Ski-DB, Alpine Ski Database











ski-db

 

aips aijs

Andreas  Wenzel

Andreas Wenzel LIE

18/03/1958 Planken SuperRank
31

SeasonOVR
WCup
Event
WCup
OWG-WSC
MEDALS
JrWSC
MEDALS
WCup
Wins
WCup
Top3
WCup
Top10
WCup
PTS
1987/88             2 18
1986/87           1 5 64
1985/86           3 9 123
1984/85         3 6 11 183
1983/84     1   4 6 15 230
1982/83         1 7 13 203
1981/82           3 11 142
1980/81         1 3 11 142
1979/80 1   2   3 6 15 218
1978/79           7 12 183
1977/78     2   2 6 10 132
1976/77             9 42

EVENT1st RACE1st POINT1st WIN
DH    n/d   1979/80   Kitzbuehel  .4  12pts --
GS    n/d   1976/77   Val d'Isere  .7  4pts   1977/78   Adelboden  
K    n/d   1976/77   Kitzbuehel  .6  6pts   1979/80   Kitzbuehel  
PR    n/d -- --
SG    n/d   1982/83   Val d'Isere  .14  2pts   1983/84   Garmisch  
SL    n/d   1976/77   Wengen  .8  3pts   1979/80   Kitzbuehel  

