Ski-DB, Alpine Ski Database











ski-db

 

aips aijs

Lindsey  Vonn

Lindsey Vonn USA

18/10/1984 St. Paul .MN 1.78 m 72 kg SuperRank
1

SeasonOVR
WCup
Event
WCup
OWG-WSC
MEDALS
JrWSC
MEDALS
WCup
Wins
WCup
Top3
WCup
Top10
WCup
PTS
2015/16   1     9 13 13 1235
2014/15   2 1   8 10 14 1087
2013/14             1 69
2012/13   1     6 6 9 740
2011/12 1 3     12 17 27 1980
2010/11   3 1   8 16 23 1725
2009/10 1 3 2   11 17 20 1671
2008/09 1 2 2   9 16 26 1788
2007/08 1 1     6 10 18 1403
2006/07     2   3 8 10 808
2005/06         3 6 18 1067
2004/05         1 6 15 914
2003/04       2   1 3 265
2002/03       1       3
2001/02               27
2000/01                

EVENT1st RACE1st POINT1st WIN
DH   2001/02   Lake Louise  AB   2001/02   Saalbach  .24  7pts   2004/05   Lake Louise  
GS   2001/02   Copper Mnt.  AB1   2003/04   Aare  .18  13pts   2011/12   Soelden  
K   2004/05   San Sicario  .5   2004/05   San Sicario  .5  45pts   2007/08   Sankt Anton  
PR   2010/11   Muenchen  .5   2010/11   Muenchen  .5  30pts --
SG   2001/02   Lake Louise  AB   2001/02   Val d'Isere  .26  5pts   2005/06   Hafjell  
SL   2000/01   Park City  NQ   2003/04   Zwiesel  .19  12pts   2008/09   Levi  

