Ski-DB, Alpine Ski Database











ski-db

 

aips aijs

Didier  Defago

Didier Defago SUI

02/10/1977 Morgins 1.84 m 90 kg SuperRank
52

SeasonOVR
WCup
Event
WCup
OWG-WSC
MEDALS
JrWSC
MEDALS
WCup
Wins
WCup
Top3
WCup
Top10
WCup
PTS
2014/15           1 9 406
2013/14         1 1 5 378
2012/13             3 217
2011/12         1 1 6 538
2009/10     1     2 10 527
2008/09         2 3 11 738
2007/08           1 12 645
2006/07           1 11 515
2005/06             11 543
2004/05           3 13 684
2003/04             2 281
2002/03         1 2 9 579
2001/02           1 8 429
2000/01             6 315
1999/00             4 294
1998/99               31
1997/98               3
1995/96       3       16

EVENT1st RACE1st POINT1st WIN
DH   1999/00   Beaver Creek  AB   1999/00   Lake Louise  .21  10pts   2008/09   Wengen  
GS   1997/98   Tignes  NQ   1997/98   Saalbach  .28  3pts --
K   2001/02   Wengen  .4   2001/02   Wengen  .4  50pts --
SG   1995/96   Kvitfjell  .15   1995/96   Kvitfjell  .15  16pts   2002/03   Gardena  
SL   1999/00   Kitzbuehel  NQ   2002/03   Shigakogen  .22  9pts --

