Ski-DB, Alpine Ski Database











ski-db

 

aips aijs

Hanni  Wenzel

Hanni Wenzel LIE

14/12/1956 Straubirn (D) SuperRank
11

SeasonOVR
WCup
Event
WCup
OWG-WSC
MEDALS
JrWSC
MEDALS
WCup
Wins
WCup
Top3
WCup
Top10
WCup
PTS
1983/84         5 7 23 308
1982/83         2 10 16 262
1981/82         1 3 4 72
1980/81         2 8 19 272
1979/80 1 1 4   9 18 27 470
1978/79         4 11 18 331
1977/78 1 1 1   6 10 17 261
1976/77         1 6 17 162
1975/76     2     2 13 94
1974/75         2 9 16 205
1973/74   1 2   1 5 10 122
1972/73           2 13 112
1971/72             1 1

EVENT1st RACE1st POINT1st WIN
DH    n/d   1972/73   Chamonix  .6  6pts   1983/84   Haus Im Ennstal  
GS    n/d   1971/72   Heavenly Valley  .10  1pts   1973/74   Zell Am See  
K    n/d   1974/75   Grindelwald  .3  15pts   1976/77   Schruns  
PR    n/d -- --
SG    n/d   1982/83   Verbier  .2  20pts --
SL    n/d   1972/73   Val d'Isere  .8  3pts   1974/75   Naeba  

