Ski-DB, Alpine Ski Database











ski-db

 

aips aijs

Irene  Epple

Irene Epple GER

18/06/1957 Seeg Algäu SuperRank
47

SeasonOVR
WCup
Event
WCup
OWG-WSC
MEDALS
JrWSC
MEDALS
WCup
Wins
WCup
Top3
WCup
Top10
WCup
PTS
1984/85           1 2 35
1983/84         2 6 13 207
1982/83         1 2 12 139
1981/82   1     6 12 22 361
1980/81         1 7 15 212
1979/80     1   1 3 15 187
1978/79           9 15 245
1977/78     1     2 8 72
1976/77           1 9 49
1975/76           2 11 93
1974/75             12 60
1973/74             1 2
1972/73             1 3

EVENT1st RACE1st POINT1st WIN
DH    n/d   1974/75   Val d'Isere  .9  2pts   1983/84   Val d'Isere  
GS    n/d   1972/73   Naeba  .8  3pts   1979/80   Saalbach  
K    n/d   1974/75   Grindelwald  .7  4pts   1981/82   Saalbach  
PR    n/d -- --
SG    n/d   1982/83   Verbier  .1  25pts   1982/83   Verbier  
SL    n/d   1973/74   Badgastein  .9  2pts --

1. Place
WCUP  03-80   GS  Saalbach     
WCUP  12-80   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-81   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-81   GS  Pila     
WCUP  12-81   K  Saalbach     GS Isere + DH Saalbach 1
WCUP  01-82   GS  Pfronten     
WCUP  01-82   K  Grindelwald     GS Pfronten + DH Grindelwald
WCUP  03-82   GS  Waterville     
WCUP  01-83   SG  Verbier     
WCUP  12-83   DH  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-83   K  Val d'Isere     DH Isere 1 + GS Isere
2. Place
WCUP  12-75   DH  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  03-76   PR  Mont St. Anne     
WSC   02-78   DH  Garmisch     
WCUP  03-78   GS  Arosa     
WCUP  01-79   DH  Meiringen     
WCUP  01-79   K  Schruns     
WCUP  02-79   GS  Berchtesgaden     
WCUP  03-79   GS  Aspen     
WSC   02-80   GS  Lake Placid     OWG Race valid as WSC Title
OWG   02-80   GS  Lake Placid     
WCUP  03-80   GS  Mont St. Anne     
WCUP  12-80   K  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  02-81   DH  Haus Im Ennstal     
WCUP  12-81   GS  St. Gervais     
WCUP  01-82   DH  Grindelwald     
WCUP  01-82   K  Badgastein     
WCUP  12-83   DH  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-83   DH  Haus Im Ennstal     
WCUP  01-84   K  Puy St. Vincent     
WCUP  01-84   DH  Badgastein     
3. Place
WCUP  01-77   DH  Pfronten     
WCUP  01-78   DH  Les Diablerets     
WCUP  12-78   GS  Piancavallo     
WCUP  01-79   DH  Schruns     
WCUP  02-79   DH  Pfronten     
WCUP  03-79   GS  Heavenly Valley     
WCUP  03-79   GS  Furano     
WCUP  02-80   GS  Waterville     
WCUP  12-80   DH  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-81   DH  Schruns     
WCUP  01-81   GS  Haute Nendaz     
WCUP  02-81   GS  Maribor     
WCUP  12-81   DH  Saalbach     
WCUP  12-81   K  Chamonix     DH Saalbach 2 + SL Chamonix
WCUP  02-82   GS  Aspen     
WCUP  01-83   SG  Verbier     
WCUP  12-84   DH  Puy St. Vincent     
4. Place
WCUP  12-74   DH  Saalbach     
WCUP  02-75   DH  Jackson Hole     
WCUP  01-76   K  Meiringen     
WCUP  01-77   DH  Garmisch     
WCUP  01-78   DH  Pfronten     
WSC   02-78   GS  Garmisch     
WCUP  01-80   DH  Pfronten     
WCUP  01-80   K  Badgastein     
WCUP  01-80   GS  St. Gervais     
WCUP  03-81   GS  Wangs     
WCUP  01-82   DH  Badgastein     
WCUP  01-82   DH  Badgastein     
WCUP  02-82   GS  Oberstaufen     
WCUP  01-84   SG  Puy St. Vincent     
WCUP  01-84   K  Verbier     
5. Place
WCUP  01-75   DH  Innsbruck     
WCUP  03-75   SL  Sun Valley     
WCUP  12-75   DH  Cortina     
WCUP  01-76   GS  Meiringen     
WCUP  03-76   GS  Copper Mnt.     
WCUP  01-77   DH  Crans Montana     
WCUP  03-78   GS  Stratton Mnt..     
WCUP  01-79   DH  Les Diablerets     
WCUP  01-79   K  Meiringen     
WCUP  02-79   K  Pfronten     
WCUP  12-79   DH  Zell Am See     
WCUP  01-80   GS  Arosa     
WCUP  12-80   DH  Altenmarkt     
WCUP  03-81   GS  Furano     
WCUP  01-83   K  Megeve     SL Schruns + DH 1 Megeve
