Ski-DB, Alpine Ski Database











ski-db

 

aips aijs

Dominique  Gisin

Dominique Gisin SUI

04/06/1985 Engelberg 1.72 m 67 kg SuperRank
73

SeasonOVR
WCup
Event
WCup
OWG-WSC
MEDALS
JrWSC
MEDALS
WCup
Wins
WCup
Top3
WCup
Top10
WCup
PTS
2014/15             7 396
2013/14     1       10 523
2012/13             5 435
2011/12           1 5 297
2010/11           2 7 434
2009/10         1 1 4 271
2008/09         2 2 5 335
2007/08             1 125
2006/07           1 5 219
2005/06                

EVENT1st RACE1st POINT1st WIN
DH   2005/06   Lake Louise  AB   2006/07   Val d'Isere  .9  29pts   2008/09   Altenmarkt  
GS   2011/12   Soelden  .11   2011/12   Soelden  .11  24pts --
K   2006/07   Altenmarkt  .22   2006/07   Altenmarkt  .22  9pts --
PR   2010/11   Muenchen  .9   2010/11   Muenchen  .9  15pts --
SG   2006/07   Cortina  .45   2007/08   St. Moritz  .28  3pts   2009/10   Crans Montana  
SL   2012/13   Aare  NQ   2012/13   Maribor  .30  1pts --

