Ski-DB, Alpine Ski Database











ski-db

 

aips aijs

Jure  Kosir

Jure Kosir SLO

24/04/1972 Mojstrana 1.86 m 90 kg SuperRank
126

SeasonOVR
WCup
Event
WCup
OWG-WSC
MEDALS
JrWSC
MEDALS
WCup
Wins
WCup
Top3
WCup
Top10
WCup
PTS
2005/06               16
2004/05               53
2003/04             1 61
2002/03               5
2001/02             3 183
2000/01           2 5 300
1999/00             4 261
1998/99         2 3 6 525
1997/98             7 369
1996/97             8 326
1995/96           4 9 513
1994/95           5 14 760
1993/94     1   1 5 7 483
1992/93           1 5 276
1991/92               33

EVENT1st RACE1st POINT1st WIN
GS    n/d   1991/92   Adelboden  .23  8pts --
SG   1994/95   Kvitfjell  .59 -- --
SL    n/d   1991/92   Park City  .26  5pts   1993/94   Campiglio  

1. Place
WCUP  12-93   SL  Campiglio     
WCUP  01-99   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  01-99   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 4)   
2. Place
WCUP  01-93   SL  Lech     
WCUP  11-93   SL  Park City     
WCUP  01-95   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  02-95   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  02-95   GS  Furano     
WCUP  12-95   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  01-01   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 8)   
3. Place
WCUP  12-93   SL  Stoneham     
WCUP  01-94   SL  Chamonix     
WCUP  02-94   SL  Garmisch     
OWG   02-94   SL  Hafjell     
WCUP  12-94   SL  Lech     
WCUP  01-95   SL  Wengen     
WCUP  01-96   SL  Flachau     
WCUP  01-96   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  03-96   SL  Hafjell     
WCUP  12-98   SL  Sestriere    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  02-01   SL  Shigakogen    (bib: 8)   
4. Place
WCUP  01-93   SL  Veysonnaz     
WCUP  12-94   SL  Sestriere     
WCUP  01-95   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  02-95   SL  Furano     
WCUP  11-95   GS  Vail     
WCUP  01-98   SL  Kitzbuehel     
5. Place
WCUP  01-95   SL  Garmisch     
WCUP  11-95   SL  Park City     
WCUP  12-96   SL  Campiglio     
WCUP  03-97   GS  Shigakogen     
WCUP  01-98   SL  Veysonnaz     
OWG   02-98   GS  Shigakogen     
WCUP  01-99   SL  Schladming    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  12-99   SL  Campiglio    (bib: 5)   Night
WCUP  11-01   SL  Aspen    (bib: 6)   
6. Place
WCUP  12-94   GS  Tignes     
WCUP  12-94   SL  Lech     
WCUP  03-95   GS  Bormio     
WCUP  11-95   SL  Vail     
WCUP  11-95   GS  Park City     
WCUP  12-96   SL  Breckenridge     
WCUP  11-98   GS  Park City    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  02-99   SL  Ofterschwang    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  02-00   SL  Adelboden    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  01-01   SL  Schladming    (bib: 15)   Night
WCUP  03-01   SL  Aare    (bib: 3)   
7. Place
WSC   02-93   K  Morioka     
WCUP  12-94   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-96   SL  Sestriere     
WCUP  01-98   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  12-99   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 7)   
8. Place
WCUP  12-92   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  01-93   SL  Garmisch     
WCUP  12-93   SL  Sestriere     
WSC   02-96   GS  Sierra Nevada     
WCUP  10-96   GS  Soelden     
WCUP  01-98   SL  Schladming     Night
WCUP  03-98   SL  Yong Pyong     
WCUP  12-00   SL  Sestriere    (bib: 10)   Night
WSC   02-01   SL  Sankt Anton    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  01-02   SL  Adelboden    (bib: 7)   
OWG   02-02   SL  Deer Valley     
9. Place
WCUP  12-92   SL  Campiglio     
WCUP  01-94   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  12-94   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  01-97   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  01-98   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  01-98   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  01-00   SL  Wengen    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  03-02   SL  Flachau    (bib: 15)   
10. Place
OWG   02-94   K  Kvitfjell     
WCUP  11-96   SL  Park City     
WCUP  11-96   GS  Breckenridge     
WCUP  01-97   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WSC   02-99   SL  Vail    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  02-04   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 38)   
11. Place
WCUP  01-98   GS  Saalbach     
