Ski-DB, Alpine Ski Database











ski-db

 

aips aijs

Cindy  Nelson

Cindy Nelson USA

19/08/1955 Lusten .MN SuperRank
70

SeasonOVR
WCup
Event
WCup
OWG-WSC
MEDALS
JrWSC
MEDALS
WCup
Wins
WCup
Top3
WCup
Top10
WCup
PTS
1984/85             2 21
1983/84             2 27
1982/83         1 3 12 158
1981/82     1     3 16 185
1980/81           2 16 195
1979/80     1     2 8 104
1978/79         1 4 13 198
1977/78           4 14 142
1976/77             7 41
1975/76     1   1 4 13 122
1974/75         2 3 16 144
1973/74         1 1 4 43

EVENT1st RACE1st POINT1st WIN
DH    n/d   1973/74   Pfronten  .6  6pts   1973/74   Grindelwald  
GS    n/d   1974/75   Maribor  .6  6pts   1974/75   Whistler Mnt.  
K    n/d   1974/75   Grindelwald  .4  11pts   1975/76   Meiringen  
PR    n/d -- --
SG    n/d   1982/83   Verbier  .4  12pts   1982/83   Verbier  
SL    n/d   1973/74   Les Diablerets  .5  8pts --

1. Place
WCUP  01-74   DH  Grindelwald     
WCUP  12-74   DH  Saalbach     
WCUP  02-75   GS  Whistler Mnt.     aka Garibaldi
WCUP  01-76   K  Meiringen     
WCUP  02-79   DH  Pfronten     
WCUP  01-83   SG  Verbier     
2. Place
WCUP  12-74   DH  Cortina     
WCUP  03-76   GS  Copper Mnt.     
WCUP  01-78   DH  Pfronten     
WCUP  01-78   DH  Pfronten     
WCUP  03-78   DH  Badgastein     
WCUP  03-78   DH  Bad Kleinkirch.     
WCUP  01-79   K  Meiringen     
WCUP  01-79   DH  Schruns     
WCUP  12-79   DH  Val d'Isere     
WSC   02-80   K  Lake Placid     
WCUP  01-81   DH  Schruns     
WSC   02-82   DH  Schladming     
WCUP  02-82   DH  Arosa     
WCUP  03-83   GS  Vail     
3. Place
WCUP  12-75   DH  Aprica     
WCUP  01-76   SL  Badgastein     
OWG   02-76   DH  Innsbruck     
WSC   02-76   DH  Innsbruck     OWG Race valid as WSC Title
WCUP  01-79   K  Schruns     
WCUP  01-80   K  Badgastein     
WCUP  03-81   DH  Aspen     
WCUP  01-82   DH  Grindelwald     
WCUP  01-82   K  Grindelwald     GS Pfronten + DH Grindelwald
WCUP  03-83   GS  Waterville     
4. Place
WCUP  12-74   DH  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-75   K  Grindelwald     
WCUP  01-75   DH  Chamonix     
WCUP  01-76   GS  Meiringen     
WCUP  03-76   DH  Aspen     
WCUP  12-76   K  Cortina     
WCUP  12-76   DH  Zell Am See     
WCUP  01-78   DH  Les Diablerets     
WCUP  03-78   GS  Arosa     
WCUP  12-78   K  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-79   DH  Les Diablerets     
WCUP  02-79   K  Pfronten     
WCUP  12-79   DH  Zell Am See     
WCUP  01-82   DH  Grindelwald     
WCUP  01-82   K  Badgastein     
WSC   01-82   K  Schladming     
WCUP  01-83   SG  Verbier     
WCUP  01-83   K  Les Diablerets     
5. Place
WCUP  01-74   SL  Les Diablerets     
WCUP  01-75   DH  Grindelwald     
WCUP  01-75   K  St. Gervais     DH Chamonix + SL St. Gervais
WCUP  12-76   DH  Cortina     
WCUP  01-78   DH  Badgastein     
WSC   02-78   DH  Garmisch     
WCUP  03-78   SL  Stratton Mnt..     
WCUP  03-78   GS  Waterville     
WCUP  12-79   K  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-80   K  Arosa     SL Berchtes. + DH Arosa
WCUP  01-80   DH  Badgastein     
WCUP  01-81   DH  Pfronten     
WCUP  01-81   K  Crans Montana     
WCUP  03-81   GS  Aspen     
WCUP  03-81   GS  Wangs     
WCUP  12-81   K  Chamonix     DH Saalbach 2 + SL Chamonix
WCUP  03-82   GS  Waterville     
WCUP  03-83   GS  Waterville     
WCUP  03-83   PR  Furano     
WCUP  03-84   GS  Zwiesel     
6. Place
WCUP  01-74   DH  Pfronten     
WCUP  12-74   GS  Maribor     
WCUP  12-75   DH  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-75   K  Cortina     
WCUP  03-78   GS  Stratton Mnt..     
WCUP  03-79   GS  Furano     
WCUP  01-80   DH  Pfronten     
WCUP  12-80   K  Piancavallo     GS Limone + DH Piancavallo
WCUP  01-81   K  Megeve     GS Les Gets + DH Megeve
WCUP  02-81   GS  Maribor     
WCUP  03-81   GS  Furano     
WCUP  12-81   GS  St. Gervais     