1. Place
WCUP  12-73   GS  Zell Am See     
WSC   02-74   SL  St. Moritz     
WCUP  02-75   SL  Naeba     
WCUP  03-75   SL  Sun Valley     
WCUP  01-77   K  Schruns     
WCUP  12-77   GS  Campiglio     
WCUP  01-78   GS  Les Diablerets     
WCUP  01-78   SL  Maribor     
WCUP  01-78   SL  Berchtesgaden     
WCUP  01-78   SL  Berchtesgaden     
WCUP  03-78   GS  Stratton Mnt..     
WCUP  12-78   GS  Piancavallo     
WCUP  01-79   K  Schruns     
WCUP  02-79   SL  Pfronten     
WCUP  02-79   SL  Maribor     
WCUP  12-79   GS  Limone     
WCUP  12-79   K  Piancavallo     GS Limone + DH Piancavallo
WCUP  01-80   GS  Berchtesgaden     
WCUP  01-80   GS  Arosa     
WCUP  01-80   SL  Badgastein     
WCUP  01-80   K  Badgastein     
WCUP  01-80   SL  Maribor     
WCUP  01-80   GS  St. Gervais     
OWG   02-80   GS  Lake Placid     
WSC   02-80   GS  Lake Placid     OWG Race valid as WSC Title
WSC   02-80   K  Lake Placid     
WSC   02-80   SL  Lake Placid     OWG Race valid as WSC Title
OWG   02-80   SL  Lake Placid     
WCUP  02-80   GS  Waterville     
WCUP  01-81   K  Megeve     GS Les Gets + DH Megeve
WCUP  02-81   K  Haus Im Ennstal     SL Zwiesel + DH Haus
WCUP  12-81   SL  Piancavallo     
WCUP  01-83   K  Les Diablerets     
WCUP  03-83   GS  Furano     
WCUP  12-83   DH  Haus Im Ennstal     
WCUP  12-83   GS  Haus Im Ennstal     
WCUP  01-84   DH  Badgastein     
WCUP  01-84   K  Badgastein     
WCUP  03-84   SL  Zwiesel     
2. Place
WCUP  03-73   SL  Naeba     
WCUP  12-73   SL  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-74   GS  Grindelwald     
WSC   02-74   K  St. Moritz     
WCUP  01-75   GS  Grindelwald     
WCUP  01-75   K  Schruns     
WCUP  01-75   SL  St. Gervais     
WCUP  01-75   K  St. Gervais     DH Chamonix + SL St. Gervais
WCUP  12-76   SL  Cortina     
WCUP  01-77   SL  Oberstaufen     
WCUP  01-78   GS  Les Diablerets     
WCUP  01-78   SL  Badgastein     
WSC   02-78   K  Garmisch     
WCUP  12-78   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-79   GS  Les Gets     
WCUP  03-79   GS  Heavenly Valley     
WCUP  03-79   SL  Furano     
WCUP  12-79   K  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-80   K  Arosa     SL Berchtes. + DH Arosa
OWG   02-80   DH  Lake Placid     
WSC   02-80   DH  Lake Placid     OWG Race valid as WSC Title
WCUP  03-80   SL  Vysoke Tatry     
WCUP  01-81   GS  Haute Nendaz     
WCUP  03-81   GS  Furano     
WCUP  12-81   GS  Pila     
WCUP  12-81   SL  Piancavallo     
WCUP  01-83   SG  Verbier     
WCUP  01-83   SL  Les Diablerets     
WCUP  02-83   SL  Maribor     
WCUP  03-83   PR  Furano     
3. Place
WCUP  12-72   GS  Saalbach     
WCUP  01-74   GS  Les Gets     
WCUP  03-74   SL  Vysoke Tatry     
WCUP  01-75   K  Grindelwald     
WCUP  01-75   GS  Grindelwald     
WCUP  01-75   SL  Schruns     
WCUP  01-76   K  Meiringen     
WCUP  01-76   SL  Berchtesgaden     
OWG   02-76   SL  Innsbruck     
WSC   02-76   K  Innsbruck     
WSC   02-76   SL  Innsbruck     OWG Race valid as WSC Title
WCUP  12-76   GS  Courmayeur     
WCUP  12-76   K  Cortina     
WCUP  01-77   K  Crans Montana     
WCUP  12-77   SL  Cervinia     
WCUP  03-78   SL  Stratton Mnt..     
WCUP  12-78   K  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-79   K  Meiringen     
WCUP  02-79   K  Pfronten     
WCUP  01-80   DH  Pfronten     
WCUP  01-80   DH  Arosa     
WCUP  01-80   DH  Badgastein     
WCUP  02-80   SL  Waterville     
WCUP  03-80   GS  Mont St. Anne     
WCUP  03-80   SL  Saalbach     
WCUP  01-81   SL  Crans Montana     
WCUP  01-81   GS  Les Gets     
WCUP  03-81   GS  Wangs     
WCUP  03-81   PR  Laax     
WCUP  12-82   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-82   SL  Limone     
WCUP  12-82   K  Piancavallo     DH Sansicario + SL Piancavallo
WCUP  03-83   SL  Waterville     
WCUP  12-83   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-83   K  Val d'Isere     DH Isere 1 + GS Isere
4. Place
WCUP  01-73   SL  Maribor     
WCUP  01-73   SL  Wengen     
WCUP  01-73   GS  St. Gervais     
WCUP  03-73   GS  Anchorage     
WCUP  03-74   GS  Vysoke Tatry     
WCUP  03-76   PR  Mont St. Anne     
WCUP  01-77   SL  Schruns     
WCUP  12-77   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  02-78   SL  Megeve     
WCUP  03-79   GS  Aspen     
WCUP  12-79   SL  Piancavallo     
WCUP  01-80   SL  St. Gervais     
WCUP  01-81   SL  Schruns     
