Ski-DB, Alpine Ski Database











ski-db

 

aips aijs

Ivica  Kostelic

Ivica Kostelic CRO

23/11/1979 Zagreb 1.82 m 85 kg SuperRank
17

SeasonOVR
WCup
Event
WCup
OWG-WSC
MEDALS
JrWSC
MEDALS
WCup
Wins
WCup
Top3
WCup
Top10
WCup
PTS
2015/16             1 36
2014/15           1 2 155
2013/14     1       2 190
2012/13     1   2 7 13 900
2011/12   1     6 9 14 1064
2010/11 1 2 1   7 10 16 1356
2009/10     2   2 5 14 805
2008/09         1 6 13 891
2007/08           6 15 829
2006/07         1 2 6 344
2005/06     1       4 204
2004/05           2 5 263
2003/04         1 2 3 271
2002/03     1   3 4 8 632
2001/02   1     3 6 10 677
2000/01               25
1999/00                
1998/99                

EVENT1st RACE1st POINT1st WIN
DH   2003/04   Lake Louise  .49   2007/08   Kitzbuehel  .29  2pts --
GS   1998/99   Soelden  NQ   2001/02   Soelden  .28  3pts --
K   2005/06   Val d'Isere  .9   2005/06   Val d'Isere  .9  29pts   2006/07   Reiteralm  
PR   2010/11   Muenchen  .1   2010/11   Muenchen  .1  100pts   2010/11   Muenchen  
SG   1998/99   Aspen  AB   2003/04   Lake Louise  .17  14pts   2010/11   Kitzbuehel  
SL   1998/99   Park City  AB   2000/01   Sestriere  .21  10pts   2001/02   Aspen  

