Ski-DB, Alpine Ski Database











ski-db

 

aips aijs

Lasse  Kjus

Lasse Kjus NOR

14/01/1971 Siggerud 1.80 m 80 kg SuperRank
13

SeasonOVR
WCup
Event
WCup
OWG-WSC
MEDALS
JrWSC
MEDALS
WCup
Wins
WCup
Top3
WCup
Top10
WCup
PTS
2005/06             2 169
2004/05         2 4 8 580
2003/04         2 5 13 824
2002/03     1     2 3 283
2001/02     2     3 12 680
2000/01         1 6 14 866
1999/00           1 3 146
1998/99 1 1 5   6 11 22 1465
1997/98     2     4 11 578
1996/97     3   2 4 8 625
1995/96 1   1   4 10 17 1216
1994/95           3 12 665
1993/94     1   1 3 8 651
1992/93     1     2 7 452
1991/92             2 108
1990/91           2 8 103
1989/90       4     1 14

EVENT1st RACE1st POINT1st WIN
DH    n/d   1990/91   Val d'Isere  .11  5pts   1995/96   Bormio  
GS    n/d   1989/90   Alta Badia  .7  9pts   1995/96   Kranjska Gora  
K    n/d   1990/91   Kitzbuehel  .2  20pts   1993/94   Kitzbuehel  
PR   1997/98   Tignes  .8   1997/98   Tignes  .8  32pts --
SG    n/d   1989/90   Hemsedal  .12  4pts   1995/96   Vail  
SL    n/d   1989/90   Kitzbuehel  .15  1pts --

