Ski-DB, Alpine Ski Database











ski-db

 

aips aijs

Anton  Steiner

Anton Steiner AUT

20/09/1958 Lienz SuperRank
139

SeasonOVR
WCup
Event
WCup
OWG-WSC
MEDALS
JrWSC
MEDALS
WCup
Wins
WCup
Top3
WCup
Top10
WCup
PTS
1987/88           1 2 29
1986/87             1 20
1985/86         2 3 11 154
1984/85           1 5 71
1983/84     1   1 6 11 173
1981/82     1     1 3 34
1979/80         2 4 12 166
1978/79         1 1 9 113
1977/78             3 11
1976/77           1 4 33
1975/76           1 9 50

EVENT1st RACE1st POINT1st WIN
DH    n/d   1975/76   Wengen  .8  3pts   1985/86   Morzine  
GS    n/d   1975/76   Morzine  .9  2pts --
K    n/d   1975/76   Wengen  .4  11pts   1978/79   Kitzbuehel  
PR    n/d --   1979/80   Saalbach  
SG    n/d   1983/84   Gardena  .12  4pts --
SL    n/d   1977/78   Oberstaufen  .9  2pts --

1. Place
WCUP  01-79   K  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  03-80   K  Lake Louise     SL Chamonix - DH Lake Louise
WCUP  03-80   PR  Saalbach     
WCUP  01-84   K  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  02-86   DH  Morzine     
WCUP  03-86   DH  Whistler Mnt.     
2. Place
WCUP  01-80   K  Kitzbuehel     SL Lenggries - DH Kitzbuehel
WCUP  01-84   DH  Wengen     
WCUP  01-84   K  Parpan     DH Wengen + SL Parpan
WCUP  03-84   DH  Aspen     
WCUP  03-84   PR  Oslo     
WCUP  01-88   DH  Val d'Isere     
3. Place
WCUP  01-76   DH  Morzine     
WCUP  01-77   K  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  12-79   K  Gardena     SL Campiglio + DH Gardena
WSC   02-82   K  Schladming     
WCUP  03-82   SL  Jasna     
WCUP  01-84   DH  Kitzbuehel     
OWG   02-84   DH  Sarajevo     
WCUP  01-85   DH  Garmisch     
WCUP  01-86   PR  Wien     
4. Place
WCUP  01-76   K  Wengen     
WCUP  01-76   K  Kitzbuehel     
WSC   02-78   SL  Garmisch     
WCUP  01-80   SL  Wengen     
WCUP  03-80   GS  Oberstaufen     
WCUP  01-85   DH  Wengen     
WCUP  02-85   DH  Bad Kleinkirch.     
WCUP  01-86   K  Kitzbuehel     
5. Place
WCUP  12-76   DH  Gardena     
WCUP  02-77   DH  Laax     
WCUP  02-79   SL  Jasna     
WCUP  01-80   SL  Chamonix     
WCUP  02-86   K  Aare     SL Wengen + DH Aare
6. Place
WCUP  01-78   SL  Zwiesel     
WCUP  02-80   SL  Waterville     First slalom using "Rapid gates"
WCUP  12-84   DH  Gardena     
WCUP  03-87   DH  Aspen     
7. Place
WCUP  01-79   SL  Crans Montana     
OWG   02-80   SL  Lake Placid     
WCUP  12-83   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  12-83   SL  Courmayeur     
WCUP  12-83   K  Campiglio     SG Gardena + SL Campiglio
WCUP  12-85   DH  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  02-86   K  Aare     
WCUP  03-86   PR  Bromont     
WCUP  01-88   DH  Schladming     
OWG   02-88   DH  Nakiska     
8. Place
WCUP  01-76   DH  Wengen     
WCUP  03-76   GS  Copper Mnt.     
WCUP  02-78   SL  Chamonix     
WCUP  01-79   K  Crans Montana     
WCUP  12-79   SL  Campiglio     
WCUP  01-80   DH  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  03-80   SL  Saalbach     
WCUP  03-85   DH  Panorama     
9. Place
WCUP  01-76   DH  Wengen     
WCUP  01-76   GS  Morzine     
WCUP  03-76   DH  Aspen     
WCUP  01-77   DH  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  01-78   SL  Oberstaufen     
WCUP  12-78   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  03-79   GS  Heavenly Valley     
WCUP  01-82   SL  Wengen     
WCUP  02-82   SL  Garmisch     
10. Place
WCUP  01-76   GS  Zwiesel     
WCUP  01-79   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  01-79   DH  Garmisch     
WCUP  03-79   SL  Furano     
WCUP  03-80   DH  Lake Louise     
WCUP  01-84   DH  Garmisch     
WCUP  02-84   DH  Cortina     
WCUP  12-85   DH  Schladming     
WCUP  02-86   DH  Aare     
WCUP  02-86   SG  Hemsedal     
11. Place
WCUP  03-79   GS  Lake Placid     
WCUP  01-82   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  03-84   DH  Whistler Mnt.     
WCUP  01-85   DH  Wengen     
WCUP  12-85   K  Alta Badia     DH Gardena + GS Alta Badia
WCUP  03-86   DH  Aspen     
12. Place
WCUP  12-83   SG  Gardena     
WCUP  03-85   SL  Park City     
WCUP  08-86   DH  Las Lenas     
13. Place
WCUP  12-79   GS  Campiglio     
WCUP  01-80   SL  Lenggries     
WCUP  03-84   SL  Oslo     
WCUP  03-85   DH  Aspen     
WCUP  02-86   K  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  02-86   K  Morzine     
WCUP  01-87   DH  Kitzbuehel     
14. Place
WSC   02-78   GS  Garmisch     
WCUP  02-79   SL  Aare     
WCUP  01-84   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  12-84   GS  Puy St. Vincent     
WCUP  08-85   DH  Las Lenas     
WCUP  02-86   DH  Aare     
WCUP  01-87   DH  Laax     
15. Place
WCUP  01-86   DH  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  01-87   DH  Wengen     
17. Place
WCUP  02-79   DH  Villars     



Page generated by ski-db @ 21 | 02 | 2016 | 18.50.27 CET

©1996-2015 Matteo Pacor - SKI-DBTM- All right reserved      View Matteo Pacor's profile on LinkedIn

Ski-db?   |     |  Disclaimer
All the trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.
Ski-db.com provides links to sites that we feel will be of interest to our users.
We do not however have any responsibility for the content of that site or any grievance that you may subsequently have over goods or services provided from that company.
Flags icons are made by www.IconDrawer.com
Privacy Policy