Ski-DB, Alpine Ski Database











ski-db

 

aips aijs

Bode  Miller

Bode Miller USA

12/10/1977 Franconia NH 1.85 m 95 kg SuperRank
8

SeasonOVR
WCup
Event
WCup
OWG-WSC
MEDALS
JrWSC
MEDALS
WCup
Wins
WCup
Top3
WCup
Top10
WCup
PTS
2013/14     1     4 10 633
2011/12         1 4 11 612
2010/11           3 9 471
2009/10     3   1 1 7 361
2008/09           3 8 517
2007/08 1 1     6 11 19 1409
2006/07   1     4 6 11 882
2005/06         2 8 14 928
2004/05 1 1 2   7 14 23 1648
2003/04   1     6 9 15 1134
2002/03     3   2 6 19 1104
2001/02     2   4 9 12 952
2000/01           1 4 185
1999/00               47
1998/99             4 173
1997/98               27

EVENT1st RACE1st POINT1st WIN
DH   1998/99   Val d'Isere  .55   2000/01   Val d'Isere  .26  5pts   2004/05   Lake Louise  
GS   1997/98   Park City  .11   1997/98   Park City  .11  24pts   2001/02   Val d'Isere  
K   2001/02   Wengen  .2   2001/02   Wengen  .2  80pts   2003/04   Chamonix  
PR   2010/11   Muenchen  .3   2010/11   Muenchen  .3  60pts --
SG   1998/99   Kvitfjell  .47   1999/00   Beaver Creek  .23  8pts   2004/05   Lake Louise  
SL   1997/98   Park City  NQ   1998/99   Wengen  .4  50pts   2001/02   Campiglio  