1. Place
WCUP  01-78   GS  Adelboden     
WSC   02-78   K  Garmisch     
WCUP  03-78   GS  Waterville     
WCUP  01-80   K  Kitzbuehel     SL Lenggries - DH Kitzbuehel
WCUP  01-80   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  03-80   GS  Oberstaufen     
WCUP  01-81   K  Ebnat Kappel     GS Ebnat Kappel + DH Isere
WCUP  02-83   SL  Tarnaby     
WCUP  12-83   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  12-83   K  Campiglio     SG Gardena + SL Campiglio
WCUP  01-84   K  Parpan     DH Wengen + SL Parpan
WCUP  01-84   SG  Garmisch     
WCUP  12-84   K  Campiglio     
WCUP  01-85   SL  La Mongie     
WCUP  01-85   K  Kitzbuehel     
2. Place
WSC   02-78   GS  Garmisch     
WCUP  03-78   GS  Arosa     
WCUP  01-79   SL  Crans Montana     
WCUP  01-79   K  Crans Montana     
WCUP  01-79   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  01-79   K  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  12-79   K  Gardena     SL Campiglio + DH Gardena
WSC   02-80   GS  Lake Placid     OWG Race valid as WSC Title
OWG   02-80   GS  Lake Placid     
WSC   02-80   K  Lake Placid     
WCUP  02-80   GS  Waterville     
WCUP  03-80   K  Lake Louise     SL Chamonix - DH Lake Louise
WCUP  12-81   K  Aprica     DH Isere + GS Aprica
WCUP  12-81   K  Gardena     SL Campiglio + DH Gardena
WCUP  01-82   K  Kitzbuehel     SL Bad Wiessee + DH Kitzbuehel
WCUP  02-83   SL  Sankt Anton     
WCUP  02-83   K  Sankt Anton     
WCUP  02-83   K  Markstein     DH Kitzbuehel + SL Markstein 1
WCUP  03-83   SL  Furano     
WCUP  01-84   K  Garmisch     
WCUP  12-84   SL  Campiglio     
WCUP  01-85   SG  Garmisch     
WCUP  01-86   K  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  02-86   K  Aare     SL Wengen + DH Aare
WCUP  01-87   K  Kitzbuehel     
3. Place
WCUP  12-77   GS  Campiglio     
WCUP  01-78   GS  Zwiesel     
WCUP  01-78   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  12-78   K  Schladming     
WCUP  01-79   GS  Steinach     
WCUP  01-79   K  Garmisch     
WCUP  12-80   K  Gardena     SL Campiglio + DH Gardena
WCUP  01-81   K  Garmisch     GS Morzine + DH Garmisch
WCUP  01-83   SL  Parpan     
WCUP  03-83   PR  Furano     
WCUP  01-84   SL  Parpan     
OWG   02-84   GS  Sarajevo     
WCUP  01-85   K  Kitzbuehel     GS Puy St. Vincent + DH Kitzbuehel
WCUP  01-86   SL  Kitzbuehel     
4. Place
WCUP  01-77   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  03-78   SL  Stratton Mnt..     
WCUP  01-80   DH  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  03-80   GS  Cortina     
WCUP  03-81   SL  Borovez     
WCUP  02-83   SG  Garmisch     
WCUP  02-83   SL  Markstein     
WSC   02-85   K  Bormio     
5. Place
WCUP  12-79   SL  Campiglio     
WCUP  03-80   DH  Lake Louise     
WCUP  03-81   SL  Furano     
WCUP  01-82   SL  Bad Wiessee     
WCUP  02-83   GS  Todtnau     
WCUP  03-84   PR  Oslo     
WCUP  12-84   SL  Sestriere     
WCUP  01-85   K  Garmisch     
WCUP  01-86   SL  Berchtesgaden     
WCUP  03-86   SL  Bromont     
WCUP  12-86   SG  Val d'Isere     
6. Place
WCUP  01-77   GS  Garmisch     
WCUP  01-77   K  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  03-77   GS  Sun Valley     
WCUP  01-79   SL  Garmisch     
WCUP  03-79   GS  Heavenly Valley     
WCUP  01-81   GS  Morzine     
WCUP  01-82   SL  Wengen     
WCUP  03-82   SL  Montgenevre     
WCUP  03-82   PR  Montgenevre     Only winner name found!
WCUP  01-83   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  12-83   K  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-83   SG  Gardena     
WCUP  01-84   K  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  03-84   SG  Oppdal     
WCUP  12-84   SG  Campiglio     
WCUP  01-85   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  12-85   K  Alta Badia     DH Gardena + GS Alta Badia
WCUP  01-86   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  12-86   GS  Alta Badia     
OWG   02-88   GS  Nakiska     
7. Place
WCUP  12-76   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-77   SL  Campiglio     
WCUP  01-79   SL  Crans Montana     
WCUP  03-79   GS  Lake Placid     
WCUP  01-80   SL  Lenggries     
WCUP  01-81   GS  Ebnat Kappel     
WCUP  03-81   PR  Laax     
WCUP  02-83   SL  Markstein     
WCUP  01-85   SL  Bad Wiessee     
WCUP  12-87   GS  Alta Badia     
8. Place
WCUP  01-77   SL  Wengen     
WCUP  02-77   SL  Furano     
WCUP  12-79   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-81   DH  Sankt Anton     
WCUP  12-81   GS  Cortina     
WCUP  03-82   GS  Bad Kleinkirch.     
WCUP  03-82   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  02-84   SL  Borovez     
WCUP  02-86   SG  Hemsedal     
9. Place
WCUP  03-77   SL  Voss     
WCUP  03-78   GS  Stratton Mnt..     
WCUP  12-80   GS  Campiglio     
WCUP  01-81   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  03-82   GS  San Sicario     
WCUP  02-83   DH  Sankt Anton     
WCUP  12-83   SL  Campiglio     
WCUP  03-84   GS  Oslo     
WCUP  03-87   SG  Nakiska     
10. Place
OWG   02-76   SL  Innsbruck     
WCUP  03-77   SL  Aare     
WCUP  03-78   PR  Arosa     
WCUP  01-79   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  01-80   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  01-80   SL  Chamonix     
WCUP  03-80   PR  Saalbach     
WCUP  02-84   GS  Borovez     
WCUP  02-86   DH  Aare     
WCUP  01-87   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  03-88   SG  Beaver Creek     
11. Place
WCUP  03-81   GS  Aspen     
WCUP  12-81   GS  Aprica     
WCUP  12-83   GS  Les Diablerets     
WCUP  01-84   SL  Parpan     
WCUP  01-87   GS  Adelboden     
12. Place
OWG   02-80   SL  Lake Placid     
WCUP  02-81   SL  Aare     
WCUP  03-82   GS  Jasna     
WCUP  01-86   PR  Wien     
WCUP  12-86   SL  Kranjska Gora     
OWG   02-88   SG  Nakiska     
13. Place
WSC   01-78   DH  Garmisch     
WCUP  02-81   GS  Aare     
WCUP  03-83   GS  Aspen     
WCUP  12-83   SG  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-86   SL  Sankt Anton     
WCUP  02-86   SL  Wengen     
WCUP  03-88   SG  Saalbach     
14. Place
WCUP  03-80   GS  Saalbach     
WCUP  12-82   SG  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-84   DH  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  01-86   GS  Adelboden     
15. Place
WCUP  12-80   DH  Gardena     
WCUP  02-81   SL  Oslo     
WCUP  12-81   SL  Campiglio     
WCUP  12-82   SG  Campiglio     
WCUP  01-83   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  01-84   DH  Garmisch     
WCUP  12-84   SG  Puy St. Vincent     
WCUP  01-85   DH  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  12-86   PR  Berlin     
18. Place
WCUP  02-79   SL  Aare     



Page generated by ski-db @ 21 | 02 | 2016 | 18.49.21 CET

©1996-2015 Matteo Pacor - SKI-DBTM- All right reserved      View Matteo Pacor's profile on LinkedIn

Ski-db?   |     |  Disclaimer
All the trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.
Ski-db.com provides links to sites that we feel will be of interest to our users.
We do not however have any responsibility for the content of that site or any grievance that you may subsequently have over goods or services provided from that company.
Flags icons are made by www.IconDrawer.com
Privacy Policy