1. Place
WCUP  01-09   DH  Altenmarkt    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  01-09   DH  Cortina    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  03-10   SG  Crans Montana    (bib: 29)   
OWG   02-14   DH  Sochi    (bib: 8)   
2. Place
WCUP  01-07   DH  Altenmarkt    (bib: 1)   
3. Place
WCUP  12-10   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  01-11   SG  Altenmarkt    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  12-11   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 15)   
4. Place
WSC   02-11   K  Garmisch    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  02-11   DH  Aare    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  10-12   GS  Soelden    (bib: 28)   
5. Place
WSC   02-07   DH  Aare    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  12-09   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  12-11   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 12)   
OWG   02-14   K  Sochi    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  12-14   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 22)   
6. Place
WCUP  01-07   DH  San Sicario    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  12-09   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  12-09   SG  Val d'Isere    (bib: 42)   
WCUP  02-11   SG  Aare    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  01-12   DH  Bad Kleinkirch.    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  01-13   DH  Sankt Anton    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  11-13   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  01-15   DH  Cortina    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  03-15   K  Bansko    (bib: 10)   SG+SL
7. Place
WCUP  02-09   DH  Tarvisio    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  01-11   DH  Altenmarkt    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  12-11   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  01-12   SG  Bad Kleinkirch.    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  12-12   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  12-13   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  12-14   GS  Innsbruck    (bib: 16)   Kuehtai in Tirol
8. Place
WCUP  01-07   DH  Cortina    (bib: 16)   
WSC   02-11   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  01-14   DH  Cortina    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  03-14   GS  Lenzerheide    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  03-15   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 15)   
9. Place
WCUP  12-06   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 41)   
WCUP  12-06   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 38)   
WCUP  02-08   DH  Sestriere    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  02-09   DH  Bansko    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  12-10   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  01-11   PR  Muenchen    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  11-12   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  10-13   GS  Soelden    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  12-13   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  12-13   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  03-14   DH  Lenzerheide    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  12-14   SG  Val d'Isere    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  03-15   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 15)   
10. Place
WCUP  12-08   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  12-12   GS  St. Moritz    (bib: 17)   
WSC   02-13   SG  Schladming    (bib: 8)   
WSC   02-13   K  Schladming    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  01-14   SG  Cortina    (bib: 10)   
OWG   02-14   GS  Sochi    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  03-14   DH  Crans Montana    (bib: 18)   
11. Place
WCUP  12-10   K  Val d'Isere    (bib: 6)   1 day race (SG+SL)
WCUP  01-11   SG  Cortina    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  01-11   SG  Cortina    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  10-11   GS  Soelden    (bib: 32)   
WCUP  12-12   SG  St. Moritz    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  12-12   GS  Courchevel    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  01-13   SG  Sankt Anton    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  12-13   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  03-15   GS  Meribel    (bib: 20)   
12. Place
WCUP  12-07   DH  Aspen    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  11-12   GS  Aspen    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  01-13   DH  Cortina    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  11-13   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  01-14   DH  Cortina    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  03-15   SG  Meribel    (bib: 9)   
13. Place
WCUP  02-11   K  Aare    (bib: 12)   1 day race (SG+SL)
WCUP  12-12   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  12-12   GS  Semmering    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  03-13   GS  Lenzerheide    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  12-13   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 28)   
WCUP  12-13   GS  St. Moritz    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  12-14   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 15)   
14. Place
WCUP  02-09   K  Tarvisio    (bib: 1)   1 day race (DH+SL)
WCUP  03-10   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  03-11   K  Tarvisio    (bib: 8)   1 day race (SG+SL)
WCUP  03-11   DH  Tarvisio    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  11-11   GS  Aspen    (bib: 33)   
WCUP  12-12   K  St. Moritz    (bib: 12)   SG+SL
WCUP  01-14   DH  Altenmarkt    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  01-14   K  Altenmarkt    (bib: 13)   SG+SL
WCUP  03-15   SG  Bansko    (bib: 27)   
15. Place
WCUP  12-10   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  12-13   SG  St. Moritz    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  03-14   SG  Lenzerheide    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  12-14   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 13)   
16. Place
WCUP  03-10   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  01-12   DH  Cortina    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  03-15   DH  Meribel    (bib: 12)   
17. Place
WCUP  12-07   DH  Sankt Anton    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  12-09   K  Val d'Isere    (bib: 1)   1 day race (DH+SL)
WCUP  01-10   DH  St. Moritz    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  03-14   GS  Aare    (bib: 14)   
18. Place
WCUP  01-09   K  Altenmarkt    (bib: 40)   1 day race (DH+SL)
WCUP  03-13   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  03-14   GS  Aare    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  01-15   DH  Cortina    (bib: 11)   Replaces Bad Kleinkirch.
19. Place
WCUP  03-08   K  Crans Montana    (bib: 29)   1 day race (SL+DH)
WCUP  12-08   SG  St. Moritz    (bib: 40)   
WCUP  12-11   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  01-13   GS  Maribor    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  12-13   GS  Lienz    (bib: 13)   
WSC   02-15   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 17)   
20. Place
WCUP  02-08   K  Whistler Mnt.    (bib: 6)   1 day race (SG+SL)
WCUP  03-11   DH  Lenzerheide    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  12-11   GS  Lienz    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  12-12   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  03-13   GS  Ofterschwang    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  11-14   GS  Aspen    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-14   GS  Aare    (bib: 16)   Replaces Courchevel
21. Place
WCUP  02-08   DH  Whistler Mnt.    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  03-08   DH  Crans Montana    (bib: 24)   
22. Place
WCUP  01-07   K  Altenmarkt    (bib: 23)   1 day race (SL+DH)
WCUP  12-07   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 17)   
23. Place
WCUP  03-15   GS  Aare    (bib: 18)   
26. Place
WCUP  12-12   GS  Aare    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  03-13   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 27)   
28. Place
WCUP  12-07   SG  St. Moritz    (bib: 52)   
WCUP  01-08   SG  Cortina    (bib: 53)   
29. Place
WCUP  02-08   DH  St. Moritz    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  03-13   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  12-14   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 21)   
30. Place
WCUP  03-09   SG  Bansko    (bib: 32)   
WCUP  01-13   SL  Maribor    (bib: 34)   



Page generated by ski-db @ 21 | 02 | 2016 | 18.55.47 CET

©1996-2015 Matteo Pacor - SKI-DBTM- All right reserved      View Matteo Pacor's profile on LinkedIn

Ski-db?   |     |  Disclaimer
All the trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.
Ski-db.com provides links to sites that we feel will be of interest to our users.
We do not however have any responsibility for the content of that site or any grievance that you may subsequently have over goods or services provided from that company.
Flags icons are made by www.IconDrawer.com
Privacy Policy