WCUP  11-98   SL  Aspen    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  12-98   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  03-99   SL  Sierra Nevada    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  02-00   SL  Todtnau    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  11-00   SL  Park City    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  12-00   SL  Campiglio    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  01-02   SL  Schladming    (bib: 13)   
12. Place
WSC   02-97   SL  Sestriere     
WCUP  11-98   SL  Park City    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  01-99   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  03-00   SL  Bormio    (bib: 13)   
13. Place
OWG   02-92   K  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  03-95   SL  Bormio     
WCUP  01-97   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  02-98   GS  Yong Pyong     
WCUP  01-99   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  11-01   SL  Aspen    (bib: 7)   
14. Place
WCUP  01-94   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  03-98   SL  Crans Montana     
15. Place
WCUP  12-92   SL  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-96   GS  Flachau     
WCUP  02-96   GS  Hinterstoder     
WCUP  12-96   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  03-98   GS  Crans Montana     
WCUP  01-05   SL  Schladming    (bib: 30)   Night
16. Place
WCUP  12-92   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  11-97   SL  Park City     
WCUP  11-99   SL  Beaver Creek    (bib: 5)   
17. Place
WCUP  01-94   GS  Hinterstoder     
WCUP  03-97   SL  Vail     
WCUP  01-04   SL  Flachau    (bib: 48)   
18. Place
WCUP  03-96   GS  Hafjell     
WCUP  01-97   SL  Wengen     
WCUP  10-99   GS  Tignes    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  02-04   SL  Adelboden    (bib: 38)   
WCUP  12-04   SL  Flachau    (bib: 34)   
WCUP  01-05   SL  Chamonix    (bib: 35)   
19. Place
WCUP  11-92   SL  Sestriere     
WCUP  03-94   GS  Aspen     
WSC   02-99   GS  Vail    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  03-99   GS  Sierra Nevada    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  01-00   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 3)   
20. Place
WCUP  12-01   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 65)   
WCUP  01-02   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  01-05   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 35)   
21. Place
WCUP  01-93   GS  Veysonnaz     
WCUP  12-95   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  03-97   GS  Vail     
WCUP  12-97   GS  Val d'Isere     
22. Place
WCUP  12-93   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  01-06   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 38)   
23. Place
WCUP  01-92   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  11-96   GS  Park City     
WCUP  01-00   SL  Chamonix    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  01-04   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 43)   
24. Place
WCUP  01-92   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  03-92   SL  Crans Montana     
WCUP  01-98   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  02-00   SL  Yong Pyong    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  12-05   SL  Campiglio    (bib: 36)   Night
25. Place
WCUP  01-92   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  12-97   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  01-02   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 62)   
26. Place
WCUP  11-91   SL  Park City     
WCUP  11-93   GS  Park City     
WCUP  12-99   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  02-00   GS  Todtnau    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  12-01   SL  Campiglio    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  01-03   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 23)   
27. Place
WCUP  01-94   GS  Crans Montana     
WCUP  02-99   GS  Ofterschwang    (bib: 8)   



Page generated by ski-db @ 21 | 02 | 2016 | 19.03.48 CET

©1996-2015 Matteo Pacor - SKI-DBTM- All right reserved      View Matteo Pacor's profile on LinkedIn

Ski-db?   |     |  Disclaimer
All the trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.
Ski-db.com provides links to sites that we feel will be of interest to our users.
We do not however have any responsibility for the content of that site or any grievance that you may subsequently have over goods or services provided from that company.
Flags icons are made by www.IconDrawer.com
Privacy Policy