WCUP  02-82   GS  Oberstaufen     
WCUP  03-82   PR  Montgenevre     Only winner name found!
WCUP  01-83   K  Megeve     SL Schruns + DH 1 Megeve
WCUP  03-83   GS  Furano     
7. Place
WCUP  01-74   DH  Badgastein     
WCUP  01-75   K  Schruns     
WCUP  01-76   DH  Meiringen     
WCUP  03-76   GS  Aspen     
WCUP  12-77   SL  Cervinia     
WCUP  01-79   DH  Meiringen     
OWG   02-80   DH  Lake Placid     
WCUP  02-82   GS  Aspen     
WCUP  02-83   DH  Sarajevo     
WCUP  03-84   GS  Lake Placid     
8. Place
WCUP  01-75   GS  Grindelwald     
WCUP  02-75   GS  Naeba     
WCUP  02-75   DH  Jackson Hole     
WCUP  03-75   GS  Sun Valley     
WCUP  01-76   SL  Berchtesgaden     
WCUP  12-76   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-76   GS  Courmayeur     
WCUP  12-76   DH  Zell Am See     
WCUP  02-78   GS  St. Gervais     
WCUP  12-78   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  03-79   DH  Lake Placid     
WCUP  12-80   SL  Bormio     
WCUP  01-82   DH  Badgastein     
9. Place
WCUP  03-75   SL  Sun Valley     
WCUP  12-76   SL  Cortina     
WCUP  01-78   GS  Les Diablerets     
WCUP  01-79   SL  Mellau     
WCUP  01-81   DH  Crans Montana     
WCUP  01-81   DH  Megeve     
WCUP  03-81   SL  Furano     
WCUP  03-82   GS  San Sicario     
WCUP  12-82   K  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-85   GS  Maribor     
10. Place
WCUP  01-75   SL  Schruns     
WCUP  12-75   DH  Cortina     
WCUP  01-76   DH  Meiringen     
WCUP  12-77   GS  Campiglio     
WCUP  12-78   DH  Piancavallo     
WCUP  01-80   DH  Arosa     
WCUP  12-80   SL  Altenmarkt     
WCUP  01-81   GS  Haute Nendaz     
WCUP  01-82   DH  Badgastein     
WCUP  01-82   SL  Berchtesgaden     
WCUP  03-82   GS  Alpe d'Huez     
WCUP  01-83   GS  St. Gervais     
WCUP  03-85   SG  Sunshine     
11. Place
WSC   02-74   SL  St. Moritz     
OWG   02-80   SL  Lake Placid     
WCUP  12-80   K  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-80   DH  Piancavallo     
WCUP  12-81   K  Saalbach     GS Isere + DH Saalbach 1
WCUP  03-83   GS  Mont Tremblant     
WCUP  03-84   GS  Jasna     
WCUP  01-85   SG  Arosa     
12. Place
WCUP  12-79   DH  Piancavallo     
WCUP  12-80   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-80   DH  Altenmarkt     
WCUP  01-81   SL  Schruns     
WCUP  01-81   SL  Crans Montana     
WCUP  01-81   GS  Les Gets     
WCUP  02-81   K  Haus Im Ennstal     SL Zwiesel + DH Haus
WCUP  01-82   SL  Badgastein     
13. Place
OWG   02-76   SL  Innsbruck     
WCUP  03-79   GS  Aspen     
OWG   02-80   GS  Lake Placid     
WCUP  01-82   GS  Pfronten     
WCUP  01-83   DH  Les Diablerets     
14. Place
WCUP  01-80   GS  St. Gervais     
WCUP  12-81   GS  Pila     
WCUP  01-82   SL  Maribor     
WCUP  03-85   GS  Vail     
15. Place
WSC   02-78   GS  Garmisch     
WCUP  01-80   SL  Badgastein     
WCUP  02-80   GS  Waterville     
WCUP  01-81   DH  Megeve     
WCUP  12-81   DH  Saalbach     
WCUP  12-82   DH  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  03-83   SL  Furano     
WCUP  03-84   SG  Mont St. Anne     
WCUP  03-84   GS  Waterville     
WCUP  12-84   DH  Puy St. Vincent     
16. Place
WCUP  03-79   GS  Heavenly Valley     
20. Place
WCUP  03-79   SL  Furano     
22. Place
WCUP  02-79   SL  Pfronten     



Page generated by ski-db @ 21 | 02 | 2016 | 18.54.01 CET

©1996-2015 Matteo Pacor - SKI-DBTM- All right reserved      View Matteo Pacor's profile on LinkedIn

Ski-db?   |     |  Disclaimer
All the trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.
Ski-db.com provides links to sites that we feel will be of interest to our users.
We do not however have any responsibility for the content of that site or any grievance that you may subsequently have over goods or services provided from that company.
Flags icons are made by www.IconDrawer.com
Privacy Policy