1. Place
WCUP  11-01   SL  Aspen    (bib: 64)   
WCUP  01-02   SL  Wengen    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  03-02   SL  Flachau    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  12-02   SL  Sestriere    (bib: 3)   KO - Night
WCUP  01-03   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  01-03   SL  Bormio    (bib: 1)   
WSC   02-03   SL  St. Moritz    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  12-03   SL  Campiglio    (bib: 7)   Night
WCUP  12-06   K  Reiteralm    (bib: 20)   1 day race (SG+SL)
WCUP  12-08   SL  Alta Badia    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  01-10   SL  Wengen    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  01-10   K  Kitzbuehel     Classic
WCUP  01-11   PR  Muenchen    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  01-11   SL  Adelboden    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  01-11   K  Wengen    (bib: 18)   1 day race (DH+SL)
WCUP  01-11   SL  Wengen    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  01-11   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  01-11   K  Kitzbuehel     Classic
WCUP  01-11   K  Chamonix    (bib: 18)   1 day race (DH+SL)
WCUP  12-11   SL  Beaver Creek    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  12-11   SL  Flachau    (bib: 6)   Night
WCUP  01-12   K  Wengen    (bib: 21)   1 day race (DH+SL)
WCUP  01-12   SL  Wengen    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  01-12   K  Kitzbuehel     Classic
WCUP  02-12   K  Sochi    (bib: 16)   1 day race (DH+SL)
WCUP  01-13   K  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 2)   Classic K
WCUP  03-13   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 6)   
2. Place
WCUP  01-02   SL  Adelboden    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  01-05   SL  Wengen    (bib: 10)   
OWG   02-06   K  Sestriere    (bib: 20)   1 day race (SL+DH)
WCUP  01-08   K  Chamonix    (bib: 19)   1 day race (SL+DH)
WCUP  02-08   K  Val d'Isere    (bib: 18)   1 day race (SL+DH)
WCUP  02-08   SL  Zagreb    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  03-08   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  12-08   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  01-09   SL  Zagreb    (bib: 5)   Night
WCUP  01-09   K  Kitzbuehel     Classic
WCUP  11-09   SL  Levi    (bib: 3)   
OWG   02-10   K  Whistler Mnt.    (bib: 22)   
OWG   02-10   SL  Whistler Mnt.    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  03-10   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  01-11   SL  Zagreb    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  01-11   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  01-12   SL  Adelboden    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  01-13   K  Wengen    (bib: 17)   DH+SL
WSC   02-13   K  Schladming    (bib: 22)   
OWG   02-14   K  Sochi    (bib: 21)   
3. Place
WCUP  12-01   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  01-02   SL  Schladming    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  01-03   SL  Wengen    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  01-04   SL  Wengen    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  01-05   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  12-06   SL  Alta Badia    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  01-08   K  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  02-08   SL  Garmisch    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  01-09   SL  Wengen    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  01-09   SL  Schladming    (bib: 6)   Night
WCUP  01-10   SL  Adelboden    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  11-10   SL  Levi    (bib: 3)   
WSC   02-11   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  01-12   SL  Zagreb    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  01-12   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  01-13   SL  Wengen    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  01-13   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  01-13   PR  Moscow    (bib: 4)   PARALLEL - CITY EVENT
WCUP  03-13   SL  Lenzerheide    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  01-15   K  Wengen    (bib: 22)   DH+SL
4. Place
WCUP  01-03   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  01-03   SL  Schladming    (bib: 6)   Night
WCUP  03-03   SL  Shigakogen    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  03-06   SL  Aare    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  01-07   K  Wengen    (bib: 26)   1 day race (SL+DH)
WCUP  03-07   K  Kvitfjell    (bib: 29)   1 day race (SL+DH)
WCUP  01-09   K  Wengen    (bib: 19)   1 day race (DH+SL)
WCUP  01-12   SL  Schladming    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  01-13   SL  Adelboden    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  11-13   SL  Levi    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  01-15   K  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 43)   SG+SL
5. Place
WCUP  11-01   SL  Aspen    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  01-05   SL  Chamonix    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  11-08   SL  Levi    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  01-11   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  01-11   SL  Schladming    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  02-11   SG  Hinterstoder    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  02-11   K  Bansko    (bib: 6)   1 day race (SL+SG)
WCUP  10-11   GS  Soelden    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  12-11   SL  Alta Badia    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  01-13   PR  Muenchen    (bib: 3)   PARALLEL - CITY EVENT
WCUP  01-13   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 16)   
WSC   02-13   SL  Schladming    (bib: 6)   
6. Place
WCUP  01-02   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 2)   
OWG   02-06   SL  Sestriere    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  01-08   SL  Adelboden    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  01-10   K  Wengen    (bib: 9)   
7. Place
WCUP  03-03   SL  Hafjell    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  12-04   SL  Flachau    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-05   SL  Beaver Creek    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  12-05   SL  Campiglio    (bib: 2)   Night
WCUP  01-07   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  12-07   SL  Bad Kleinkirch.    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  01-08   K  Wengen    (bib: 18)   1 day race (SL+DH)
WCUP  01-09   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  02-09   K  Sestriere    (bib: 17)   1 day race (SG+SL)
WCUP  01-10   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 32)   
WCUP  01-10   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 7)   
OWG   02-10   GS  Whistler Mnt.    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  02-12   K  Chamonix    (bib: 16)   1 day race (DH+SL)
8. Place
WCUP  01-08   DH  Chamonix    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  02-08   SG  Whistler Mnt.    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  03-08   SG  Bormio    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  12-08   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 32)   
WCUP  03-09   GS  Aare    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  12-09   K  Val d'Isere    (bib: 15)   1 day race (SG+SL)
WCUP  01-10   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 4)   
WSC   02-11   SL  Garmisch    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  03-11   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  11-12   SL  Levi    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  01-13   SL  Zagreb    (bib: 4)   
9. Place
OWG   02-02   GS  Park City     
WCUP  03-02   GS  Flachau    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  12-05   K  Val d'Isere     1 day race
WCUP  01-08   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  01-08   SL  Schladming    (bib: 14)   Night
WCUP  03-10   GS  Garmisch    (bib: 16)   
OWG   02-14   SL  Sochi    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  02-16   K  Chamonix     (bib: 8)   DH+SL
10. Place
WCUP  12-01   SL  Campiglio    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  01-04   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  03-05   SL  Lenzerheide    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  03-07   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  01-08   SL  Wengen    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  12-08   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  01-10   SL  Schladming    (bib: 6)   Night
WCUP  03-10   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  03-10   SL  Garmisch    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  02-11   GS  Hinterstoder    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  01-12   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  12-12   SL  Campiglio    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  03-14   SL  Lenzerheide    (bib: 17)   
11. Place
