Ski-DB, Alpine Ski Database











ski-db

 

aips aijs

Michael  Walchhofer

Michael Walchhofer AUT

28/04/1975 Altenmarkt 1.92 m 100 kg SuperRank
26

SeasonOVR
WCup
Event
WCup
OWG-WSC
MEDALS
JrWSC
MEDALS
WCup
Wins
WCup
Top3
WCup
Top10
WCup
PTS
2010/11         4 5 10 727
2009/10         1 4 9 594
2008/09   1     1 6 9 647
2007/08         2 2 7 522
2006/07         2 2 6 498
2005/06   1 1   3 5 13 855
2004/05   1 2   4 10 14 1012
2003/04         1 5 15 828
2002/03     1   1 5 9 600
2001/02           4 6 355
2000/01           1 2 179
1999/00             1 120
1998/99             1 44

EVENT1st RACE1st POINT1st WIN
DH   2000/01   Kitzbuehel  .9   2000/01   Kitzbuehel  .9  29pts   2003/04   Lake Louise  
GS   2002/03   Hafjell  .10   2002/03   Hafjell  .10  26pts --
K   2000/01   Kitzbuehel  .2   2000/01   Kitzbuehel  .2  80pts   2002/03   Kitzbuehel  
PR   2010/11   Muenchen  .8   2010/11   Muenchen  .8  15pts --
SG   2002/03   Beaver Creek  AB   2002/03   Kvitfjell  .14  18pts   2004/05   Gardena  
SL   1998/99   Kranjska Gora  .9   1998/99   Kranjska Gora  .9  29pts --

