Ski-DB, Alpine Ski Database











ski-db

 

aips aijs

Ingemar  Stenmark

Ingemar Stenmark SWE

18/03/1956 Tärnaby SuperRank
1

SeasonOVR
WCup
Event
WCup
OWG-WSC
MEDALS
JrWSC
MEDALS
WCup
Wins
WCup
Top3
WCup
Top10
WCup
PTS
1988/89         1 1 7 87
1987/88           1 5 58
1986/87         2 5 13 186
1985/86         4 8 13 224
1984/85           4 11 143
1983/84   1     7 11 17 305
1982/83   1     6 12 15 282
1981/82     2   5 13 16 305
1980/81   2     11 20 21 441
1979/80   2 2   11 15 15 348
1978/79   2     14 18 19 435
1977/78 1 2 2   7 13 14 293
1976/77 1 1     10 14 16 339
1975/76 1 2 1   6 12 14 269
1974/75   2     5 12 12 260
1973/74           4 6 88

EVENT1st RACE1st POINT1st WIN
GS    n/d   1973/74   Saalbach  .9  2pts   1974/75   Naeba  
K    n/d   1980/81   Kitzbuehel  .3  15pts --
PR    n/d   1974/75   Gardena  .2  20pts   1978/79   Campiglio  
SG    n/d -- --
SL    n/d   1973/74   Voss  .2  20pts   1974/75   Campiglio  