WCUP  01-81   K  Crans Montana     
WCUP  03-81   SL  Wangs     
WCUP  12-82   K  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-82   SL  Piancavallo     
WCUP  03-83   SL  Furano     
WCUP  01-84   SL  Maribor     
5. Place
WCUP  01-73   GS  Les Contamines     
WCUP  02-73   GS  Abetone     
WCUP  01-76   DH  Meiringen     
WCUP  01-76   DH  Meiringen     
WCUP  03-76   SL  Copper Mnt.     
WCUP  01-77   GS  Maribor     
WCUP  02-77   GS  Furano     
WSC   02-78   GS  Garmisch     
WCUP  02-78   GS  St. Gervais     
WCUP  03-79   GS  Furano     
WCUP  12-79   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-79   DH  Piancavallo     
WCUP  03-80   GS  Saalbach     
WCUP  02-81   DH  Haus Im Ennstal     
WCUP  01-83   SG  Verbier     
WCUP  01-83   SL  Davos     
WCUP  01-84   K  Puy St. Vincent     
WCUP  01-84   K  Verbier     
WCUP  03-84   GS  Lake Placid     
WCUP  03-84   SL  Jasna     
6. Place
WCUP  01-73   DH  Chamonix     
WCUP  01-74   SL  Les Diablerets     
WCUP  02-74   SL  Abetone     
WCUP  01-75   SL  Garmisch     
WCUP  01-75   DH  Grindelwald     
WCUP  01-75   DH  Chamonix     
WCUP  03-75   GS  Sun Valley     
WCUP  01-76   GS  Meiringen     
WCUP  03-76   GS  Aspen     
WCUP  01-77   DH  Crans Montana     
WSC   02-78   SL  Garmisch     
WCUP  02-79   GS  Berchtesgaden     
WCUP  12-79   DH  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-80   DH  Pfronten     
WCUP  01-81   DH  Schruns     
WCUP  02-81   SL  Zwiesel     
WCUP  03-81   SL  Furano     
WCUP  12-83   DH  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-84   DH  Puy St. Vincent     
7. Place
WCUP  03-73   SL  Heavenly Valley     
WSC   02-74   GS  St. Moritz     
WCUP  12-75   SL  Cortina     
WCUP  01-76   SL  Maribor     
WCUP  12-76   DH  Zell Am See     
WCUP  01-77   DH  Garmisch     
WCUP  03-78   PR  Arosa     
WCUP  01-79   SL  Schruns     
WCUP  12-79   DH  Zell Am See     
WCUP  01-84   SG  Puy St. Vincent     
WCUP  01-84   SL  Verbier     
WCUP  03-84   SG  Mont St. Anne     
WCUP  03-84   PR  Oslo     
8. Place
WCUP  12-72   SL  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  03-73   SL  Mont St. Anne     
WCUP  12-74   DH  Saalbach     
WCUP  12-75   K  Cortina     
WCUP  01-76   SL  Les Diablerets     
WCUP  01-76   GS  Les Gets     
WCUP  01-77   SL  Crans Montana     
WCUP  02-77   SL  Furano     
WCUP  03-78   GS  Arosa     
WCUP  01-79   SL  Mellau     
WCUP  01-80   SL  Berchtesgaden     
WCUP  01-81   DH  Pfronten     
WCUP  02-81   GS  Zwiesel     
WCUP  02-81   GS  Maribor     
WCUP  03-81   DH  Aspen     
WCUP  03-84   SL  Waterville     
WCUP  03-84   GS  Zwiesel     
9. Place
WCUP  01-74   SL  Les Gets     
WCUP  01-74   DH  Grindelwald     
WCUP  01-75   DH  Schruns     
WCUP  01-77   DH  Pfronten     
WCUP  01-77   DH  Schruns     
WCUP  12-77   DH  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-78   DH  Les Diablerets     
WCUP  12-81   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-83   DH  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-84   SL  Badgastein     
WCUP  01-84   K  St. Gervais     DH Megeve - GS St. Gervais
10. Place
WCUP  03-72   GS  Heavenly Valley     
WCUP  03-73   GS  Heavenly Valley     
WCUP  12-74   GS  Maribor     
WCUP  12-76   DH  Cortina     
WCUP  01-79   SL  Les Gets     
WCUP  01-79   DH  Meiringen     
WCUP  03-83   GS  Waterville     
11. Place
OWG   02-76   DH  Innsbruck     
WCUP  02-79   DH  Pfronten     
WCUP  01-81   DH  Megeve     
WCUP  01-83   GS  St. Gervais     
12. Place
WCUP  01-81   DH  Megeve     
WCUP  03-81   GS  Aspen     
WCUP  03-84   GS  Jasna     
13. Place
WSC   02-74   DH  St. Moritz     
WCUP  01-79   DH  Schruns     
WCUP  03-83   GS  Vail     
14. Place
WCUP  03-79   DH  Lake Placid     
15. Place
WCUP  03-80   PR  Saalbach     



Page generated by ski-db @ 21 | 02 | 2016 | 18.59.51 CET

©1996-2015 Matteo Pacor - SKI-DBTM- All right reserved      View Matteo Pacor's profile on LinkedIn

Ski-db?   |     |  Disclaimer
All the trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.
Ski-db.com provides links to sites that we feel will be of interest to our users.
We do not however have any responsibility for the content of that site or any grievance that you may subsequently have over goods or services provided from that company.
Flags icons are made by www.IconDrawer.com
Privacy Policy