Ski-DB, Alpine Ski Database











ski-db

 

aips aijs

Kalle  Palander

Kalle Palander FIN

02/05/1977 Tornio 1.78 m 81 kg SuperRank
46

SeasonOVR
WCup
Event
WCup
OWG-WSC
MEDALS
JrWSC
MEDALS
WCup
Wins
WCup
Top3
WCup
Top10
WCup
PTS
2011/12                
2010/11               35
2007/08         1 3 6 367
2006/07         1 2 9 546
2005/06         2 7 13 801
2004/05           4 10 530
2003/04         6 9 11 944
2002/03   1     4 5 9 718
2001/02             6 305
2000/01             1 54
1999/00             3 208
1998/99     1       4 168
1997/98               15
1996/97                

EVENT1st RACE1st POINT1st WIN
GS   1997/98   Tignes  NQ   1998/99   Soelden  .20  11pts   2003/04   Alta Badia  
SL   1996/97   Campiglio  AB   1997/98   Yong Pyong  .16  15pts   2002/03   Kitzbuehel  

1. Place
WSC   02-99   SL  Vail    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  01-03   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  01-03   SL  Schladming    (bib: 2)   Night
WCUP  03-03   SL  Yong Pyong    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  03-03   SL  Shigakogen    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  11-03   SL  Park City    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  12-03   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  01-04   SL  Flachau    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  01-04   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  02-04   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  03-04   SL  Sestriere    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  01-06   SL  Schladming    (bib: 5)   Night
WCUP  03-06   SL  Shigakogen    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  12-06   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  12-07   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 3)   
2. Place
WCUP  03-03   SL  Hafjell    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  12-03   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  02-04   SL  Sankt Anton    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  01-06   SL  Wengen    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  03-06   GS  Yong Pyong    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  11-07   SL  Reiteralm    (bib: 13)   
3. Place
WCUP  01-04   SL  Schladming    (bib: 2)   Night
WCUP  10-04   GS  Soelden    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  12-04   SL  Sestriere    (bib: 5)   Night
WCUP  01-05   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  02-05   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  12-05   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  12-05   SL  Campiglio    (bib: 12)   Night
WCUP  01-06   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  12-06   GS  Hinterstoder    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  10-07   GS  Soelden    (bib: 1)   
4. Place
WCUP  01-02   SL  Adelboden    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  01-03   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  01-03   SL  Wengen    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  12-04   SL  Beaver Creek    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  01-05   SL  Chamonix    (bib: 1)   
WSC   02-05   GS  Bormio    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  01-07   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  01-07   SL  Adelboden    (bib: 5)   
5. Place
WCUP  02-00   SL  Yong Pyong    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  12-01   SL  Campiglio    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  01-03   SL  Bormio    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  11-03   GS  Park City    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-05   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  12-05   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  01-06   SL  Adelboden    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  12-06   SL  Alta Badia    (bib: 3)   
6. Place
WCUP  01-99   SL  Schladming    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  01-99   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 19)   
WSC   02-03   GS  St. Moritz    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  03-03   GS  Hafjell    (bib: 28)   
WCUP  02-04   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  12-04   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  02-07   SL  Garmisch    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  03-07   GS  Lenzerheide    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  12-07   GS  Bad Kleinkirch.    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  12-07   SL  Alta Badia    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  01-08   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 1)   
7. Place
WCUP  01-99   SL  Wengen    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  03-00   SL  Bormio    (bib: 20)   
WSC   02-03   SL  St. Moritz    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  03-05   GS  Lenzerheide    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  01-06   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  12-06   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 6)   
WSC   02-07   GS  Aare    (bib: 6)   
8. Place
WCUP  11-01   SL  Aspen    (bib: 34)   
WCUP  12-01   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  01-02   SL  Wengen    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  01-02   SL  Schladming    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  12-04   GS  Flachau    (bib: 5)   
9. Place
OWG   02-98   SL  Shigakogen     
WCUP  02-00   SL  Adelboden    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  12-00   SL  Sestriere    (bib: 21)   Night
WCUP  03-05   SL  Lenzerheide    (bib: 15)   
OWG   02-06   GS  Sestriere    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  03-06   SL  Shigakogen    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  01-07   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 7)   
10. Place
WCUP  01-99   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 46)   
WCUP  03-06   GS  Yong Pyong    (bib: 6)   
11. Place
WCUP  11-99   SL  Beaver Creek    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  03-02   SL  Flachau    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  10-03   GS  Soelden    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  11-06   SL  Levi    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  03-07   SL  Lenzerheide    (bib: 15)   
12. Place
WCUP  11-01   SL  Aspen    (bib: 28)   
WCUP  12-02   SL  Sestriere    (bib: 12)   KO - Night
WCUP  02-05   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  10-05   GS  Soelden    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  12-06   SL  Beaver Creek    (bib: 6)   
14. Place
WCUP  12-99   SL  Campiglio    (bib: 13)   Night
WCUP  12-01   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 59)   
WCUP  01-02   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 8)   
15. Place
WCUP  12-99   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  01-05   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 1)   
16. Place
WSC   02-97   SL  Sestriere     
WCUP  03-98   SL  Yong Pyong     
WCUP  11-98   GS  Park City    (bib: 75)   
WCUP  03-00   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 53)   
WCUP  01-04   SL  Chamonix    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  12-04   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 2)   
17. Place
WSC   02-99   GS  Vail    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  01-03   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 56)   
18. Place
WCUP  12-05   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  01-07   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  03-07   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 1)   
20. Place
WCUP  10-98   GS  Soelden    (bib: 70)   
WCUP  12-99   GS  Saalbach    (bib: 52)   
WCUP  02-01   SL  Shigakogen    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  11-02   SL  Park City    (bib: 4)   
21. Place
WCUP  02-00   GS  Yong Pyong    (bib: 46)   
22. Place
WCUP  01-11   SL  Zagreb    (bib: 41)   
23. Place
WCUP  02-01   SL  Shigakogen    (bib: 26)   
WCUP  12-10   SL  Val d'Isere    (bib: 39)   
24. Place
WCUP  01-08   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  01-11   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 29)   
25. Place
WCUP  10-00   GS  Soelden    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  12-02   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 58)   
WCUP  03-11   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 28)   
26. Place
WCUP  12-10   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 23)   
27. Place
WCUP  02-00   SL  Todtnau    (bib: 14)   



Page generated by ski-db @ 21 | 02 | 2016 | 19.03.56 CET

©1996-2015 Matteo Pacor - SKI-DBTM- All right reserved      View Matteo Pacor's profile on LinkedIn

Ski-db?   |     |  Disclaimer
All the trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.
Ski-db.com provides links to sites that we feel will be of interest to our users.
We do not however have any responsibility for the content of that site or any grievance that you may subsequently have over goods or services provided from that company.
Flags icons are made by www.IconDrawer.com
Privacy Policy