1. Place
WCUP  12-74   SL  Campiglio     
WCUP  01-75   SL  Wengen     
WCUP  02-75   GS  Naeba     
WCUP  03-75   GS  Whistler Mnt.     aka Garibaldi
WCUP  03-75   GS  Sun Valley     
WCUP  12-75   SL  Vipiteno     
WCUP  01-76   SL  Wengen     
WCUP  01-76   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  01-76   GS  Zwiesel     
WCUP  03-76   SL  Copper Mnt.     
WCUP  03-76   SL  Aspen     
WCUP  01-77   SL  Laax     
WCUP  01-77   SL  Berchtesgaden     
WCUP  01-77   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  01-77   SL  Wengen     
WCUP  02-77   SL  Sankt Anton     
WCUP  03-77   GS  Sun Valley     
WCUP  03-77   SL  Voss     
WCUP  03-77   SL  Aare     
WCUP  03-77   GS  Aare     
WCUP  03-77   GS  Sierra Nevada     
WCUP  12-77   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-77   SL  Campiglio     
WCUP  12-77   GS  Campiglio     
WCUP  01-78   SL  Oberstaufen     
WCUP  01-78   GS  Zwiesel     
WCUP  01-78   SL  Zwiesel     
WSC   02-78   GS  Garmisch     
WSC   02-78   SL  Garmisch     
WCUP  03-78   GS  Arosa     
WCUP  12-78   GS  Schladming     
WCUP  12-78   PR  Campiglio     
WCUP  12-78   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  12-78   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  01-79   GS  Courchevel     
WCUP  01-79   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  01-79   GS  Steinach     
WCUP  02-79   GS  Jasna     
WCUP  02-79   GS  Aare     
WCUP  02-79   SL  Aare     
WCUP  03-79   GS  Lake Placid     
WCUP  03-79   GS  Heavenly Valley     
WCUP  03-79   SL  Furano     
WCUP  03-79   GS  Furano     
WCUP  12-79   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-79   SL  Campiglio     
WCUP  12-79   GS  Campiglio     
WCUP  01-80   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  01-80   SL  Chamonix     
OWG   02-80   GS  Lake Placid     
WSC   02-80   GS  Lake Placid     OWG Race valid as WSC Title
WSC   02-80   SL  Lake Placid     OWG Race valid as WSC Title
OWG   02-80   SL  Lake Placid     
WCUP  02-80   SL  Waterville     First slalom using "Rapid gates"
WCUP  03-80   GS  Mont St. Anne     
WCUP  03-80   SL  Cortina     
WCUP  03-80   GS  Cortina     
WCUP  03-80   GS  Saalbach     
WCUP  03-80   SL  Saalbach     
WCUP  12-80   SL  Campiglio     
WCUP  12-80   GS  Campiglio     
WCUP  01-81   GS  Morzine     
WCUP  01-81   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  01-81   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  02-81   SL  Sankt Anton     
WCUP  02-81   GS  Schladming     
WCUP  02-81   SL  Oslo     
WCUP  02-81   GS  Voss     
WCUP  02-81   GS  Aare     
WCUP  03-81   PR  Laax     
WCUP  01-82   GS  Morzine     
WCUP  01-82   SL  Bad Wiessee     
WCUP  01-82   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  01-82   GS  Adelboden     
WSC   02-82   SL  Schladming     
WCUP  02-82   GS  Kirchberg     
WCUP  12-82   SL  Courmayeur     
WCUP  01-83   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  02-83   SL  Markstein     
WCUP  02-83   GS  Todtnau     
WCUP  02-83   GS  Gaellivare     
WCUP  03-83   PR  Furano     
WCUP  12-83   SL  Courmayeur     
WCUP  12-83   SL  Campiglio     
WCUP  01-84   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  01-84   SL  Parpan     
WCUP  01-84   GS  Kirchberg     
WCUP  02-84   GS  Borovez     
WCUP  03-84   GS  Vail     
WCUP  12-85   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  01-86   SL  Sankt Anton     
WCUP  02-86   GS  Hemsedal     
WCUP  03-86   GS  Lake Placid     
WCUP  11-86   SL  Sestriere     
WCUP  02-87   SL  Markstein     
WCUP  02-89   GS  Aspen     
2. Place
WCUP  03-74   SL  Voss     
WCUP  03-74   GS  Vysoke Tatry     
WCUP  03-74   SL  Vysoke Tatry     
WCUP  12-74   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-75   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  01-75   GS  Fulpmes     
WCUP  01-75   SL  Chamonix     
WCUP  02-75   SL  Naeba     
WCUP  03-75   PR  Gardena     Parallel Slalom
WCUP  12-75   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-75   SL  Schladming     
WCUP  01-76   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  03-76   PR  Mont St. Anne     
WCUP  12-76   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-77   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  02-77   SL  Furano     
WCUP  03-77   SL  Sun Valley     
WCUP  01-78   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  02-78   SL  Chamonix     
WCUP  03-78   SL  Stratton Mnt..     
WCUP  03-78   PR  Arosa     
WCUP  01-79   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  02-79   SL  Oslo     
WCUP  01-80   SL  Wengen     
WCUP  03-80   PR  Saalbach     
WCUP  01-81   SL  Oberstaufen     
WCUP  02-81   SL  Aare     
WCUP  03-81   GS  Aspen     
WCUP  03-81   GS  Borovez     
WCUP  12-81   SL  Campiglio     
WCUP  01-82   SL  Wengen     
