Ski-DB, Alpine Ski Database











ski-db

 

aips aijs

Guenther  Mader

Guenther Mader AUT

24/06/1964 Gries Am Brenner SuperRank
37

SeasonOVR
WCup
Event
WCup
OWG-WSC
MEDALS
JrWSC
MEDALS
WCup
Wins
WCup
Top3
WCup
Top10
WCup
PTS
1997/98             2 332
1996/97     1   1 2 7 611
1995/96     1   2 4 16 991
1994/95         1 5 12 775
1993/94         2 3 15 820
1992/93         1 8 13 826
1991/92     1   1 4 10 797
1990/91     1   1 2 9 127
1989/90         2 8 14 213
1988/89     1       5 65
1987/88         1 5 15 196
1986/87     2     1 7 83
1985/86         2 2 13 160
1984/85             1 16
1983/84             5 51
1982/83             2 15

EVENT1st RACE1st POINT1st WIN
DH    n/d   1987/88   Beaver Creek  .14  2pts   1995/96   Kitzbuehel  
GS    n/d   1982/83   Aspen  .10  6pts   1989/90   Mont St. Anne  
K    n/d   1983/84   Campiglio  .5  11pts   1985/86   Aare  
PR    n/d   1997/98   Tignes  .25  6pts --
SG    n/d   1982/83   Campiglio  .7  9pts   1989/90   Les Menuires  
SL    n/d   1983/84   Campiglio  .13  3pts   1985/86   Geilo  