1. Place
WCUP  12-04   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  12-05   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  12-05   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  03-06   SG  Hafjell    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  12-06   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  12-06   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  01-07   SG  San Sicario    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  12-07   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  12-07   DH  Sankt Anton    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  12-07   K  Sankt Anton    (bib: 13)   1 day race (SL+DH)
WCUP  01-08   DH  Cortina    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  02-08   DH  Sestriere    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  03-08   DH  Crans Montana    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  11-08   SL  Levi    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  12-08   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  01-09   K  Altenmarkt    (bib: 22)   1 day race (DH+SL)
WCUP  01-09   SL  Garmisch    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  01-09   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 19)   
WSC   02-09   SG  Val d'Isere    (bib: 21)   
WSC   02-09   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  02-09   SG  Tarvisio    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  03-09   SG  Bansko    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  03-09   DH  Aare    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  03-09   SG  Aare    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  12-09   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  12-09   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  12-09   K  Val d'Isere    (bib: 22)   1 day race (DH+SL)
WCUP  01-10   DH  Haus im Ennstal    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  01-10   DH  Haus im Ennstal    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  01-10   SG  Haus im Ennstal    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  01-10   SG  Cortina    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  01-10   DH  Cortina    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  01-10   SG  St. Moritz    (bib: 16)   
OWG   02-10   DH  Whistler Mnt.    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  03-10   DH  Crans Montana    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  03-10   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  12-10   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  12-10   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  12-10   K  Val d'Isere    (bib: 18)   1 day race (SG+SL)
WCUP  01-11   DH  Altenmarkt    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  01-11   SG  Cortina    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  01-11   SG  Cortina    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  02-11   DH  Aare    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  03-11   SG  Tarvisio    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  10-11   GS  Soelden    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  12-11   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  12-11   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  12-11   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  12-11   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  01-12   SG  Cortina    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  01-12   K  St. Moritz    (bib: 21)   1 day race (DH+SL)
WCUP  01-12   DH  St. Moritz    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  02-12   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  02-12   SG  Bansko    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  03-12   GS  Aare    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  03-12   DH  Schladming    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  11-12   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-12   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  12-12   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  12-12   SG  St. Moritz    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  01-13   DH  Cortina    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  01-13   GS  Maribor    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  12-14   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  12-14   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  01-15   DH  Cortina    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  01-15   SG  Cortina    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  01-15   SG  St. Moritz    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  03-15   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  03-15   DH  Meribel    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  03-15   SG  Meribel    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  12-15   DH  Lake Louise     (bib: 21)   
WCUP  12-15   DH  Lake Louise     (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-15   SG  Lake Louise     (bib: 21)   
WCUP  12-15   GS  Aare     (bib: 16)   
WCUP  01-16   DH  Altenmarkt    (bib: 17)   SPRINT RACE (2 runs)
WCUP  01-16   SG  Altenmarkt    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  01-16   DH  Cortina     (bib: 16)   
WCUP  01-16   SG  Cortina     (bib: 19)   
WCUP  02-16   DH  Garmisch     (bib: 22)   
2. Place
WCUP  12-04   SG  St. Moritz    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  01-05   DH  Santa Caterina    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  01-05   SG  Cortina    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  03-06   DH  Aare    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  12-06   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  12-06   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  01-07   K  Altenmarkt    (bib: 31)   1 day race (SL+DH)
WCUP  01-07   SG  San Sicario    (bib: 29)   
WSC   02-07   SG  Aare    (bib: 30)   
WSC   02-07   DH  Aare    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  12-07   DH  St. Moritz    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  02-08   DH  Whistler Mnt.    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  03-08   SG  Bormio    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  12-08   SL  La Molina    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  01-09   DH  Cortina    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  02-09   K  Tarvisio    (bib: 17)   1 day race (DH+SL)
WCUP  02-09   DH  Tarvisio    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  11-09   SL  Levi    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  12-09   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  03-10   SG  Crans Montana    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  03-10   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  12-10   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-10   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  01-11   SG  Altenmarkt    (bib: 20)   
WSC   02-11   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  02-11   SG  Aare    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  03-11   K  Tarvisio    (bib: 20)   1 day race (SG+SL)
WCUP  03-11   DH  Tarvisio    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  01-12   DH  Cortina    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  01-12   K  St. Moritz    (bib: 16)   1 day race (SG+SL)
WCUP  03-12   GS  Ofterschwang    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  12-14   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  12-15   K  Val d'Isere    (bib: 2)   DH+SL
WCUP  02-16   DH  La Thuile     (bib: 17)   
3. Place
WCUP  01-04   DH  Cortina    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  12-04   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  01-05   DH  Cortina    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  01-06   K  St. Moritz    (bib: 29)   1 day race
WCUP  01-06   SG  Cortina    (bib: 28)   
WCUP  12-06   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  03-08   K  Crans Montana    (bib: 19)   1 day race (SL+DH)
WCUP  12-08   SL  Semmering    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  01-09   DH  Altenmarkt    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  02-09   DH  Bansko    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-09   SG  Val d'Isere    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  01-10   K  St. Moritz    (bib: 21)   1 day race (SG+SL)
OWG   02-10   SG  Whistler Mnt.    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  01-11   DH  Cortina    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  03-11   GS  Spindleruv Mlyn    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  02-12   DH  Sochi    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  02-12   PR  Moscow    (bib: 1)   
WSC   02-15   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  03-15   SG  Bansko    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  02-16   SG  Garmisch     (bib: 19)   
WCUP  02-16   SG  La Thuile     (bib: 17)   
4. Place
WCUP  01-05   DH  Santa Caterina    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  01-05   SG  Cortina    (bib: 21)   
WSC   02-05   K  Santa Caterina    (bib: 27)   