1. Place
WCUP  12-02   SG  Gardena    (bib: 26)   
WCUP  01-09   DH  Wengen    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  01-09   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 17)   
OWG   02-10   DH  Whistler Mnt.    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  12-11   DH  Bormio    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  01-14   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 24)   
2. Place
WCUP  03-02   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  02-05   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  03-05   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  03-08   SG  Bormio    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  12-08   SG  Gardena    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  12-09   K  Beaver Creek    (bib: 9)   1 day race (DH+SL)
WCUP  12-09   DH  Bormio    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  03-15   DH  Meribel    (bib: 1)   
3. Place
WCUP  01-03   K  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 33)   
WCUP  01-05   K  Wengen     1 day race
WCUP  12-06   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 15)   
4. Place
WCUP  03-01   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  01-02   K  Wengen     
WCUP  12-02   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  01-04   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  01-05   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  02-06   K  Chamonix    (bib: 24)   1 day race
WSC   02-07   K  Aare    (bib: 19)   1 day race (SL+DH)
WCUP  02-07   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  11-07   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  12-07   SG  Gardena    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  03-12   DH  Schladming    (bib: 13)   
5. Place
WCUP  03-01   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  01-02   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  01-06   K  Wengen    (bib: 22)   1 day race
WCUP  03-06   DH  Aare    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  12-06   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  11-08   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  12-08   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  02-12   GS  Crans Montana    (bib: 26)   
WCUP  10-12   GS  Soelden    (bib: 14)   
6. Place
OWG   02-02   SG  Snowbasin    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  03-02   SG  Altenmarkt    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  12-02   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  12-02   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 13)   
WSC   02-05   DH  Bormio    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  12-05   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  01-06   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  12-07   DH  Bormio    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  02-08   SG  Whistler Mnt.    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  12-08   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  01-09   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  12-09   SG  Gardena    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  02-12   K  Chamonix    (bib: 28)   1 day race (DH+SL)
7. Place
WCUP  01-00   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 26)   
WCUP  03-00   GS  Bormio    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  12-01   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  03-02   GS  Flachau    (bib: 20)   
WSC   02-03   K  St. Moritz    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  01-04   K  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  12-04   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  12-04   GS  Flachau    (bib: 9)   
WSC   01-05   SG  Bormio    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  02-05   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  11-06   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  01-07   K  Wengen    (bib: 20)   1 day race (SL+DH)
WCUP  03-07   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  01-08   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  03-08   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  12-08   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  01-10   DH  Wengen    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  03-10   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  12-13   DH  Bormio    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  12-14   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 20)   
WSC   02-15   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 17)   
8. Place
WCUP  02-00   SG  Sankt Anton    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  02-00   GS  Yong Pyong    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  03-01   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  03-03   GS  Yong Pyong    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  11-04   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  12-04   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  03-05   DH  Lenzerheide    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  12-05   DH  Bormio    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  01-06   DH  Wengen    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  01-06   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  11-06   K  Beaver Creek    (bib: 23)   1 day race (SL+DH)
WCUP  11-08   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 11)   
WSC   02-09   SG  Val d'Isere    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  03-09   SG  Aare    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  12-09   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  01-10   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 22)   
WSC   02-13   DH  Schladming    (bib: 12)   
9. Place
WCUP  03-01   GS  Aare    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  12-01   SG  Val d'Isere    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  10-02   GS  Soelden    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  11-02   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-04   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  12-05   DH  Gardena    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  01-06   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  12-06   GS  Hinterstoder    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  01-07   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  11-07   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  11-07   K  Beaver Creek    (bib: 12)   1 day race (SL+DH)
WCUP  11-09   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  12-09   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  01-10   K  Wengen    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  12-11   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 38)   
WCUP  12-14   SG  Gardena    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  12-14   DH  Santa Caterina    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  02-15   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 13)   
10. Place
WCUP  12-00   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 26)   
WCUP  12-00   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  12-01   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  12-02   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  12-04   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  03-05   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  11-05   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  01-07   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 15)   
WSC   02-07   DH  Aare    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  03-07   K  Kvitfjell    (bib: 24)   1 day race (SL+DH)
WCUP  12-07   GS  Bad Kleinkirch.    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  03-08   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  03-08   GS  Bormio    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  03-09   DH  Aare    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  02-12   DH  Sochi    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  11-12   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  03-13   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  01-14   DH  Wengen    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  01-14   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  02-14   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  12-14   DH  Gardena    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  01-15   DH  Wengen    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  01-15   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  03-15   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 20)   
11. Place
WCUP  12-99   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  03-00   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  11-00   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 32)   
WSC   01-01   SG  Sankt Anton    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  12-01   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  11-02   GS  Park City    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  12-02   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  03-09   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  02-12   GS  Bansko    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  02-12   SG  Crans Montana    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  12-13   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  12-13   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 26)   
WCUP  11-14   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 19)   
WSC   02-15   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 23)   
12. Place
WCUP  01-03   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  12-04   DH  Bormio    (bib: 35)   
WSC   02-05   GS  Bormio    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  12-07   DH  Gardena    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  02-08   K  Val d'Isere    (bib: 6)   1 day race (SL+DH)
WCUP  02-08   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  03-08   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  12-08   DH  Bormio    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  01-09   K  Wengen    (bib: 25)   1 day race (DH+SL)
WCUP  03-09   GS  Aare    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  12-09   SG  Val d'Isere    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-11   SG  Gardena    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  03-12   GS  Schladming    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-13   SG  Gardena    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  03-15   SG  Meribel    (bib: 22)   
13. Place
WCUP  12-99   GS  Saalbach    (bib: 46)   
