Ski-DB, Alpine Ski Database











ski-db

 

aips aijs

Hans  Knauss

Hans Knauss AUT

09/02/1971 Schladming 1.79 m 90 kg SuperRank
58

SeasonOVR
WCup
Event
WCup
OWG-WSC
MEDALS
JrWSC
MEDALS
WCup
Wins
WCup
Top3
WCup
Top10
WCup
PTS
2004/05             1 45
2003/04           4 14 796
2002/03     1   2 2 11 596
2001/02           1 6 361
2000/01             4 231
1999/00             10 525
1998/99     1   1 5 18 913
1997/98     1   1 5 16 888
1996/97         1 3 13 756
1995/96         2 6 12 748
1994/95             1 57
1993/94           1 4 225
1992/93             2 96

EVENT1st RACE1st POINT1st WIN
DH   1994/95   Kvitfjell  NS   1995/96   Val d'Isere  .18  13pts   1998/99   Kitzbuehel  
GS    n/d   1992/93   Sestriere  .28  3pts   1995/96   Alta Badia  
K   1995/96   Kitzbuehel  .2   1995/96   Kitzbuehel  .2  80pts --
PR   1997/98   Tignes  .16   1997/98   Tignes  .16  15pts --
SG    n/d   1992/93   Aspen  .4  50pts   1995/96   Valloire  
SL   1995/96   Kitzbuehel  NQ -- --