1. Place
WSC   02-93   K  Morioka     
WCUP  01-94   K  Kitzbuehel     
OWG   02-94   K  Kvitfjell     
WCUP  12-95   SG  Vail     
WCUP  12-95   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  12-95   DH  Bormio     
WCUP  03-96   DH  Kvitfjell     
WCUP  01-97   K  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  03-97   DH  Kvitfjell     
WCUP  12-98   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  12-98   DH  Gardena    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  01-99   DH  Wengen    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  01-99   K  Wengen     
WCUP  01-99   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 6)   2 runs
WSC   02-99   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 12)   
WSC   02-99   GS  Vail    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  03-99   DH  Sierra Nevada    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  01-01   K  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  12-03   SG  Gardena    (bib: 26)   
WCUP  01-04   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  12-04   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  03-05   DH  Lenzerheide    (bib: 2)   
2. Place
WCUP  08-90   GS  Mount Hutt     
WCUP  01-91   K  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  12-92   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  01-94   K  Chamonix     
WCUP  03-94   SG  Vail     
WCUP  01-95   K  Wengen     
WCUP  02-95   DH  Whistler Mnt.     
WCUP  11-95   GS  Tignes     
WCUP  11-95   GS  Vail     
WCUP  11-95   GS  Park City     
WCUP  12-95   DH  Vail     
WCUP  12-95   SG  Val d'Isere     
WSC   02-96   K  Sierra Nevada     
WSC   02-97   SG  Sestriere     
WSC   02-97   DH  Sestriere     
WSC   02-97   GS  Sestriere     
OWG   02-98   DH  Happo One     
OWG   02-98   K  Happo One     
WCUP  12-98   DH  Gardena    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  01-99   K  Kitzbuehel     
WSC   02-99   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 9)   
WSC   02-99   K  Vail    (bib: 7)   
WSC   02-99   SL  Vail    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  03-99   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  11-00   GS  Park City    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  11-00   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  12-00   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  12-01   DH  Gardena    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  01-02   K  Kitzbuehel     
OWG   02-02   DH  Snowbasin    (bib: 13)   
WSC   02-03   K  St. Moritz    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  03-03   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  01-04   DH  Chamonix    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  12-04   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  01-05   K  Wengen     1 day race
3. Place
WCUP  01-93   GS  Veysonnaz     
WCUP  03-95   DH  Bormio     
WCUP  03-96   SG  Kvitfjell     
WCUP  02-97   SG  Garmisch     
WCUP  03-97   SG  Kvitfjell     
WCUP  12-97   DH  Beaver Creek     
WCUP  12-97   DH  Bormio     
WCUP  02-98   SG  Garmisch     
WCUP  03-98   DH  Kvitfjell     
WCUP  12-98   SG  Val d'Isere    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  01-99   SL  Wengen    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  11-99   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  11-00   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  03-01   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  01-02   K  Wengen     
OWG   02-02   GS  Park City     
WCUP  01-03   K  Wengen     
WCUP  01-04   K  Chamonix     
WCUP  01-04   K  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 3)   
4. Place
WCUP  02-91   SL  Oppdal     
WCUP  01-93   K  Garmisch     
WCUP  01-94   DH  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  03-94   SG  Whistler Mnt.     
WCUP  12-94   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  02-95   GS  Furano     
WCUP  12-95   GS  Alta Badia     
WSC   02-96   DH  Sierra Nevada     
WSC   02-96   GS  Sierra Nevada     
WCUP  01-99   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  03-99   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  03-99   SG  Sierra Nevada    (bib: 9)   
WSC   01-01   SG  Sankt Anton    (bib: 9)   
5. Place
WCUP  03-91   SL  Waterville     
WCUP  03-92   SL  Crans Montana     
WCUP  03-93   GS  Aare     
WCUP  01-95   K  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  11-95   SL  Vail     
WCUP  12-95   DH  Gardena     
WCUP  12-95   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  01-96   GS  Flachau     
WCUP  01-97   SG  Laax     
WSC   02-97   K  Sestriere     
WCUP  12-97   DH  Bormio     
WCUP  12-00   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  01-01   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  03-01   GS  Aare    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  01-02   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 4)   
OWG   02-02   K  Snowbasin     
WCUP  03-02   DH  Altenmarkt    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  11-03   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  12-03   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  01-04   GS  Flachau    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  01-04   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 28)   
WCUP  01-05   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  01-06   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 7)   
6. Place
WCUP  03-91   GS  Aspen     
WCUP  11-92   GS  Sestriere     
WCUP  02-95   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  02-96   GS  Hinterstoder     
WSC   02-96   SG  Sierra Nevada     
WCUP  01-98   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  03-98   SL  Crans Montana     
WCUP  11-98   SG  Aspen    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  01-99   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  03-99   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  10-01   GS  Soelden    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  11-01   SL  Aspen    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  12-01   DH  Gardena    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  03-02   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  11-03   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  12-03   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  12-03   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 25)   
WSC   02-05   K  Bormio    (bib: 18)   
7. Place
WCUP  01-90   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  12-92   SL  Campiglio     
WCUP  02-94   SL  Garmisch     
OWG   02-94   GS  Hafjell     
WCUP  12-94   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  02-95   SG  Whistler Mnt.     
WCUP  03-95   GS  Bormio     
WCUP  11-96   GS  Breckenridge     
WCUP  01-97   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  03-98   SG  Kvitfjell     
WCUP  03-99   GS  Sierra Nevada    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  11-99   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  11-99   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  01-01   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 10)   
WSC   02-01   GS  Sankt Anton    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  01-02   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  01-06   K  Wengen    (bib: 14)   1 day race
8. Place
WCUP  12-90   SL  Sestriere     
WCUP  03-93   SL  Aare     
WCUP  01-94   SG  Wengen     
WCUP  10-97   PR  Tignes     
WCUP  12-97   DH  Beaver Creek     
WCUP  12-97   SL  Sestriere     Night
OWG   02-98   GS  Shigakogen     
WCUP  11-98   GS  Park City    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  12-98   SL  Sestriere    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-00   GS  Bormio    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  03-01   DH  Aare    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  11-01   SL  Aspen    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  01-05   DH  Wengen    (bib: 18)   