WCUP  02-00   GS  Todtnau    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  11-00   GS  Park City    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  01-03   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  03-05   SG  Lenzerheide    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  12-05   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  03-06   GS  Yong Pyong    (bib: 15)   
WSC   02-07   GS  Aare    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  02-07   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  03-07   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  01-08   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  01-10   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  03-10   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  12-11   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  03-12   SG  Schladming    (bib: 24)   
14. Place
WCUP  03-00   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 35)   
WCUP  10-01   GS  Soelden    (bib: 22)   
OWG   02-02   GS  Park City     
WCUP  01-04   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  03-04   DH  Sestriere    (bib: 8)   
WSC   02-05   K  Bormio    (bib: 31)   
OWG   02-06   GS  Sestriere    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  03-06   GS  Aare    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  03-07   SG  Lenzerheide    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  01-08   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  12-08   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  03-10   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  03-13   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  03-13   GS  Lenzerheide    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  10-13   GS  Soelden    (bib: 19)   
OWG   02-14   DH  Sochi    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  03-14   SG  Lenzerheide    (bib: 19)   
15. Place
WCUP  03-96   SG  Kvitfjell     
WCUP  02-02   GS  St. Moritz    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  12-02   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  12-02   DH  Bormio    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  02-03   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  03-06   SL  Aare    (bib: 26)   
OWG   02-10   SG  Whistler Mnt.    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  12-13   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  02-15   DH  Saalbach    (bib: 12)   
16. Place
WCUP  02-01   GS  Shigakogen    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  11-03   GS  Park City    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  02-04   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  02-04   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  12-04   DH  Gardena    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  10-05   GS  Soelden    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  12-05   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 8)   
OWG   02-06   SG  Sestriere    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  03-09   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  11-09   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  12-11   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  03-12   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  12-12   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  03-14   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  03-14   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  02-15   SG  Saalbach    (bib: 19)   
17. Place
WCUP  01-01   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 34)   
WCUP  01-01   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  03-03   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  03-03   SL  Hafjell    (bib: 26)   
WCUP  02-04   DH  Sankt Anton    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  12-04   SG  Gardena    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  02-05   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  12-06   SG  Gardena    (bib: 15)   
WSC   02-07   SG  Aare    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  01-08   DH  Wengen    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  02-09   K  Sestriere    (bib: 29)   1 day race (SG+SL)
WCUP  02-12   DH  Chamonix    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  03-12   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  01-13   DH  Wengen    (bib: 13)   
18. Place
WCUP  03-00   GS  Hinterstoder    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  03-03   GS  Hafjell    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  12-03   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  03-05   GS  Lenzerheide    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  03-07   DH  Lenzerheide    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  10-07   GS  Soelden    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  03-13   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 3)   
19. Place
WCUP  01-03   DH  Wengen    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  12-03   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  12-04   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  12-05   SG  Gardena    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  12-06   SG  Hinterstoder    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  02-12   SG  Crans Montana    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  02-13   GS  Garmisch    (bib: 20)   
20. Place
WCUP  12-98   SG  Innsbruck    (bib: 40)   
WCUP  12-01   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  02-03   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  03-03   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 22)   
WSC   02-09   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  01-12   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  12-12   DH  Bormio    (bib: 8)   
21. Place
WCUP  01-99   SG  Schladming    (bib: 38)   
WCUP  03-99   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 33)   
WCUP  11-99   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  12-99   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 57)   
WCUP  12-99   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 46)   
WCUP  03-00   SG  Bormio    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  12-01   DH  Gardena    (bib: 9)   
OWG   02-02   DH  Snowbasin    (bib: 29)   
WSC   02-03   SG  St. Moritz    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  12-03   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-03   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  12-04   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  01-06   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  12-06   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  03-07   SL  Lenzerheide    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  02-09   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  11-14   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 13)   
22. Place
WCUP  11-99   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 45)   
WCUP  12-00   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 19)   
WSC   02-03   GS  St. Moritz    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  03-03   SL  Shigakogen    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  03-04   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  10-04   GS  Soelden    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  12-06   DH  Bormio    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  11-07   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  12-07   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  12-08   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  12-09   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  01-12   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  12-12   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 16)   DATE CHANGED
23. Place
WCUP  01-02   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  01-04   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  01-04   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  02-05   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  12-05   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  11-13   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 5)   
24. Place
WCUP  12-11   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  03-12   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  03-12   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  01-13   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  12-14   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 8)   
25. Place
WCUP  12-00   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 33)   
WCUP  12-03   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  02-04   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  11-06   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  01-08   DH  Chamonix    (bib: 8)   
26. Place
WCUP  11-03   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  12-03   SG  Gardena    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  03-04   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  01-05   DH  Chamonix    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  12-05   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 21)   
OWG   02-06   DH  Sestriere    (bib: 24)   
WSC   02-13   SG  Schladming    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  03-15   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 12)   
27. Place
WCUP  03-06   GS  Yong Pyong    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  12-08   DH  Gardena    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  12-13   DH  Gardena    (bib: 28)   
28. Place
WCUP  01-98   GS  Saalbach     
WCUP  01-01   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  01-03   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 28)   
WCUP  01-04   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  10-11   GS  Soelden    (bib: 32)   
WCUP  12-12   DH  Gardena    (bib: 13)   
29. Place
WCUP  01-09   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  01-12   DH  Wengen    (bib: 20)   
30. Place
WCUP  12-00   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  01-01   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  12-06   DH  Bormio    (bib: 20)   repl. Val



Page generated by ski-db @ 21 | 02 | 2016 | 18.55.33 CET

©1996-2015 Matteo Pacor - SKI-DBTM- All right reserved      View Matteo Pacor's profile on LinkedIn

Ski-db?   |     |  Disclaimer
All the trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.
Ski-db.com provides links to sites that we feel will be of interest to our users.
We do not however have any responsibility for the content of that site or any grievance that you may subsequently have over goods or services provided from that company.
Flags icons are made by www.IconDrawer.com
Privacy Policy