1. Place
WCUP  01-03   K  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 32)   
WSC   02-03   DH  St. Moritz    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  11-03   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  12-04   SG  Gardena    (bib: 28)   
WCUP  01-05   DH  Wengen    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  02-05   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  02-05   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  12-05   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  12-05   K  Val d'Isere     1 day race
WCUP  01-06   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  12-06   DH  Bormio    (bib: 30)   repl. Val
WCUP  12-06   DH  Bormio    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  11-07   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-07   DH  Gardena    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  12-08   DH  Gardena    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  12-09   SG  Val d'Isere    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  11-10   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  12-10   SG  Gardena    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  12-10   DH  Bormio    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  03-11   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 22)   
2. Place
WCUP  01-01   K  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  12-01   DH  Gardena    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  12-02   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  12-02   DH  Gardena    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  01-03   DH  Bormio    (bib: 28)   repl. Chx
WCUP  01-03   DH  Wengen    (bib: 28)   
WCUP  11-03   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 33)   
WCUP  12-03   DH  Gardena    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  12-04   DH  Bormio    (bib: 26)   
WSC   01-05   SG  Bormio    (bib: 28)   
WCUP  12-05   DH  Gardena    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  01-06   DH  Wengen    (bib: 4)   
OWG   02-06   DH  Sestriere    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  01-09   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  03-09   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  03-09   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  01-10   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 16)   
3. Place
WCUP  12-01   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 40)   
WCUP  01-02   K  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  02-02   DH  St. Moritz    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  01-04   DH  Chamonix    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  01-04   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  11-04   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  11-04   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  12-04   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  12-04   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  01-05   DH  Chamonix    (bib: 29)   
WSC   02-05   DH  Bormio    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  12-08   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  12-08   DH  Bormio    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  11-09   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  12-09   DH  Bormio    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  03-11   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 21)   
4. Place
WCUP  12-03   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  01-04   K  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 4)   
WSC   02-05   K  Bormio    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  03-05   DH  Lenzerheide    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  12-05   DH  Bormio    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  01-06   K  Wengen    (bib: 30)   1 day race
WCUP  02-06   K  Chamonix    (bib: 30)   1 day race
WCUP  03-07   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 28)   
WCUP  03-07   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  01-08   DH  Wengen    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  01-08   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  11-08   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  11-09   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 16)   
5. Place
WCUP  01-04   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  03-04   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  03-04   DH  Sestriere    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  02-05   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  12-06   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  12-07   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  12-08   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  12-09   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  12-09   DH  Gardena    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  12-10   DH  Gardena    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  01-11   DH  Chamonix    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  03-11   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 16)   
6. Place
WSC   02-99   K  Vail    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  11-02   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 33)   
WCUP  12-03   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 28)   
WCUP  02-04   DH  Sankt Anton    (bib: 28)   
WCUP  01-06   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  03-08   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  03-08   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  03-10   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 21)   
7. Place
WCUP  03-05   SG  Lenzerheide    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  11-05   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  03-09   SG  Aare    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  12-10   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 17)   
WSC   02-11   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 16)   
8. Place
WCUP  02-00   SL  Yong Pyong    (bib: 38)   
WCUP  03-02   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  01-04   K  Chamonix     
WCUP  03-04   SG  Sestriere    (bib: 20)   
9. Place
WCUP  01-99   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 49)   
WCUP  01-01   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 33)   
WCUP  12-02   DH  Bormio    (bib: 26)   
WCUP  12-04   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 33)   
WCUP  03-10   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  01-11   PR  Muenchen    (bib: 7)   
10. Place
WCUP  01-02   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  01-03   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  03-03   GS  Hafjell    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  12-03   SG  Gardena    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  11-05   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  12-05   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  01-06   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  11-06   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 30)   
OWG   02-10   DH  Whistler Mnt.    (bib: 17)   
11. Place
WCUP  01-01   SL  Schladming    (bib: 26)   Night
WCUP  03-03   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  01-05   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  03-06   DH  Aare    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  03-07   DH  Lenzerheide    (bib: 26)   
WCUP  02-08   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  01-11   DH  Wengen    (bib: 20)   
WSC   02-11   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  03-11   DH  Lenzerheide    (bib: 21)   
12. Place
WCUP  02-00   SL  Adelboden    (bib: 39)   
WCUP  11-00   SL  Park City    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  03-02   DH  Altenmarkt    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  12-05   SG  Gardena    (bib: 26)   
WSC   02-09   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 21)   
13. Place
WCUP  12-05   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 26)   
WCUP  11-06   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  11-08   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 18)   
WSC   02-09   SG  Val d'Isere    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  12-09   SG  Gardena    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  02-11   SG  Hinterstoder    (bib: 17)   
14. Place
WCUP  01-00   SL  Wengen    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  03-03   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  11-07   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  12-07   SG  Gardena    (bib: 1)   
15. Place
WCUP  11-99   SL  Beaver Creek    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  01-00   SL  Chamonix    (bib: 40)   
WCUP  03-00   SL  Bormio    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  03-05   GS  Lenzerheide    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  01-07   K  Wengen    (bib: 24)   1 day race (SL+DH)
WSC   02-07   DH  Aare    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  01-09   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  03-10   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  03-10   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 22)   
16. Place
WCUP  01-99   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 54)   
WCUP  12-01   DH  Gardena    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  01-04   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  01-04   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 28)   
WCUP  10-04   GS  Soelden    (bib: 34)   
WCUP  12-06   K  Reiteralm    (bib: 25)   1 day race (SG+SL)
WCUP  12-06   DH  Gardena    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  12-08   K  Val d'Isere    (bib: 33)   1 day race (DH+SL)
WCUP  01-10   DH  Wengen    (bib: 22)   
17. Place
WCUP  02-01   SL  Shigakogen    (bib: 25)   
18. Place
WCUP  03-04   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  01-08   DH  Chamonix    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  12-09   K  Val d'Isere    (bib: 31)   1 day race (SG+SL)
WCUP  11-10   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 16)   
19. Place
WCUP  12-07   DH  Bormio    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  03-08   GS  Bormio    (bib: 28)   
20. Place
WCUP  12-04   DH  Gardena    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  03-06   GS  Yong Pyong    (bib: 32)   
WCUP  03-06   SG  Aare    (bib: 16)   
21. Place
WCUP  01-01   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 26)   
WCUP  10-05   GS  Soelden    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  01-07   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 30)   
OWG   02-10   SG  Whistler Mnt.    (bib: 21)   
22. Place
WCUP  01-03   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 29)   
23. Place
WCUP  12-02   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  01-07   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 31)   
24. Place
WCUP  01-05   K  Wengen     1 day race
WCUP  12-06   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  12-06   GS  Hinterstoder    (bib: 31)   
25. Place
WCUP  12-04   SL  Flachau    (bib: 32)   
26. Place
WCUP  12-06   SG  Gardena    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  11-07   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  01-09   DH  Wengen    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  01-10   K  Wengen    (bib: 23)   
27. Place
WCUP  01-06   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  01-08   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 13)   
28. Place
WCUP  02-08   SG  Whistler Mnt.    (bib: 11)   



Page generated by ski-db @ 21 | 02 | 2016 | 19.10.42 CET

©1996-2015 Matteo Pacor - SKI-DBTM- All right reserved      View Matteo Pacor's profile on LinkedIn

Ski-db?   |     |  Disclaimer
All the trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.
Ski-db.com provides links to sites that we feel will be of interest to our users.
We do not however have any responsibility for the content of that site or any grievance that you may subsequently have over goods or services provided from that company.
Flags icons are made by www.IconDrawer.com
Privacy Policy