1. Place
WCUP  02-86   K  Aare     SL Wengen + DH Aare
WCUP  03-86   SL  Geilo     
WCUP  03-88   K  Aare     
WCUP  12-89   GS  Mont St. Anne     
WCUP  01-90   SG  Les Menuires     
WCUP  01-91   SG  Garmisch     
WCUP  03-92   SG  Panorama     
WCUP  02-93   SG  Whistler Mnt.     
WCUP  11-93   GS  Park City     
WCUP  12-93   SG  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-95   SG  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  01-96   DH  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  01-96   K  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  01-97   K  Chamonix     
2. Place
WSC   02-87   SL  Crans Montana     
WCUP  01-88   GS  Saas Fee     
WCUP  01-90   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  02-90   SG  Courmayeur     
WCUP  01-92   K  Wengen     
WCUP  03-92   DH  Panorama     
WCUP  03-92   SG  Aspen     
WCUP  01-93   K  Lech     DH St. Anton + SL Lech
WCUP  03-93   SG  Aare     
WCUP  03-95   GS  Bormio     
WCUP  01-96   K  Veysonnaz     
WCUP  03-96   DH  Kvitfjell     
WCUP  12-96   SG  Val d'Isere     
3. Place
WSC   01-87   K  Crans Montana     
WCUP  02-87   SL  Markstein     
WCUP  11-87   SL  Sestriere     
WCUP  12-87   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  03-88   SL  Aare     
WSC   02-89   K  Vail     
WCUP  08-89   GS  Thredbo     
WCUP  11-89   GS  Waterville     
WCUP  01-90   K  Schladming     
WCUP  01-90   SG  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-91   K  Kitzbuehel     
WSC   01-91   K  Saalbach     
OWG   02-92   DH  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-93   DH  Garmisch     
WCUP  01-93   K  Garmisch     
WCUP  01-93   SG  Sankt Anton     
WCUP  01-93   DH  Sankt Anton     
WCUP  01-93   K  Veysonnaz     
WCUP  01-94   K  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  12-94   DH  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-94   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-95   K  Kitzbuehel     
WSC   02-96   K  Sierra Nevada     
WSC   02-97   SG  Sestriere     
4. Place
WCUP  01-85   GS  Schladming     
WCUP  02-86   SG  Morzine     
WCUP  02-86   SL  Hafjell     
WCUP  12-86   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  01-88   SG  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-88   K  Bad Kleinkirch.     
WCUP  01-88   GS  Schladming     
WCUP  02-92   SG  Megeve     
WSC   02-93   K  Morioka     
WCUP  12-93   GS  Alta Badia     
OWG   02-94   K  Kvitfjell     
WCUP  12-94   DH  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-95   DH  Val d'Isere     2 runs
WCUP  01-96   SG  Valloire     
WCUP  03-96   SG  Happo One     
OWG   02-98   K  Happo One     
5. Place
WCUP  12-83   GS  Les Diablerets     
WCUP  12-83   K  Campiglio     SG Gardena + SL Campiglio
WCUP  12-86   SL  Campiglio     
OWG   02-88   SG  Nakiska     
WCUP  03-88   SL  Oppdal     
WCUP  12-89   SL  Mont St. Anne     
WCUP  01-90   GS  Veysonnaz     
WCUP  01-91   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  03-91   GS  Aspen     
WCUP  10-93   GS  Soelden     
WCUP  11-93   SL  Park City     
WCUP  01-94   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  02-95   SG  Whistler Mnt.     
WCUP  03-95   SG  Kvitfjell     
WCUP  02-96   DH  Garmisch     
6. Place
WCUP  01-86   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  02-86   SL  Wengen     
WCUP  01-87   SG  Garmisch     
WCUP  12-87   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  03-88   GS  Saalbach     
WCUP  01-89   SG  Laax     
WCUP  03-90   GS  Veysonnaz     
WCUP  03-90   SG  Hemsedal     
WCUP  12-90   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  12-90   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  03-91   PR  Waterville     
WCUP  01-92   DH  Wengen     
OWG   02-92   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  03-92   DH  Panorama     
WCUP  01-95   DH  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  01-96   GS  Adelboden     
WSC   02-96   DH  Sierra Nevada     
WCUP  01-97   GS  Adelboden     
7. Place
WCUP  12-82   SG  Campiglio     
WCUP  12-83   SG  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-85   SL  Campiglio     
WCUP  03-86   GS  Lake Placid     
WCUP  03-86   GS  Lake Placid     
WCUP  03-87   SG  Nakiska     
WCUP  03-89   SL  Shigakogen     
WCUP  01-92   DH  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  01-92   DH  Kitzbuehel     
OWG   02-92   SG  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-93   DH  Bormio     
WCUP  03-95   SG  Bormio     
WCUP  12-95   DH  Vail     
WCUP  12-95   SL  Campiglio     
WCUP  12-95   DH  Bormio     
WSC   02-96   SG  Sierra Nevada     
WCUP  03-96   SG  Kvitfjell     
WCUP  10-96   GS  Soelden     
WCUP  12-96   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  01-97   DH  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  01-98   SG  Schladming     
8. Place
WSC   02-85   K  Bormio     
WCUP  01-86   SL  Berchtesgaden     
WCUP  02-86   K  Morzine     
WCUP  03-88   SG  Beaver Creek     
WCUP  03-89   GS  Shigakogen     
WCUP  08-89   SL  Thredbo     
WCUP  01-93   SL  Veysonnaz     
WCUP  03-93   SG  Kvitfjell     
WCUP  03-94   SG  Whistler Mnt.     
WCUP  01-96   DH  Veysonnaz     
WCUP  03-97   SG  Kvitfjell     
WCUP  03-98   SG  Kvitfjell     
9. Place
WCUP  01-84   SG  Garmisch     
WCUP  03-84   GS  Aspen     
WCUP  12-85   SL  Sestriere     
WCUP  03-87   SG  Aspen     
WCUP  03-87   GS  Sarajevo     
WCUP  12-87   PR  Bormio     
WCUP  01-88   SL  Lienz     
WCUP  03-89   PR  Shigakogen     
WCUP  01-90   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  01-91   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  12-92   SG  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-93   SL  Campiglio     
OWG   02-94   SG  Kvitfjell     
WCUP  03-94   GS  Vail     
WCUP  12-95   GS  Kranjska Gora     
10. Place
WCUP  03-83   GS  Aspen     
WCUP  01-86   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  03-88   SL  Saalbach     
WCUP  01-89   SL  Wengen     
WCUP  03-91   SL  Hafjell     
WCUP  11-91   GS  Breckenridge     
