Ski-DB, Alpine Ski Database











ski-db

 

aips aijs

Genevieve  Simard

Genevieve Simard CAN

05/11/1980 Montreal .QC 1.70 m 66 kg SuperRank
248

SeasonOVR
WCup
Event
WCup
OWG-WSC
MEDALS
JrWSC
MEDALS
WCup
Wins
WCup
Top3
WCup
Top10
WCup
PTS
2009/10                
2008/09               49
2006/07             3 193
2005/06           2 7 461
2004/05           1 4 284
2003/04         1 1 2 243
2002/03             2 195
2001/02           1 2 187
2000/01                
1998/99                

EVENT1st RACE1st POINT1st WIN
DH   2001/02   Lake Louise  .46   2003/04   Lake Louise  .24  7pts --
GS   1998/99   Park City  .15   2001/02   Copper Mnt.  .15  16pts --
K   2002/03   Lenzerheide  .13   2002/03   Lenzerheide  .13  20pts --
SG   1998/99   Val d'Isere  .45   2001/02   Lake Louise  .11  24pts   2003/04   Cortina  
SL   1998/99   Park City  AB   2001/02   Maribor  .18  13pts --

1. Place
WCUP  01-04   SG  Cortina    (bib: 17)   
2. Place
WCUP  01-05   GS  Santa Caterina    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  01-06   GS  Cortina    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  03-06   GS  Aare    (bib: 6)   
3. Place
WCUP  01-02   GS  Berchtesgaden    (bib: 46)   
4. Place
WSC   02-03   SG  St. Moritz    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  02-06   GS  Ofterschwang    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  01-07   GS  Cortina    (bib: 1)   
5. Place
OWG   02-06   GS  Sestriere    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  12-06   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 11)   
6. Place
WCUP  12-02   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  01-04   SG  Veysonnaz    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  03-05   GS  Lenzerheide    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  12-05   SG  Aspen    (bib: 4)   
7. Place
OWG   02-02   K  Snowbasin     
WCUP  02-05   GS  Aare    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  03-06   GS  Hafjell    (bib: 9)   
8. Place
WCUP  12-01   SG  St. Moritz    (bib: 64)   
WSC   02-05   GS  Santa Caterina    (bib: 15)   
9. Place
WCUP  01-03   GS  Maribor    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  10-05   GS  Soelden    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  12-05   SG  Val d'Isere    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  03-07   GS  Zwiesel    (bib: 2)   
10. Place
WCUP  12-04   GS  St. Moritz    (bib: 30)   
WSC   02-07   GS  Aare    (bib: 1)   
11. Place
WCUP  12-01   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 63)   
WCUP  03-02   SG  Altenmarkt    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  12-05   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 39)   
WCUP  02-06   GS  Ofterschwang    (bib: 7)   
12. Place
WCUP  01-05   GS  Maribor    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  12-05   GS  Lienz    (bib: 14)   
13. Place
WCUP  12-02   K  Lenzerheide     
WCUP  01-03   GS  Cortina    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  11-06   GS  Aspen    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  01-07   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 6)   
14. Place
WSC   02-03   K  St. Moritz    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  12-03   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  02-04   SG  Haus im Ennstal    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  03-09   GS  Ofterschwang    (bib: 36)   
15. Place
WCUP  11-98   GS  Park City    (bib: 47)   
WCUP  11-01   GS  Copper Mnt.    (bib: 55)   
WCUP  12-04   GS  Semmering    (bib: 28)   
WCUP  12-08   GS  Semmering    (bib: 33)   
16. Place
WCUP  12-02   SG  Val d'Isere    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  03-03   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  01-09   GS  Cortina    (bib: 38)   
17. Place
WCUP  12-03   DH  St. Moritz    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  11-04   GS  Aspen    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  12-05   GS  Aspen    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  01-06   SG  St. Moritz    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  12-06   SG  Reiteralm    (bib: 17)   
18. Place
WCUP  01-02   SL  Maribor    (bib: 37)   
OWG   02-02   SG  Snowbasin    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  03-02   GS  Flachau    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  12-02   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  11-03   GS  Park City    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  12-04   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 21)   
19. Place
WCUP  01-02   GS  Cortina    (bib: 28)   
WCUP  01-03   GS  Bormio    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  02-04   SG  Aare    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  01-05   SG  Cortina    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  01-05   SG  Cortina    (bib: 11)   
20. Place
WCUP  10-02   GS  Soelden    (bib: 24)   
OWG   02-06   SG  San Sicario    (bib: 15)   
WSC   02-07   SG  Aare    (bib: 15)   
21. Place
WCUP  03-06   SG  Aare    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  03-07   GS  Lenzerheide    (bib: 8)   
22. Place
WCUP  11-02   GS  Park City    (bib: 26)   
WCUP  01-07   SG  Cortina    (bib: 17)   
23. Place
WCUP  02-03   SG  Innsbruck    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-03   GS  Lienz    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  12-05   GS  Spindleruv Mlyn    (bib: 15)   
24. Place
WCUP  12-02   GS  Semmering    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  01-03   SG  Cortina    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  12-03   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 41)   
WCUP  10-04   GS  Soelden    (bib: 27)   
25. Place
WCUP  01-02   SG  Cortina    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  12-03   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  03-04   SG  Sestriere    (bib: 18)   
WSC   01-05   SG  Santa Caterina    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  02-05   SG  Aare    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  03-06   SG  Hafjell    (bib: 14)   
26. Place
WSC   02-99   GS  Vail    (bib: 38)   
WCUP  12-05   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 2)   
27. Place
WSC   02-03   DH  St. Moritz    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  03-03   GS  Aare    (bib: 22)   Night
WCUP  01-04   DH  Veysonnaz    (bib: 37)   
29. Place
WCUP  02-04   GS  Aare    (bib: 26)   
WCUP  12-06   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 32)   
WCUP  12-06   GS  Semmering    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  01-07   SG  San Sicario    (bib: 15)   
30. Place
WCUP  01-04   SG  Megeve    (bib: 19)   



Page generated by ski-db @ 21 | 02 | 2016 | 18.58.46 CET

©1996-2015 Matteo Pacor - SKI-DBTM- All right reserved      View Matteo Pacor's profile on LinkedIn

Ski-db?   |     |  Disclaimer
All the trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.
Ski-db.com provides links to sites that we feel will be of interest to our users.
We do not however have any responsibility for the content of that site or any grievance that you may subsequently have over goods or services provided from that company.
Flags icons are made by www.IconDrawer.com
Privacy Policy