9. Place
WCUP  12-90   SL  Campiglio     
WCUP  11-93   SL  Park City     
WCUP  01-95   DH  Wengen     
WCUP  10-98   GS  Soelden    (bib: 18)   
WSC   02-03   SG  St. Moritz    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  12-03   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  11-04   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 27)   
10. Place
WCUP  01-91   SG  Garmisch     
WSC   01-91   SL  Saalbach     
WCUP  03-92   GS  Crans Montana     
WCUP  12-94   DH  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-96   SL  Flachau     
WSC   02-96   SL  Sierra Nevada     
WCUP  01-97   DH  Kitzbuehel     
OWG   02-98   SG  Happo One     
WCUP  12-98   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  11-00   SL  Park City    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-00   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  01-02   DH  Wengen    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  12-02   SG  Gardena    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  03-05   SG  Lenzerheide    (bib: 2)   
11. Place
WCUP  12-90   DH  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-94   GS  Crans Montana     
WCUP  03-94   GS  Vail     
WCUP  12-94   DH  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  03-96   SG  Happo One     
WCUP  03-97   SL  Vail     
WCUP  03-01   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  01-04   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 23)   
WSC   01-05   SG  Bormio    (bib: 20)   
12. Place
WCUP  03-90   SG  Hemsedal     
WCUP  01-91   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WSC   02-93   SL  Morioka     
WCUP  12-93   SG  Lech     
OWG   02-94   SG  Kvitfjell     
WCUP  02-97   SG  Garmisch     
WCUP  01-01   GS  Les Arcs    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  11-03   GS  Park City    (bib: 32)   
WCUP  02-05   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 6)   
13. Place
WCUP  01-93   K  Veysonnaz     
WCUP  03-93   GS  Oppdal     
WCUP  01-94   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  02-97   DH  Garmisch     
WCUP  11-98   SL  Park City    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  03-99   SL  Sierra Nevada    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-01   SG  Val d'Isere    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  03-02   SG  Altenmarkt    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  12-02   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 21)   
WSC   02-03   DH  St. Moritz    (bib: 34)   
WCUP  12-04   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  02-06   K  Chamonix    (bib: 12)   1 day race
WCUP  03-06   SG  Aare    (bib: 4)   
14. Place
WCUP  12-94   SL  Tignes     
WCUP  02-96   DH  Garmisch     
WCUP  03-96   SL  Hafjell     
WCUP  01-98   DH  Garmisch     
WCUP  12-98   SG  Innsbruck    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  03-01   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  03-01   SL  Aare    (bib: 26)   
WCUP  03-02   SL  Flachau    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-03   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 13)   
OWG   02-06   DH  Sestriere    (bib: 8)   
OWG   02-06   SG  Sestriere    (bib: 14)   
15. Place
WCUP  01-90   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  03-97   SG  Vail     
WCUP  03-97   GS  Vail     
WCUP  11-04   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 25)   
16. Place
WCUP  01-93   SL  Garmisch     
WSC   02-93   GS  Morioka     
WCUP  12-93   SL  Stoneham     
WCUP  12-93   SL  Sestriere     
WCUP  01-95   SL  Garmisch     
WCUP  01-98   SL  Schladming     Night
WCUP  01-99   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  01-01   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  01-02   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  12-02   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  12-02   DH  Bormio    (bib: 15)   
17. Place
WCUP  01-94   DH  Wengen     
WCUP  01-97   DH  Wengen     
WCUP  12-97   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-99   SL  Campiglio    (bib: 10)   Night
WCUP  12-02   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  12-03   DH  Gardena    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  01-04   SL  Wengen    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  11-05   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 12)   
18. Place
WCUP  12-92   SL  Val d'Isere     
OWG   02-94   DH  Kvitfjell     
WCUP  01-95   SL  Wengen     
WCUP  11-96   GS  Park City     
WCUP  01-97   DH  Kitzbuehel     2 runs
WCUP  01-97   SL  Schladming     
WCUP  10-02   GS  Soelden    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  11-05   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 2)   
OWG   02-06   GS  Sestriere    (bib: 21)   
19. Place
WCUP  01-92   SL  Wengen     
WCUP  01-93   SG  Sankt Anton     
WCUP  01-94   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  01-94   DH  Chamonix     
WCUP  10-97   GS  Tignes     
WCUP  12-97   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  12-00   SL  Sestriere    (bib: 16)   Night
20. Place
WCUP  12-92   SG  Bad Kleinkirch.     
WCUP  01-94   SL  Chamonix     
WCUP  03-94   DH  Vail     
WCUP  12-94   SG  Tignes     
WCUP  01-97   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  12-01   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  01-02   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  01-03   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  12-04   GS  Flachau    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  01-06   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 8)   
21. Place
WCUP  12-93   SG  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  02-98   GS  Yong Pyong     
WCUP  01-01   SL  Schladming    (bib: 18)   Night
22. Place
WCUP  02-92   GS  St. Gervais     
WCUP  12-92   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  01-03   SL  Bormio    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-04   SL  Sestriere    (bib: 32)   Night
23. Place
WCUP  11-93   GS  Park City     
WCUP  01-95   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  03-95   SG  Bormio     
WCUP  12-01   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  03-02   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  12-02   DH  Gardena    (bib: 35)   
WCUP  12-04   SG  Gardena    (bib: 23)   
24. Place
WCUP  03-93   SG  Aspen     
WCUP  03-94   DH  Whistler Mnt.     
WCUP  01-99   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  03-02   GS  Flachau    (bib: 17)   
25. Place
WCUP  01-95   DH  Wengen     
26. Place
WCUP  12-01   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  01-03   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  01-03   DH  Wengen    (bib: 13)   
27. Place
WCUP  12-05   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 12)   
28. Place
WCUP  01-04   SL  Chamonix    (bib: 32)   
WCUP  12-05   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  12-05   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 9)   
29. Place
WCUP  02-93   SG  Whistler Mnt.     
WCUP  01-95   DH  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  01-03   DH  Bormio    (bib: 10)   repl. Chx
WCUP  12-04   DH  Bormio    (bib: 18)   



Page generated by ski-db @ 21 | 02 | 2016 | 19.06.03 CET

©1996-2015 Matteo Pacor - SKI-DBTM- All right reserved      View Matteo Pacor's profile on LinkedIn

Ski-db?   |     |  Disclaimer
All the trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.
Ski-db.com provides links to sites that we feel will be of interest to our users.
We do not however have any responsibility for the content of that site or any grievance that you may subsequently have over goods or services provided from that company.
Flags icons are made by www.IconDrawer.com
Privacy Policy