WCUP  01-93   DH  Garmisch     
WCUP  03-93   SL  Aare     
WCUP  12-93   SL  Stoneham     
WCUP  12-93   SL  Sestriere     
WCUP  12-93   SG  Lech     
WCUP  01-94   GS  Crans Montana     
WCUP  12-94   GS  Tignes     
WCUP  03-95   DH  Bormio     
WCUP  11-95   GS  Park City     
11. Place
WCUP  12-86   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  12-87   GS  Alta Badia     
OWG   02-88   GS  Nakiska     
WCUP  11-88   SG  Schladming     
WCUP  12-88   DH  Sankt Anton     
WCUP  01-90   SL  Schladming     
WCUP  12-90   SL  Sestriere     
WCUP  03-91   DH  Lake Louise     
WCUP  11-91   SL  Park City     
WCUP  01-92   SG  Garmisch     
WCUP  01-93   GS  Veysonnaz     
WCUP  03-93   DH  Sierra Nevada     
WCUP  02-94   SL  Garmisch     
OWG   02-94   GS  Hafjell     
WCUP  12-94   SG  Tignes     
WCUP  01-96   GS  Flachau     
WCUP  12-97   SG  Beaver Creek     
WCUP  12-97   GS  Alta Badia     
12. Place
WCUP  01-85   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  02-86   SG  Crans Montana     
WCUP  03-86   SG  Whistler Mnt.     
WCUP  01-87   SL  Wengen     
WCUP  11-88   GS  Val Thorens     
WCUP  02-89   SG  Aspen     
WSC   01-91   SG  Saalbach     
WCUP  02-91   SL  Oppdal     
WCUP  03-91   SL  Aspen     
WCUP  12-91   SL  Sestriere     
WCUP  01-94   SG  Wengen     
WCUP  01-94   K  Chamonix     
WCUP  03-94   SG  Vail     
WCUP  01-95   DH  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  12-95   DH  Gardena     
WCUP  02-96   GS  Hinterstoder     
WSC   02-96   GS  Sierra Nevada     
WCUP  11-96   GS  Breckenridge     
WCUP  03-97   GS  Vail     
WCUP  12-97   DH  Beaver Creek     
WCUP  01-98   GS  Saalbach     
13. Place
WCUP  12-83   SG  Gardena     
WCUP  12-83   SL  Campiglio     
WSC   02-87   SG  Crans Montana     
WCUP  03-87   SG  Furano     
WCUP  01-88   SG  Leukerbad     
WCUP  12-88   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  01-89   DH  Laax     
WCUP  12-90   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WSC   01-91   SL  Saalbach     
WCUP  01-94   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  01-95   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  02-95   SL  Furano     
WCUP  12-95   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  01-97   DH  Chamonix     
14. Place
WCUP  02-86   SG  Hemsedal     
WCUP  03-88   DH  Beaver Creek     
WSC   02-91   GS  Saalbach     
WCUP  03-92   DH  Aspen     
WCUP  12-92   SL  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  02-97   SG  Garmisch     
WCUP  03-97   SG  Vail     
WCUP  03-97   SL  Vail     
WCUP  01-98   DH  Kitzbuehel     2 runs
15. Place
WCUP  03-88   SG  Saalbach     
WCUP  02-89   SG  Whistler Mnt.     
WCUP  12-89   SG  Sestriere     
WCUP  12-90   SG  Valloire     
WCUP  12-91   SL  Campiglio     
WCUP  03-95   DH  Kvitfjell     
WCUP  12-95   SG  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-96   SL  Veysonnaz     
WCUP  02-97   SG  Garmisch     
WCUP  03-97   GS  Shigakogen     
WCUP  10-97   GS  Tignes     
WCUP  11-97   SL  Park City     
WCUP  12-97   DH  Bormio     
WCUP  01-98   SG  Schladming     
16. Place
WCUP  12-91   SG  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  03-95   SL  Bormio     
WCUP  03-96   GS  Hafjell     
17. Place
WCUP  12-92   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WSC   02-93   DH  Morioka     
WCUP  12-94   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  01-97   SL  Wengen     
WCUP  03-98   GS  Crans Montana     
18. Place
WSC   02-93   GS  Morioka     
WCUP  02-93   DH  Whistler Mnt.     
WCUP  03-94   DH  Whistler Mnt.     
WCUP  11-97   GS  Park City     
WCUP  03-98   SL  Yong Pyong     
19. Place
OWG   02-94   DH  Kvitfjell     
WCUP  02-95   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  11-95   SL  Park City     
WCUP  12-96   SL  Breckenridge     
WCUP  01-97   SG  Laax     
WCUP  01-98   SL  Kranjska Gora     
20. Place
WCUP  01-93   SL  Garmisch     
WCUP  03-93   GS  Aare     
WCUP  11-95   GS  Vail     
WCUP  12-95   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  01-98   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  01-98   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  01-98   SL  Veysonnaz     
21. Place
WCUP  11-96   GS  Park City     
22. Place
WCUP  11-91   SL  Breckenridge     
WCUP  03-96   SL  Hafjell     
WCUP  12-96   DH  Gardena     
WCUP  12-96   DH  Bormio     
23. Place
WCUP  01-93   DH  Veysonnaz     
WCUP  01-94   DH  Saalbach     2 runs
WCUP  11-96   SL  Park City     
WCUP  01-97   DH  Kitzbuehel     2 runs
WCUP  12-97   GS  Val d'Isere     
24. Place
WCUP  01-92   SL  Wengen     
WCUP  02-95   DH  Whistler Mnt.     
WCUP  01-97   SL  Chamonix     
25. Place
WCUP  12-92   SG  Bad Kleinkirch.     
WCUP  01-94   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  01-95   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  01-95   SL  Wengen     
WCUP  01-96   DH  Veysonnaz     
WCUP  10-97   PR  Tignes     
26. Place
WCUP  11-91   GS  Park City     
WCUP  03-92   GS  Crans Montana     
WCUP  02-96   SG  Garmisch     
WCUP  01-97   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  12-97   SL  Sestriere     Night
27. Place
WCUP  02-92   GS  St. Gervais     
WCUP  03-94   DH  Aspen     
WCUP  01-97   GS  Kranjska Gora     
28. Place
WCUP  12-96   DH  Gardena     
29. Place
WCUP  01-92   DH  Garmisch     
WCUP  03-93   GS  Oppdal     
WCUP  12-93   DH  Gardena     
WCUP  01-94   DH  Kitzbuehel     
30. Place
WCUP  03-93   DH  Kvitfjell     



Page generated by ski-db @ 21 | 02 | 2016 | 18.59.33 CET

©1996-2015 Matteo Pacor - SKI-DBTM- All right reserved      View Matteo Pacor's profile on LinkedIn

Ski-db?   |     |  Disclaimer
All the trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.
Ski-db.com provides links to sites that we feel will be of interest to our users.
We do not however have any responsibility for the content of that site or any grievance that you may subsequently have over goods or services provided from that company.
Flags icons are made by www.IconDrawer.com
Privacy Policy