23. Place
WCUP  12-02   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 54)   
WCUP  11-03   SL  Park City    (bib: 35)   
WCUP  12-04   DH  Gardena    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-05   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 14)   
24. Place
WCUP  03-03   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  11-03   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 50)   
WCUP  02-05   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  12-05   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  10-15   GS  Soelden     (bib: 17)   
25. Place
WCUP  03-03   GS  Yong Pyong    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  01-04   SL  Chamonix    (bib: 41)   
WCUP  01-06   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 11)   
26. Place
WCUP  12-05   DH  Gardena    (bib: 32)   
WCUP  01-06   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-10   DH  Gardena    (bib: 16)   
27. Place
WCUP  12-02   DH  Gardena    (bib: 54)   
WCUP  12-03   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 44)   
WCUP  12-04   SL  Flachau    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  03-11   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 11)   
28. Place
WCUP  12-08   SG  Gardena    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  03-11   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  12-15   GS  Alta Badia     (bib: 17)   
29. Place
WCUP  02-04   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  03-04   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  11-10   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 19)   
30. Place
WCUP  02-03   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  10-04   GS  Soelden    (bib: 20)   



Page generated by ski-db @ 21 | 03 | 2016 | 01.41.35 CET

©1996-2015 Matteo Pacor - SKI-DBTM- All right reserved      View Matteo Pacor's profile on LinkedIn

Ski-db?   |     |  Disclaimer
All the trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.
Ski-db.com provides links to sites that we feel will be of interest to our users.
We do not however have any responsibility for the content of that site or any grievance that you may subsequently have over goods or services provided from that company.
Flags icons are made by www.IconDrawer.com
Privacy Policy