WSC   02-05   DH  Santa Caterina    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  03-05   SG  Lenzerheide    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  12-05   SG  Val d'Isere    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  03-06   K  Hafjell    (bib: 29)   1 day race (SL+SG)
WCUP  03-06   SL  Levi    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  01-07   SG  Cortina    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  01-07   DH  San Sicario    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  12-07   DH  Aspen    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  01-08   SG  Cortina    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  02-08   SG  St. Moritz    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  11-08   GS  Aspen    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  11-08   SL  Aspen    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  01-09   SL  Maribor    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  03-11   DH  Lenzerheide    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  01-12   DH  Bad Kleinkirch.    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  01-12   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  01-13   SG  Sankt Anton    (bib: 16)   
5. Place
WCUP  01-04   DH  Cortina    (bib: 26)   
WCUP  12-04   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  02-05   K  San Sicario    (bib: 28)   1 day race
WCUP  12-05   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  01-08   SG  Cortina    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  02-08   DH  St. Moritz    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  01-10   DH  St. Moritz    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  01-11   PR  Muenchen    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  12-11   GS  Lienz    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  12-13   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 18)   
WSC   02-15   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  03-15   GS  Meribel    (bib: 23)   
6. Place
OWG   02-02   K  Snowbasin     
WCUP  02-04   SG  Haus im Ennstal    (bib: 45)   
WCUP  12-05   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 28)   
WCUP  03-06   SL  Levi    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  03-06   SG  Aare    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  01-08   GS  Ofterschwang    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  02-08   K  Whistler Mnt.    (bib: 17)   1 day race (SG+SL)
WCUP  11-10   SL  Levi    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  02-11   K  Aare    (bib: 19)   1 day race (SG+SL)
WCUP  03-12   SG  Schladming    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  01-13   DH  Sankt Anton    (bib: 17)   
7. Place
WCUP  02-05   SG  Aare    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  02-05   DH  San Sicario    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  03-05   SL  Lenzerheide    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  12-05   SG  Aspen    (bib: 29)   
OWG   02-06   SG  San Sicario    (bib: 28)   
WCUP  03-08   GS  Bormio    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  01-09   GS  Maribor    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  12-10   GS  St. Moritz    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  12-10   GS  Semmering    (bib: 17)   
WSC   02-11   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  01-12   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  01-13   SG  Cortina    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  03-15   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 21)   
8. Place
WCUP  12-05   SL  Lienz    (bib: 18)   
OWG   02-06   DH  San Sicario    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  12-08   GS  Semmering    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  01-09   SG  Cortina    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  03-09   GS  Ofterschwang    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  12-09   SL  Aare    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  11-10   SL  Aspen    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  12-11   SL  Flachau    (bib: 16)   Night
WCUP  02-12   GS  Soldeu    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  03-12   SL  Schladming    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-14   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 11)   
9. Place
WCUP  01-05   GS  Maribor    (bib: 33)   
WCUP  01-06   SL  Maribor    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  01-06   DH  Bad Kleinkirch.    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  01-06   DH  Cortina    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  10-08   GS  Soelden    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  12-08   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  10-09   GS  Soelden    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  01-12   SL  Zagreb    (bib: 16)   
10. Place
WCUP  01-09   GS  Cortina    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  03-12   GS  Ofterschwang    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  01-15   DH  Cortina    (bib: 16)   Replaces Bad Kleinkirch.
11. Place
WCUP  01-04   DH  Haus im Ennstal    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  01-05   SL  Maribor    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  02-06   SL  Ofterschwang    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  01-08   GS  Spindleruv Mlyn    (bib: 32)   
WCUP  03-08   SL  Bormio    (bib: 26)   
WCUP  12-13   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 18)   
12. Place
WCUP  02-04   SG  Aare    (bib: 35)   
WCUP  12-07   SG  St. Moritz    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  02-09   DH  Bansko    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  11-11   GS  Aspen    (bib: 7)   
13. Place
WCUP  02-04   SL  Levi    (bib: 47)   
WCUP  12-04   SG  Altenmarkt    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  02-05   SG  San Sicario    (bib: 28)   
WCUP  01-06   SL  Zagreb    (bib: 17)   Night
WCUP  10-07   GS  Soelden    (bib: 32)   
WCUP  01-08   GS  Maribor    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  03-11   SL  Lenzerheide    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-15   GS  Courchevel     (bib: 10)   
WCUP  02-16   K  Soldeu     (bib: 20)   SG+SL
14. Place
WCUP  12-05   SL  Spindleruv Mlyn    (bib: 18)   
OWG   02-06   SL  Sestriere    (bib: 15)   
WSC   02-15   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 31)   
15. Place
WCUP  12-03   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 33)   
16. Place
WCUP  11-06   SL  Aspen    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  02-08   SG  Sestriere    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  03-11   SL  Spindleruv Mlyn    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  02-16   SL  Stockholm    (bib: 14)   PARALLEL SL - CITY EVENT
17. Place
WCUP  01-06   DH  St. Moritz    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  03-06   SL  Aare    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  01-08   SL  Maribor    (bib: 31)   
18. Place
WCUP  02-04   GS  Aare    (bib: 48)   
WCUP  01-05   DH  Cortina    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  01-06   DH  Bad Kleinkirch.    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  01-07   SL  Zagreb    (bib: 16)   Night
WCUP  03-09   SL  Aare    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  12-09   SL  Lienz    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  10-10   GS  Soelden    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  02-11   GS  Zwiesel    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-11   SL  Lienz    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  01-12   SG  Bad Kleinkirch.    (bib: 16)   
19. Place
WCUP  02-04   SL  Zwiesel    (bib: 53)   
WCUP  01-10   GS  Cortina    (bib: 17)   
21. Place
WCUP  11-12   GS  Aspen    (bib: 3)   
22. Place
WCUP  01-04   DH  Veysonnaz    (bib: 34)   
23. Place
WCUP  02-02   DH  Aare    (bib: 4)   2 runs
WCUP  01-15   DH  St. Moritz    (bib: 22)   
24. Place
WCUP  12-01   SG  St. Moritz    (bib: 46)   
WCUP  01-02   DH  Saalbach    (bib: 44)   
WCUP  12-05   GS  Lienz    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  03-12   GS  Schladming    (bib: 6)   
25. Place
WCUP  12-07   SL  Lienz    (bib: 18)   
26. Place
WCUP  12-01   SG  Val d'Isere    (bib: 53)   
27. Place
WCUP  12-03   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  12-07   SL  Aspen    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  12-12   GS  St. Moritz    (bib: 4)   
28. Place
WCUP  03-03   DH  Innsbruck    (bib: 17)   
29. Place
WCUP  11-07   SL  Panorama    (bib: 18)   
30. Place
WCUP  12-05   SL  Aspen    (bib: 18)   



Page generated by ski-db @ 21 | 03 | 2016 | 01.44.02 CET

©1996-2015 Matteo Pacor - SKI-DBTM- All right reserved      View Matteo Pacor's profile on LinkedIn

Ski-db?   |     |  Disclaimer
All the trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.
Ski-db.com provides links to sites that we feel will be of interest to our users.
We do not however have any responsibility for the content of that site or any grievance that you may subsequently have over goods or services provided from that company.
Flags icons are made by www.IconDrawer.com
Privacy Policy