Ski-DB, Alpine Ski Database











ski-db

 

aips aijs

Janica  Kostelic

Janica Kostelic CRO

05/01/1982 Zagreb 1.75 m 72 kg SuperRank
5

SeasonOVR
WCup
Event
WCup
OWG-WSC
MEDALS
JrWSC
MEDALS
WCup
Wins
WCup
Top3
WCup
Top10
WCup
PTS
2005/06 1 1 2   9 17 25 1970
2004/05     3   2 9 22 1356
2002/03 1 1 2   6 12 22 1570
2001/02     4   1 3 8 506
2000/01 1 1     9 9 15 1256
1999/00         2 2 6 420
1998/99         1 3 11 667
1997/98       2        

EVENT1st RACE1st POINT1st WIN
DH   1998/99   Lake Louise  .38   1998/99   Veysonnaz  .28  3pts   2005/06   Bad Kleinkirch.  
GS   1997/98   Cortina  NQ   1998/99   Soelden  .12  22pts   2005/06   Spindleruv Mlyn  
K   1998/99   Veysonnaz  .4   1998/99   Veysonnaz  .4  50pts   1998/99   Sankt Anton  
SG   1997/98   Cortina  .34   1998/99   Lake Louise  .21  10pts   2005/06   Bad Kleinkirch.  
SL   1998/99   Park City  .3   1998/99   Park City  .3  60pts   1999/00   Serre Chevalier  