1. Place
WCUP  12-01   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  12-01   SL  Campiglio    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  01-02   SL  Adelboden    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  01-02   SL  Schladming    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  12-02   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  01-03   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 5)   
WSC   02-03   K  St. Moritz    (bib: 26)   
WSC   02-03   GS  St. Moritz    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  10-03   GS  Soelden    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  11-03   GS  Park City    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  01-04   K  Chamonix     
WCUP  01-04   K  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  02-04   SL  Sankt Anton    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  02-04   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  10-04   GS  Soelden    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  11-04   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  11-04   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  12-04   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  12-04   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  12-04   SL  Sestriere    (bib: 4)   Night
WSC   01-05   SG  Bormio    (bib: 27)   
WSC   02-05   DH  Bormio    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  03-05   SG  Lenzerheide    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  12-05   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  03-06   SG  Aare    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  12-06   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 26)   
WCUP  12-06   SG  Gardena    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  12-06   SG  Hinterstoder    (bib: 26)   
WCUP  01-07   DH  Wengen    (bib: 26)   
WCUP  12-07   DH  Bormio    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  01-08   DH  Wengen    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  01-08   K  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  01-08   K  Chamonix    (bib: 17)   1 day race (SL+DH)
WCUP  02-08   K  Val d'Isere    (bib: 16)   1 day race (SL+DH)
WCUP  03-08   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  01-10   K  Wengen    (bib: 6)   
OWG   02-10   K  Whistler Mnt.    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  12-11   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 12)   
2. Place
WCUP  11-01   SL  Aspen    (bib: 54)   
WCUP  12-01   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  01-02   K  Wengen     
OWG   02-02   K  Snowbasin     
OWG   02-02   GS  Park City     
WCUP  03-02   SL  Flachau    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  12-02   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  01-03   SL  Bormio    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  01-03   K  Wengen     
WSC   02-03   SG  St. Moritz    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  02-04   SL  Adelboden    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  12-04   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  01-05   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  03-05   DH  Lenzerheide    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  03-05   GS  Lenzerheide    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  10-05   GS  Soelden    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  12-05   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  01-06   K  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  03-06   DH  Aare    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  12-06   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  12-07   SG  Gardena    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  01-08   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  02-08   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  03-08   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  11-08   SL  Levi    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  12-08   DH  Gardena    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  01-09   DH  Wengen    (bib: 16)   
OWG   02-10   SG  Whistler Mnt.    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  01-11   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  12-11   SG  Gardena    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  02-12   DH  Chamonix    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  12-13   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  01-14   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 23)   
3. Place
WCUP  12-00   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  01-02   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  03-03   GS  Yong Pyong    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  12-03   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  01-04   SL  Chamonix    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-04   GS  Flachau    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  01-05   DH  Wengen    (bib: 26)   
WCUP  02-05   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 28)   
WCUP  12-05   K  Val d'Isere     1 day race
WCUP  02-06   K  Chamonix    (bib: 28)   1 day race
WCUP  03-07   GS  Lenzerheide    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  01-08   K  Wengen    (bib: 13)   1 day race (SL+DH)
OWG   02-10   DH  Whistler Mnt.    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  01-11   PR  Muenchen    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  02-11   SG  Hinterstoder    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  01-12   K  Wengen    (bib: 2)   1 day race (DH+SL)
WCUP  01-14   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 11)   
OWG   02-14   SG  Sochi    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  03-14   SG  Lenzerheide    (bib: 21)   
4. Place
WCUP  01-99   SL  Wengen    (bib: 54)   
WCUP  02-99   SL  Ofterschwang    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  02-02   GS  St. Moritz    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  12-03   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  01-04   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  01-04   SL  Schladming    (bib: 8)   Night
WCUP  12-04   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  12-04   SG  Gardena    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  02-05   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  02-05   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  03-05   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  01-06   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  12-06   GS  Hinterstoder    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  12-06   DH  Bormio    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  03-07   SG  Lenzerheide    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  11-07   K  Beaver Creek    (bib: 4)   1 day race (SL+DH)
WCUP  12-08   DH  Bormio    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  01-09   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  12-09   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  02-12   DH  Sochi    (bib: 21)   
5. Place
WCUP  10-01   GS  Soelden    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  10-02   GS  Soelden    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  12-02   DH  Bormio    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  01-03   K  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  01-05   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  03-05   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 29)   
OWG   02-06   DH  Sestriere    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  10-07   GS  Soelden    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  01-08   SL  Wengen    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  12-09   K  Val d'Isere    (bib: 33)   1 day race (SG+SL)
WCUP  12-09   SG  Gardena    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  12-11   DH  Bormio    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  01-12   DH  Wengen    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  12-13   DH  Gardena    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  01-14   DH  Wengen    (bib: 8)   
6. Place
WCUP  12-00   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  01-02   SL  Wengen    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  12-02   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  12-02   SG  Gardena    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  01-03   DH  Wengen    (bib: 18)   
WSC   02-03   SL  St. Moritz    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  03-03   SL  Yong Pyong    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  03-03   GS  Hafjell    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  03-05   SL  Lenzerheide    (bib: 16)   
OWG   02-06   GS  Sestriere    (bib: 7)   
WSC   02-07   K  Aare    (bib: 17)   1 day race (SL+DH)
WCUP  11-07   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  02-09   SL  Garmisch    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  01-11   K  Wengen    (bib: 21)   1 day race (DH+SL)
OWG   02-14   K  Sochi    (bib: 24)   
7. Place
WCUP  11-02   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  12-02   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  01-04   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  03-04   SL  Sestriere    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  12-05   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 30)   
WSC   02-07   DH  Aare    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  03-07   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  12-07   GS  Bad Kleinkirch.    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  01-08   DH  Chamonix    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  02-08   GS  Whistler Mnt.    (bib: 13)   
8. Place
WCUP  11-98   GS  Park City    (bib: 43)   