WCUP  01-83   GS  St. Gervais     
WCUP  01-83   K  Les Diablerets     
WCUP  12-83   GS  Haus Im Ennstal     
6. Place
WCUP  12-75   DH  Aprica     
WCUP  01-76   DH  Meiringen     
WCUP  01-77   DH  Schruns     
WCUP  01-78   DH  Badgastein     
WCUP  03-78   PR  Arosa     
WCUP  12-79   DH  Piancavallo     
WCUP  01-80   DH  Badgastein     
WCUP  01-81   DH  Megeve     
WCUP  12-81   DH  Saalbach     
WCUP  02-82   DH  Arosa     
WCUP  03-82   GS  San Sicario     
WCUP  12-82   K  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-83   DH  Schruns     
WCUP  12-83   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-83   K  Sestriere     DH Isere 2 + SL Sestriere
WCUP  01-84   K  Badgastein     
7. Place
WCUP  01-75   DH  Grindelwald     
WCUP  01-75   K  Grindelwald     
WCUP  01-75   DH  Schruns     
WCUP  03-78   DH  Bad Kleinkirch.     
WCUP  12-78   DH  Piancavallo     
WCUP  12-79   K  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-80   GS  Berchtesgaden     
WCUP  01-81   DH  Pfronten     
WSC   01-82   K  Schladming     
WCUP  01-84   DH  Puy St. Vincent     
WCUP  12-84   SG  Davos     
8. Place
WCUP  03-73   GS  Naeba     
WCUP  02-75   GS  Whistler Mnt.     aka Garibaldi
WCUP  12-75   SL  Aprica     
WCUP  12-76   DH  Cortina     
WCUP  01-80   DH  Pfronten     
WCUP  03-81   GS  Aspen     
WCUP  01-82   DH  Grindelwald     
WSC   02-82   DH  Schladming     
WCUP  12-82   K  Piancavallo     DH Sansicario + SL Piancavallo
WCUP  03-83   GS  Waterville     
9. Place
WCUP  01-74   SL  Badgastein     
WCUP  12-74   DH  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-75   GS  Grindelwald     
WCUP  02-75   SL  Naeba     
WCUP  01-76   DH  Meiringen     
WCUP  12-76   DH  Zell Am See     
WCUP  02-77   SL  Furano     
WCUP  03-78   GS  Waterville     
WCUP  01-80   DH  Arosa     
WCUP  03-80   PR  Saalbach     
WCUP  02-81   K  Haus Im Ennstal     SL Zwiesel + DH Haus
WCUP  03-82   SL  Waterville     
WCUP  03-82   GS  Alpe d'Huez     
10. Place
WCUP  01-75   SL  Garmisch     
WCUP  01-76   SL  Berchtesgaden     
OWG   02-76   DH  Innsbruck     
WCUP  12-76   DH  Zell Am See     
WCUP  01-77   K  Crans Montana     
WCUP  12-78   DH  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-79   GS  Les Gets     
WCUP  03-81   PR  Laax     
WCUP  03-82   SL  Montgenevre     
WCUP  12-82   DH  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  03-83   GS  Waterville     
WCUP  03-83   GS  Vail     
11. Place
WCUP  02-80   SL  Waterville     
WCUP  02-81   GS  Zwiesel     
WCUP  01-85   GS  Maribor     
12. Place
WCUP  01-81   K  Crans Montana     
WCUP  12-81   SL  Piancavallo     
WCUP  03-82   SL  Alpe d'Huez     
WCUP  12-82   DH  San Sicario     
WCUP  01-83   DH  Megeve     
WCUP  12-84   GS  Campiglio     
13. Place
WCUP  01-81   DH  Megeve     
WCUP  01-84   SL  Verbier     
14. Place
WCUP  02-79   SL  Pfronten     
WCUP  12-79   DH  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-79   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-82   SL  Badgastein     
WCUP  01-82   SL  Lenggries     
WSC   02-82   GS  Schladming     
WCUP  03-83   GS  Furano     
WCUP  03-83   SL  Furano     
WCUP  01-85   SG  Pfronten     
15. Place
OWG   02-76   GS  Innsbruck     
WCUP  03-81   SL  Wangs     
19. Place
WCUP  03-79   DH  Lake Placid     
21. Place
WCUP  03-79   SL  Furano     



Page generated by ski-db @ 21 | 02 | 2016 | 19.01.10 CET

©1996-2015 Matteo Pacor - SKI-DBTM- All right reserved      View Matteo Pacor's profile on LinkedIn

Ski-db?   |     |  Disclaimer
All the trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.
Ski-db.com provides links to sites that we feel will be of interest to our users.
We do not however have any responsibility for the content of that site or any grievance that you may subsequently have over goods or services provided from that company.
Flags icons are made by www.IconDrawer.com
Privacy Policy