WCUP  02-09   GS  Sestriere    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  03-09   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  11-10   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 28)   
WCUP  12-10   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  01-11   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  10-13   GS  Soelden    (bib: 14)   
12. Place
WCUP  12-01   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 59)   
WCUP  01-03   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  10-03   GS  Soelden    (bib: 18)   
WSC   02-07   K  Aare    (bib: 27)   1 day race (SL+DH)
WCUP  03-07   SL  Lenzerheide    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  03-09   SL  Aare    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  10-09   GS  Soelden    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  01-11   DH  Wengen    (bib: 2)   
WSC   02-15   K  Beaver Creek    (bib: 17)   
13. Place
WCUP  01-09   SL  Adelboden    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  11-09   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  01-10   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 16)   
WSC   02-11   GS  Garmisch    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  12-12   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 16)   
14. Place
WCUP  11-02   SL  Park City    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  03-03   GS  Hafjell    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  12-07   SL  Alta Badia    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  10-12   GS  Soelden    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  12-12   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 17)   DATE CHANGED
15. Place
WCUP  03-03   SL  Yong Pyong    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  12-03   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  02-05   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  03-06   SL  Shigakogen    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  02-08   GS  Whistler Mnt.    (bib: 34)   
WCUP  03-08   SL  Bormio    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  11-08   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  12-08   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 28)   
WCUP  03-13   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 16)   
WSC   02-15   SL  Beaver Creek    (bib: 26)   
16. Place
WCUP  01-04   GS  Flachau    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  01-10   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 27)   
OWG   02-10   SG  Whistler Mnt.    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  03-12   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  03-12   SL  Schladming    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  12-12   SL  Val d'Isere    (bib: 6)   DATE CHANGED
17. Place
WCUP  11-03   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 35)   
WCUP  01-06   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  01-09   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  03-09   DH  Aare    (bib: 26)   
WCUP  12-11   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  03-13   GS  Lenzerheide    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  01-14   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 3)   
18. Place
WCUP  03-08   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  03-09   SG  Aare    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  11-09   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 33)   
OWG   02-10   DH  Whistler Mnt.    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  12-10   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  12-10   SL  Val d'Isere    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  12-10   SG  Gardena    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  03-11   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  03-11   SL  Lenzerheide    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  12-11   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  02-13   GS  Garmisch    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-13   SG  Gardena    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  01-14   SL  Adelboden    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  01-15   SL  Zagreb    (bib: 20)   Night
WCUP  01-15   SL  Adelboden    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  01-15   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 25)   
19. Place
WCUP  12-01   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 60)   
WCUP  12-10   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-11   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 7)   
20. Place
WCUP  03-06   SL  Shigakogen    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  11-07   SL  Reiteralm    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  01-09   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  02-09   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  01-10   DH  Wengen    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  12-10   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  11-12   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 32)   
WSC   02-13   DH  Schladming    (bib: 2)   
21. Place
WCUP  12-00   SL  Sestriere    (bib: 68)   Night
WCUP  03-11   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  12-12   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  01-14   SL  Schladming    (bib: 8)   
22. Place
WCUP  11-03   GS  Park City    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  01-04   SL  Chamonix    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  02-06   K  Chamonix    (bib: 53)   1 day race
WCUP  01-08   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 48)   
WCUP  11-10   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  01-14   K  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 1)   SG+SL
23. Place
WCUP  01-01   SL  Schladming    (bib: 63)   Night
WCUP  12-12   SG  Gardena    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  12-13   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 27)   
24. Place
WCUP  01-01   SL  Wengen    (bib: 69)   
WCUP  12-02   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  12-07   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 47)   
WCUP  01-09   DH  Wengen    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  02-09   SL  Garmisch    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  03-11   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 28)   
WCUP  01-13   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  01-14   SL  Bormio    (bib: 2)   
OWG   02-14   SG  Sochi    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  01-16   K  Wengen     (bib: 18)   DH+SL
25. Place
WCUP  03-12   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 17)   
WSC   02-13   GS  Schladming    (bib: 9)   
26. Place
WCUP  11-12   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  12-12   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  01-14   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-14   SL  Campiglio    (bib: 19)   Night
27. Place
WCUP  02-13   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  12-13   SL  Val d'Isere    (bib: 6)   
OWG   02-14   GS  Sochi    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  03-14   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 9)   
28. Place
WCUP  10-01   GS  Soelden    (bib: 56)   
WCUP  11-02   GS  Park City    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  12-05   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  01-06   K  Wengen    (bib: 57)   1 day race
WCUP  11-07   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 52)   
WCUP  01-11   DH  Chamonix    (bib: 3)   
WSC   02-13   SG  Schladming    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  03-14   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 30)   
29. Place
WCUP  10-02   GS  Soelden    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  01-08   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 44)   
WCUP  03-08   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 32)   
WCUP  01-09   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  02-12   DH  Sochi    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  01-13   DH  Wengen    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  03-13   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 31)   
30. Place
WCUP  03-10   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 26)   
WCUP  01-13   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  11-14   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 42)   



Page generated by ski-db @ 21 | 03 | 2016 | 01.43.22 CET

©1996-2015 Matteo Pacor - SKI-DBTM- All right reserved      View Matteo Pacor's profile on LinkedIn

Ski-db?   |     |  Disclaimer
All the trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.
Ski-db.com provides links to sites that we feel will be of interest to our users.
We do not however have any responsibility for the content of that site or any grievance that you may subsequently have over goods or services provided from that company.
Flags icons are made by www.IconDrawer.com
Privacy Policy