Ski-DB, Alpine Ski Database











ski-db

 

aips aijs

Joel  Chenal

Joel Chenal FRA

10/10/1973 Moutiers 1.77 m 78 kg SuperRank
168

SeasonOVR
WCup
Event
WCup
OWG-WSC
MEDALS
JrWSC
MEDALS
WCup
Wins
WCup
Top3
WCup
Top10
WCup
PTS
2008/09               69
2007/08             1 104
2006/07             3 118
2005/06     1       2 137
2004/05             4 164
2003/04           1 3 187
2002/03             4 194
2001/02             3 207
2000/01             1 85
1999/00         1 3 6 425
1998/99             2 166
1997/98             7 290
1996/97             1 111
1995/96                

EVENT1st RACE1st POINT1st WIN
GS   1995/96   Flachau  NQ   1996/97   Alta Badia  .22  9pts   1999/00   Alta Badia  
SL   1995/96   Vail  AB   1996/97   Kranjska Gora  .28  3pts --

1. Place
WCUP  12-99   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 8)   
2. Place
WCUP  03-00   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 3)   
OWG   02-06   GS  Sestriere    (bib: 20)   
3. Place
WCUP  02-00   GS  Yong Pyong    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  10-03   GS  Soelden    (bib: 14)   
4. Place
WCUP  12-02   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  12-02   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  10-04   GS  Soelden    (bib: 6)   
5. Place
WCUP  01-98   SL  Schladming     Night
WCUP  01-99   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  12-01   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  03-03   GS  Yong Pyong    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  02-04   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  01-07   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 10)   
6. Place
WCUP  12-97   SL  Sestriere     Night
WCUP  01-98   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  12-99   GS  Saalbach    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  01-02   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 9)   
7. Place
WCUP  03-97   SL  Shigakogen     
8. Place
WCUP  01-98   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  01-98   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  01-98   SL  Veysonnaz     
OWG   02-98   SL  Shigakogen     
WCUP  12-04   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  01-06   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  12-06   GS  Hinterstoder    (bib: 14)   
9. Place
WCUP  03-98   SL  Yong Pyong     
WCUP  03-99   GS  Sierra Nevada    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  03-00   SL  Schladming    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  02-01   GS  Shigakogen    (bib: 15)   
WSC   02-03   GS  St. Moritz    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  03-03   GS  Hafjell    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  12-04   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  03-06   GS  Yong Pyong    (bib: 12)   
10. Place
WCUP  10-99   GS  Tignes    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  02-02   GS  St. Moritz    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  12-03   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  01-05   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  03-07   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  01-08   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 21)   
11. Place
WCUP  03-97   GS  Shigakogen     
WCUP  10-00   GS  Soelden    (bib: 6)   
WSC   02-01   GS  Sankt Anton    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  03-02   GS  Flachau    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  02-04   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  03-06   GS  Aare    (bib: 18)   
12. Place
WCUP  01-00   SL  Chamonix    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  10-01   GS  Soelden    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  12-01   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  01-08   SL  Adelboden    (bib: 61)   
WCUP  03-08   GS  Bormio    (bib: 25)   
13. Place
WCUP  11-98   SL  Aspen    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  02-99   GS  Ofterschwang    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  02-99   SL  Ofterschwang    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  10-02   GS  Soelden    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  03-05   GS  Lenzerheide    (bib: 12)   
14. Place
WCUP  11-97   GS  Park City     
WCUP  11-99   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  12-01   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  03-06   GS  Yong Pyong    (bib: 11)   
15. Place
WCUP  10-98   GS  Soelden    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  02-00   GS  Todtnau    (bib: 10)   
16. Place
WCUP  12-06   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  01-09   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 25)   
17. Place
WCUP  11-99   SL  Beaver Creek    (bib: 41)   
WCUP  11-00   GS  Park City    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  01-01   GS  Les Arcs    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  11-03   GS  Park City    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  12-05   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  03-08   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 23)   
18. Place
WCUP  01-97   SL  Wengen     
WCUP  03-01   GS  Aare    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  12-03   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  12-05   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  12-08   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 25)   
19. Place
WCUP  01-97   SL  Chamonix     
WCUP  03-98   GS  Crans Montana     
WCUP  11-98   GS  Park City    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  12-07   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  10-08   GS  Soelden    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  12-08   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 22)   
20. Place
WCUP  12-99   SL  Campiglio    (bib: 30)   Night
WCUP  12-08   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 25)   
21. Place
WCUP  02-98   GS  Yong Pyong     
WCUP  12-01   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 19)   
OWG   02-02   GS  Park City     
22. Place
WCUP  12-96   GS  Alta Badia     
WSC   02-99   GS  Vail    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  03-00   GS  Hinterstoder    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  03-00   SL  Bormio    (bib: 28)   
WSC   02-07   GS  Aare    (bib: 13)   
23. Place
WCUP  10-07   GS  Soelden    (bib: 13)   
24. Place
WCUP  01-97   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  01-97   SL  Schladming     
WCUP  12-97   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-04   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  10-05   GS  Soelden    (bib: 14)   
25. Place
WCUP  02-09   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 25)   
26. Place
WCUP  10-97   GS  Tignes     
WCUP  01-04   GS  Flachau    (bib: 12)   
27. Place
WCUP  01-99   SL  Wengen    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  11-00   SL  Park City    (bib: 40)   
28. Place
WCUP  01-97   SL  Kranjska Gora     



Page generated by ski-db @ 21 | 02 | 2016 | 19.02.53 CET

©1996-2015 Matteo Pacor - SKI-DBTM- All right reserved      View Matteo Pacor's profile on LinkedIn

Ski-db?   |     |  Disclaimer
All the trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.
Ski-db.com provides links to sites that we feel will be of interest to our users.
We do not however have any responsibility for the content of that site or any grievance that you may subsequently have over goods or services provided from that company.
Flags icons are made by www.IconDrawer.com
Privacy Policy