WCUP  01-99   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 28)   
WSC   02-99   SL  Vail    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  01-01   GS  Les Arcs    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  12-02   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  01-03   DH  Bormio    (bib: 16)   repl. Chx
WCUP  01-03   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  02-04   DH  Sankt Anton    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  01-05   DH  Chamonix    (bib: 28)   
WCUP  12-05   SG  Gardena    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  12-05   DH  Gardena    (bib: 26)   
WCUP  01-06   SL  Wengen    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  12-07   DH  Gardena    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  01-09   SL  Schladming    (bib: 17)   Night
WSC   02-09   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  11-10   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  12-10   DH  Bormio    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  01-11   DH  Wengen    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  02-12   DH  Chamonix    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  12-13   SG  Gardena    (bib: 2)   
OWG   02-14   DH  Sochi    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  03-14   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  03-14   DH  Lenzerheide    (bib: 17)   
9. Place
WCUP  12-05   DH  Bormio    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  03-07   DH  Lenzerheide    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  12-09   SG  Val d'Isere    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  12-09   DH  Gardena    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  01-10   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  02-11   GS  Hinterstoder    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  10-11   GS  Soelden    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  11-11   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  11-11   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  01-14   K  Wengen    (bib: 25)   SL+DH
10. Place
WCUP  11-00   GS  Park City    (bib: 35)   
WCUP  10-08   GS  Soelden    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  01-11   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 27)   
11. Place
WCUP  11-97   GS  Park City     
WCUP  01-03   DH  Wengen    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  01-03   SL  Wengen    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  01-06   DH  Wengen    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  03-08   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 12)   
12. Place
WCUP  12-99   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  01-03   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  12-06   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  01-08   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  03-08   SG  Bormio    (bib: 17)   
WSC   02-09   SG  Val d'Isere    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  11-10   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 13)   
WSC   02-11   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 11)   
WSC   02-11   GS  Garmisch    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  03-14   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 17)   
13. Place
WCUP  01-02   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  03-07   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  03-07   K  Kvitfjell    (bib: 23)   1 day race (SL+DH)
WCUP  12-13   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 13)   
14. Place
WCUP  12-04   DH  Gardena    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  12-04   DH  Bormio    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  01-06   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  11-06   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  12-06   DH  Gardena    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  01-08   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  12-08   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  01-10   SL  Adelboden    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-13   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 2)   
15. Place
WSC   02-07   GS  Aare    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  03-07   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  12-10   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 32)   
WSC   02-11   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  03-14   GS  Lenzerheide    (bib: 16)   
16. Place
WCUP  12-01   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 4)   
WSC   02-03   DH  St. Moritz    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  01-04   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  11-08   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  01-09   SL  Adelboden    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-10   SG  Gardena    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  12-11   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  11-13   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  02-14   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 13)   
17. Place
WCUP  12-03   SG  Gardena    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  02-04   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  12-08   SG  Gardena    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  01-10   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  12-10   DH  Gardena    (bib: 8)   
18. Place
WSC   02-99   GS  Vail    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  03-02   GS  Flachau    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  11-05   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  01-06   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 17)   
19. Place
WCUP  10-99   GS  Tignes    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  01-01   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 49)   
WCUP  12-02   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  12-02   DH  Gardena    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  11-03   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 28)   
WCUP  10-13   GS  Soelden    (bib: 32)   
20. Place
WCUP  03-03   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  11-07   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 16)   
OWG   02-14   GS  Sochi    (bib: 16)   
21. Place
WCUP  01-09   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  12-11   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 9)   
22. Place
WCUP  01-99   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  11-00   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 61)   
WCUP  03-02   SG  Altenmarkt    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  03-04   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  03-04   DH  Sestriere    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  11-05   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 26)   
WCUP  01-11   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 31)   
23. Place
WCUP  11-99   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 57)   
WCUP  03-07   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  12-13   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 4)   
24. Place
OWG   02-02   SL  Deer Valley     
WSC   02-07   SG  Aare    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  12-08   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  03-14   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 17)   
25. Place
WCUP  03-03   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  01-07   SL  Schladming    (bib: 31)   Night
WCUP  11-07   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 19)   
26. Place
WCUP  02-00   GS  Yong Pyong    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  12-00   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 58)   
WCUP  11-01   SL  Aspen    (bib: 53)   
WCUP  03-04   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  11-07   SL  Reiteralm    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  01-10   SL  Schladming    (bib: 17)   Night
WCUP  01-14   SL  Wengen    (bib: 33)   
27. Place
WSC   02-99   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  01-03   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  01-04   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  12-10   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 32)   
WCUP  12-11   SL  Beaver Creek    (bib: 32)   
28. Place
WCUP  12-97   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  02-03   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  01-04   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  01-04   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  02-07   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 27)   
29. Place
WCUP  03-02   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 33)   
WCUP  11-06   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  11-09   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  12-11   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  01-12   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 18)   
30. Place
WCUP  01-01   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 53)   
WCUP  11-03   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 26)   
WCUP  12-07   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 21)   



Page generated by ski-db @ 21 | 02 | 2016 | 18.51.51 CET

©1996-2015 Matteo Pacor - SKI-DBTM- All right reserved      View Matteo Pacor's profile on LinkedIn

Ski-db?   |     |  Disclaimer
All the trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.
Ski-db.com provides links to sites that we feel will be of interest to our users.
We do not however have any responsibility for the content of that site or any grievance that you may subsequently have over goods or services provided from that company.
Flags icons are made by www.IconDrawer.com
Privacy Policy