1. Place
WCUP  12-95   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  01-96   SG  Valloire     
WCUP  12-96   SG  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  03-98   SG  Kvitfjell     
WCUP  01-99   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  01-03   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  03-03   GS  Hafjell    (bib: 7)   
2. Place
WCUP  01-96   K  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  11-96   GS  Park City     
WCUP  02-98   SG  Garmisch     
OWG   02-98   SG  Happo One     
WCUP  03-98   GS  Crans Montana     
WCUP  02-99   GS  Ofterschwang    (bib: 9)   
WSC   02-03   GS  St. Moritz    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  12-03   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 14)   
3. Place
WCUP  03-94   SG  Vail     
WCUP  11-95   GS  Park City     
WCUP  12-95   SG  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  03-96   SG  Happo One     
WCUP  11-96   GS  Breckenridge     
WCUP  12-97   SG  Beaver Creek     
WCUP  12-97   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-99   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  01-99   SG  Schladming    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  01-99   DH  Wengen    (bib: 11)   
WSC   02-99   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  02-02   GS  St. Moritz    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  11-03   GS  Park City    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  12-03   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-03   DH  Gardena    (bib: 14)   
4. Place
WCUP  03-93   SG  Aspen     
WCUP  10-96   GS  Soelden     
WCUP  12-96   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  01-97   K  Kitzbuehel     
WSC   02-97   SG  Sestriere     
WCUP  01-98   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  01-98   GS  Saalbach     
WCUP  01-98   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  01-98   DH  Wengen     
OWG   02-98   GS  Shigakogen     
WCUP  03-98   DH  Crans Montana     
WCUP  12-98   DH  Bormio    (bib: 21)   
WSC   02-99   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  11-99   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  12-03   SG  Gardena    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  01-04   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 20)   
5. Place
WCUP  12-96   DH  Gardena     
WCUP  12-97   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  01-98   DH  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  11-98   SG  Aspen    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  01-99   GS  Flachau    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  03-99   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  03-99   DH  Sierra Nevada    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  03-00   GS  Bormio    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  03-02   SG  Altenmarkt    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  01-03   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  11-03   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  01-04   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  03-04   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  10-04   GS  Soelden    (bib: 10)   
6. Place
WCUP  12-93   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-97   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  03-97   GS  Shigakogen     
WCUP  10-97   GS  Tignes     
WCUP  01-98   DH  Wengen     
WCUP  10-98   GS  Soelden    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  12-98   SG  Val d'Isere    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  12-98   SG  Innsbruck    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  03-99   GS  Sierra Nevada    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  11-99   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  01-00   DH  Chamonix    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  12-00   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  12-02   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  01-03   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  02-04   DH  Sankt Anton    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  03-04   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  03-04   SG  Sestriere    (bib: 19)   
7. Place
WCUP  01-94   SG  Wengen     
WCUP  11-95   GS  Tignes     
WCUP  01-96   GS  Flachau     
WSC   02-97   GS  Sestriere     
WCUP  11-00   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  03-03   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  10-03   GS  Soelden    (bib: 3)   
8. Place
WCUP  01-95   SG  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  11-95   GS  Vail     
WCUP  01-96   DH  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  12-98   DH  Gardena    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  12-99   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  03-00   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  12-00   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  01-02   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  02-02   DH  St. Moritz    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  12-02   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 20)   
9. Place
WCUP  12-95   SG  Vail     
WCUP  12-95   DH  Gardena     
WSC   02-96   SG  Sierra Nevada     
WCUP  12-96   DH  Gardena     
WCUP  03-97   DH  Kvitfjell     
WCUP  03-97   GS  Vail     
WCUP  01-98   DH  Garmisch     
WCUP  12-99   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  03-00   SG  Bormio    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  01-01   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  01-02   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  12-02   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  01-03   DH  Wengen    (bib: 34)   
WCUP  03-03   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 13)   
10. Place
WCUP  03-93   GS  Oppdal     
WCUP  12-93   SG  Lech     
WCUP  03-97   SG  Vail     
WCUP  01-98   DH  Kitzbuehel     2 runs
WCUP  12-98   DH  Gardena    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  03-99   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  03-99   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  12-99   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  01-00   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  01-02   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  11-02   GS  Park City    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  01-04   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 24)   
11. Place
WCUP  01-96   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  11-00   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  12-00   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  03-02   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  02-04   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 24)   
12. Place
WCUP  03-99   SG  Sierra Nevada    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  03-00   GS  Hinterstoder    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  12-01   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 28)   
13. Place
WCUP  12-99   DH  Gardena    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  01-00   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  02-00   SG  Sankt Anton    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  03-02   GS  Flachau    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  12-03   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 5)   
14. Place
WCUP  11-93   GS  Park City     
WCUP  03-94   SG  Whistler Mnt.     
WCUP  12-95   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  02-96   SG  Garmisch     
WCUP  02-97   SG  Garmisch     
WCUP  03-97   DH  Vail     
WCUP  03-00   DH  Bormio    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  12-02   SG  Gardena    (bib: 20)   
15. Place
WCUP  03-95   SG  Kvitfjell     
WCUP  02-97   SG  Garmisch     
WCUP  03-97   SG  Kvitfjell     
WCUP  01-98   SG  Schladming     
WCUP  12-98   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  12-01   DH  Bormio    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  12-02   DH  Gardena    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  03-03   GS  Yong Pyong    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  01-04   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  01-04   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 24)   
16. Place
WCUP  03-94   GS  Aspen     
WSC   02-96   DH  Sierra Nevada     
WCUP  01-97   DH  Kitzbuehel     2 runs
WCUP  10-97   PR  Tignes     
WCUP  01-99   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 11)   2 runs
WCUP  12-99   GS  Saalbach    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  01-01   GS  Les Arcs    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  01-03   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  12-03   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 2)   
17. Place
WCUP  01-00   DH  Wengen    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  12-01   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  01-04   DH  Chamonix    (bib: 33)   
WCUP  03-04   DH  Sestriere    (bib: 23)   
18. Place
WCUP  12-95   DH  Val d'Isere     2 runs
WCUP  12-95   DH  Bormio     
19. Place
WCUP  12-93   SG  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-97   DH  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  01-00   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  03-00   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  12-00   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  01-02   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 30)   
20. Place
WCUP  12-92   GS  Alta Badia     
OWG   02-94   SG  Kvitfjell     
WCUP  01-97   SG  Laax     
WCUP  11-99   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  12-00   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  01-02   DH  Wengen    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  10-02   GS  Soelden    (bib: 20)   
21. Place
WCUP  01-02   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  03-02   DH  Altenmarkt    (bib: 26)   
WCUP  02-03   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 19)   
22. Place
WCUP  12-99   DH  Gardena    (bib: 25)   
23. Place
WCUP  12-94   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  02-97   DH  Garmisch     
WCUP  12-00   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  12-01   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 29)   
24. Place
WCUP  12-96   DH  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-97   DH  Chamonix     
WCUP  11-03   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  01-04   GS  Flachau    (bib: 5)   
25. Place
WCUP  01-93   GS  Veysonnaz     
27. Place
WCUP  01-96   DH  Veysonnaz     
WCUP  02-96   DH  Garmisch     
WCUP  12-02   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 40)   
28. Place
WCUP  11-92   GS  Sestriere     
WCUP  03-00   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 16)   
29. Place
WCUP  03-98   DH  Kvitfjell     
30. Place
WCUP  02-95   SG  Whistler Mnt.     



Page generated by ski-db @ 21 | 02 | 2016 | 18.59.55 CET

©1996-2015 Matteo Pacor - SKI-DBTM- All right reserved      View Matteo Pacor's profile on LinkedIn

Ski-db?   |     |  Disclaimer
All the trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.
Ski-db.com provides links to sites that we feel will be of interest to our users.
We do not however have any responsibility for the content of that site or any grievance that you may subsequently have over goods or services provided from that company.
Flags icons are made by www.IconDrawer.com
Privacy Policy