WSC   02-82   GS  Schladming     
WCUP  03-82   SL  Jasna     
WCUP  03-82   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  03-82   SL  Montgenevre     
WCUP  03-82   PR  Montgenevre     Only winner name found!
WCUP  12-82   SL  Campiglio     
WCUP  03-83   GS  Vail     
WCUP  02-84   SL  Borovez     
WCUP  03-84   SL  Oslo     
WCUP  01-85   SL  Wengen     
WCUP  02-85   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  03-85   GS  Aspen     
WCUP  01-86   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  01-86   SL  Parpan     
WCUP  02-86   SL  Hafjell     
WCUP  12-86   SL  Campiglio     
WCUP  11-87   GS  Sestriere     
3. Place
WCUP  03-74   GS  Voss     
WCUP  03-75   SL  Sun Valley     
WCUP  01-76   SL  Garmisch     
WCUP  01-76   GS  Morzine     
WSC   02-76   GS  Innsbruck     OWG Race valid as WSC Title
OWG   02-76   GS  Innsbruck     
WCUP  03-78   GS  Stratton Mnt..     
WCUP  03-78   GS  Waterville     
WCUP  01-79   SL  Crans Montana     
WCUP  02-79   SL  Jasna     
WCUP  01-80   SL  Lenggries     
WCUP  03-80   GS  Oberstaufen     
WCUP  01-81   K  Kitzbuehel     SL Oberstaufen + DH Kitzbuehel
WCUP  01-81   SL  Wengen     
WCUP  03-81   GS  Furano     
WCUP  03-81   SL  Furano     
WCUP  03-81   GS  Laax     
WCUP  12-81   GS  Aprica     
WCUP  12-81   SL  Cortina     
WCUP  01-83   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  02-83   SL  Gaellivare     
WCUP  03-83   GS  Aspen     
WCUP  03-83   GS  Furano     
WCUP  03-84   GS  Aare     
WCUP  03-84   PR  Oslo     
WCUP  01-85   SL  Bad Wiessee     
WCUP  03-86   SL  Heavenly Valley     
WCUP  12-86   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  01-87   GS  Adelboden     
4. Place
WCUP  03-74   SL  Zakopane     
WCUP  01-79   SL  Garmisch     
WCUP  03-84   SL  Aare     
WCUP  12-84   SL  Campiglio     
WSC   02-85   SL  Bormio     
WCUP  02-85   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  03-86   GS  Lake Placid     
WCUP  12-86   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  01-87   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  03-89   GS  Shigakogen     
5. Place
WCUP  03-76   GS  Mont St. Anne     
WCUP  01-78   SL  Wengen     
WCUP  03-81   SL  Borovez     
WCUP  03-82   GS  San Sicario     
WCUP  01-84   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  01-84   SG  Garmisch     
WCUP  03-84   GS  Oslo     
WCUP  01-85   SL  La Mongie     
WCUP  01-87   SL  Wengen     
WSC   02-87   SL  Crans Montana     
OWG   02-88   SL  Nakiska     
WCUP  03-88   SL  Aare     
WCUP  03-88   GS  Saalbach     
6. Place
WCUP  12-76   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  03-82   GS  Jasna     
WCUP  02-83   SL  Markstein     
WCUP  12-85   SL  Sestriere     
WCUP  01-86   SL  Berchtesgaden     
WCUP  12-86   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  01-87   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  12-87   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  01-89   GS  Adelboden     
WSC   02-89   GS  Vail     
7. Place
WCUP  12-81   GS  Cortina     
WCUP  01-83   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  12-83   GS  Les Diablerets     
WCUP  12-85   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  12-86   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  03-87   GS  Sarajevo     
WCUP  11-88   GS  Val Thorens     
WCUP  03-89   GS  Furano     
8. Place
WCUP  01-77   GS  Ebnat Kappel     
WCUP  12-82   K  Campiglio     
WCUP  12-84   K  Campiglio     
WCUP  01-85   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  01-86   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  02-87   GS  Todtnau     
WCUP  03-89   PR  Shigakogen     
9. Place
WCUP  12-73   GS  Saalbach     
WSC   02-74   GS  St. Moritz     
WCUP  01-85   GS  Schladming     
WCUP  01-85   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  12-88   SL  Campiglio     
10. Place
WCUP  12-75   GS  Campiglio     
WCUP  03-84   SL  Vail     
WSC   02-87   GS  Crans Montana     
WCUP  12-87   GS  Kranjska Gora     
11. Place
WCUP  02-83   SG  Garmisch     
WCUP  12-86   PR  Berlin     
WCUP  12-88   SL  Sankt Anton     
13. Place
WCUP  01-80   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  12-84   GS  Sestriere     
14. Place
WCUP  01-89   GS  Kirchberg     



Page generated by ski-db @ 21 | 02 | 2016 | 19.01.03 CET

©1996-2015 Matteo Pacor - SKI-DBTM- All right reserved      View Matteo Pacor's profile on LinkedIn

Ski-db?   |     |  Disclaimer
All the trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.
Ski-db.com provides links to sites that we feel will be of interest to our users.
We do not however have any responsibility for the content of that site or any grievance that you may subsequently have over goods or services provided from that company.
Flags icons are made by www.IconDrawer.com
Privacy Policy