1. Place
WCUP  01-99   K  Sankt Anton     
WCUP  12-99   SL  Serre Chevalier    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  12-99   SL  Sestriere    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  11-00   SL  Park City    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  11-00   SL  Aspen    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  12-00   SL  Sestriere    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  12-00   SL  Sestriere    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  12-00   SL  Semmering    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  01-01   SL  Flachau    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  01-01   K  Flachau    (bib: 4)   SL Flachau + DH Haus
WCUP  01-01   SL  Ofterschwang    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  02-01   SL  Garmisch    (bib: 3)   
OWG   02-02   K  Snowbasin     
OWG   02-02   SL  Deer Valley     
OWG   02-02   GS  Park City     
WCUP  03-02   SL  Flachau    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  11-02   SL  Park City    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  12-02   SL  Lenzerheide    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  12-02   K  Lenzerheide     
WCUP  12-02   SL  Semmering    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  01-03   SL  Bormio    (bib: 2)   
WSC   02-03   K  St. Moritz    (bib: 26)   
WSC   02-03   SL  St. Moritz    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  03-03   SL  Aare    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  11-04   SL  Aspen    (bib: 3)   
WSC   02-05   K  Santa Caterina    (bib: 26)   
WSC   02-05   DH  Santa Caterina    (bib: 25)   
WSC   02-05   SL  Santa Caterina    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  02-05   K  San Sicario    (bib: 27)   1 day race
WCUP  12-05   GS  Spindleruv Mlyn    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  01-06   DH  Bad Kleinkirch.    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  01-06   SG  Bad Kleinkirch.    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  01-06   K  St. Moritz    (bib: 28)   1 day race
WCUP  02-06   SL  Ofterschwang    (bib: 1)   
OWG   02-06   K  San Sicario     1 day race (SL+DH)
WCUP  03-06   K  Hafjell    (bib: 27)   1 day race (SL+SG)
WCUP  03-06   SL  Levi    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  03-06   SL  Aare    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  03-06   GS  Aare    (bib: 2)   
2. Place
WCUP  01-02   K  Saalbach     
OWG   02-02   SG  Snowbasin    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  11-02   SG  Aspen    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  11-02   SL  Aspen    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  12-02   GS  Semmering    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  01-03   GS  Cortina    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  01-03   SL  Maribor    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  12-04   SL  Semmering    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  01-05   DH  Cortina    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  01-05   SL  Maribor    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  02-05   DH  San Sicario    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  03-05   SL  Lenzerheide    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  10-05   GS  Soelden    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  12-05   SL  Aspen    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  12-05   SL  Spindleruv Mlyn    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  01-06   SL  Maribor    (bib: 5)   
OWG   02-06   SG  San Sicario    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  03-06   SL  Levi    (bib: 4)   
3. Place
WCUP  11-98   SL  Park City    (bib: 53)   
WCUP  01-99   SL  Sankt Anton    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  01-02   SL  Berchtesgaden    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  11-02   GS  Park City    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  11-04   GS  Aspen    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  12-04   SL  Altenmarkt    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  12-05   SL  Lienz    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  01-06   SL  Zagreb    (bib: 7)   Night
WCUP  01-06   DH  St. Moritz    (bib: 28)   
4. Place
WCUP  11-98   GS  Park City    (bib: 49)   
WCUP  12-98   K  Veysonnaz    (bib: 28)   
WCUP  11-99   SL  Copper Mnt.    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  12-99   GS  Serre Chevalier    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  01-02   SG  Cortina    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  12-02   SL  Sestriere    (bib: 3)   KO
WCUP  01-05   DH  Cortina    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  02-05   SG  Aare    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  03-05   DH  Lenzerheide    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  12-05   GS  Aspen    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  01-06   DH  Bad Kleinkirch.    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  01-06   SG  Cortina    (bib: 25)   
OWG   02-06   SL  Sestriere    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  03-06   SG  Aare    (bib: 20)   
5. Place
WCUP  01-99   SG  Cortina    (bib: 33)   
WCUP  12-00   GS  Sestriere    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  01-01   GS  Maribor    (bib: 10)   
WSC   02-01   SL  Sankt Anton    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  12-02   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  01-03   SG  Cortina    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  12-04   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  12-04   GS  Semmering    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  01-05   DH  Santa Caterina    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  02-05   SG  San Sicario    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  12-05   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 30)   
6. Place
WCUP  12-98   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  12-98   GS  Semmering    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  11-99   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-02   DH  Lenzerheide    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  03-03   GS  Aare    (bib: 6)   Night
WCUP  12-04   SG  Altenmarkt    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  12-05   GS  Lienz    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  03-06   GS  Hafjell    (bib: 7)   
7. Place
WCUP  01-99   SL  Maribor    (bib: 25)   
WSC   02-99   K  Vail    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  11-99   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  12-00   GS  Semmering    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  03-01   SG  Aare    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-02   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  01-03   SG  Cortina    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  01-05   DH  Santa Caterina    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  01-06   GS  Cortina    (bib: 7)   
8. Place
OWG   02-98   K  Happo One     
WCUP  01-99   GS  Cortina    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  03-02   GS  Flachau    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  01-03   DH  Cortina    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  03-03   SG  Innsbruck    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  10-04   GS  Soelden    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  03-05   GS  Lenzerheide    (bib: 8)   
9. Place
WCUP  12-98   SL  Veysonnaz    (bib: 28)   
WCUP  01-01   SG  Cortina    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  01-02   SL  Maribor    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  12-02   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 13)   
10. Place
WCUP  12-00   GS  Sestriere    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  01-02   SL  Maribor    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  01-02   GS  Berchtesgaden    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  12-04   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  01-05   SG  Cortina    (bib: 22)   
11. Place
WCUP  02-01   SG  Lenzerheide    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  03-01   SL  Aare    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  12-01   SL  Lienz    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  10-02   GS  Soelden    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  02-05   GS  Aare    (bib: 11)   
12. Place
WCUP  10-98   GS  Soelden    (bib: 54)   
WCUP  10-00   GS  Soelden    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  12-01   SG  Val d'Isere    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  03-03   DH  Innsbruck    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  12-05   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 23)   
13. Place
WCUP  01-99   GS  Maribor    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  01-01   GS  Cortina    (bib: 7)   
WSC   01-01   SG  Sankt Anton    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  01-02   GS  Cortina    (bib: 19)   
WSC   02-03   GS  St. Moritz    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  12-04   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  01-05   SG  Cortina    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  01-06   DH  Cortina    (bib: 29)   
14. Place
WCUP  03-99   GS  Sierra Nevada    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  12-99   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  12-02   SG  Val d'Isere    (bib: 26)   
WCUP  03-03   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  02-06   GS  Ofterschwang    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  03-06   SG  Hafjell    (bib: 28)   
15. Place
WCUP  12-99   SG  Val d'Isere    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  02-01   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  02-03   SG  Innsbruck    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  03-05   SG  Lenzerheide    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  01-06   SG  St. Moritz    (bib: 26)   
16. Place
WCUP  12-04   SG  St. Moritz    (bib: 23)   
17. Place
WCUP  01-03   GS  Maribor    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  12-05   SG  Aspen    (bib: 23)   
18. Place
WCUP  02-99   SL  Aare    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  01-02   SL  Saalbach    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  12-02   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 25)   
19. Place
WSC   02-03   SG  St. Moritz    (bib: 24)   
20. Place
WCUP  02-99   GS  Aare    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  03-99   DH  Sierra Nevada    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  03-03   GS  Hafjell    (bib: 6)   
21. Place
WCUP  11-98   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  02-99   GS  Aare    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  10-99   GS  Tignes    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  11-00   GS  Park City    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  03-01   GS  Aare    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  01-05   GS  Maribor    (bib: 4)   
22. Place
WSC   02-99   SG  Vail    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  12-00   SG  Val d'Isere    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  12-01   GS  Lienz    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  01-02   DH  Saalbach    (bib: 32)   
WCUP  01-05   GS  Santa Caterina    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  12-05   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  12-05   SG  Val d'Isere    (bib: 22)   
23. Place
WCUP  01-99   SL  Berchtesgaden    (bib: 21)   
WSC   02-99   SL  Vail    (bib: 12)   
24. Place
OWG   02-98   GS  Shigakogen     
WCUP  11-00   SG  Aspen    (bib: 25)   
25. Place
OWG   02-98   DH  Happo One     
WCUP  01-02   DH  Saalbach    (bib: 32)   
26. Place
OWG   02-98   SG  Happo One     
WCUP  12-98   SG  Mammoth Mnt.    (bib: 33)   
WCUP  12-98   SG  Val d'Isere    (bib: 33)   
27. Place
WCUP  01-01   DH  Haus Im Ennstal    (bib: 31)   
28. Place
WCUP  12-98   DH  Veysonnaz    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  01-01   SG  Haus Im Ennstal    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-05   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 28)   
29. Place
WSC   02-99   DH  Vail    (bib: 12)   



Page generated by ski-db @ 21 | 02 | 2016 | 19.01.58 CET

©1996-2015 Matteo Pacor - SKI-DBTM- All right reserved      View Matteo Pacor's profile on LinkedIn

Ski-db?   |     |  Disclaimer
All the trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.
Ski-db.com provides links to sites that we feel will be of interest to our users.
We do not however have any responsibility for the content of that site or any grievance that you may subsequently have over goods or services provided from that company.
Flags icons are made by www.IconDrawer.com
Privacy Policy