Ski-DB, Alpine Ski Database











ski-db

 

aips aijs

Mitja  Kunc

Mitja Kunc SLO

12/11/1971 Crna 1.76 m 84 kg SuperRank
217

SeasonOVR
WCup
Event
WCup
OWG-WSC
MEDALS
JrWSC
MEDALS
WCup
Wins
WCup
Top3
WCup
Top10
WCup
PTS
2004/05               14
2003/04               31
2002/03             2 88
2001/02           2 6 322
2000/01     1     1 5 289
1999/00         1 1 7 507
1998/99               106
1997/98               14
1996/97               74
1995/96             1 160
1994/95           1 1 147
1993/94           1 4 250
1992/93             1 43
1991/92               47
1990/91             2 20
1989/90       1       1

EVENT1st RACE1st POINT1st WIN
DH   1996/97   Chamonix  .50 -- --
GS    n/d   1989/90   Veysonnaz  .15  1pts --
SL   1993/94   Park City  .21   1993/94   Park City  .21  10pts   1999/00   Yong Pyong  

1. Place
WCUP  02-00   SL  Yong Pyong    (bib: 20)   
2. Place
WCUP  01-94   GS  Crans Montana     
WCUP  01-95   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  01-02   SL  Wengen    (bib: 4)   
3. Place
WCUP  01-01   SL  Schladming    (bib: 8)   Night
WSC   02-01   SL  Sankt Anton    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  01-02   SL  Adelboden    (bib: 11)   
4. Place
OWG   02-94   SL  Hafjell     
WCUP  02-00   GS  Yong Pyong    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  03-00   GS  Bormio    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  01-01   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  12-01   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  01-02   SL  Schladming    (bib: 6)   
5. Place
WCUP  03-91   GS  Waterville     
WCUP  01-94   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WSC   02-96   K  Sierra Nevada     
WCUP  01-00   SL  Chamonix    (bib: 28)   
6. Place
WSC   02-91   GS  Saalbach     
WCUP  01-94   GS  Hinterstoder     
WCUP  11-95   SL  Park City     
WCUP  01-01   SL  Wengen    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  01-03   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 11)   
7. Place
WCUP  03-91   GS  Aspen     
OWG   02-94   K  Kvitfjell     
WCUP  03-00   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  11-00   SL  Park City    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  03-02   SL  Flachau    (bib: 4)   
8. Place
WCUP  12-92   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  03-00   GS  Hinterstoder    (bib: 10)   
9. Place
WCUP  12-93   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  02-00   GS  Todtnau    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  12-00   GS  Bormio    (bib: 8)   
10. Place
WCUP  01-02   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  03-03   SL  Yong Pyong    (bib: 18)   
11. Place
WSC   02-93   K  Morioka     
WCUP  01-94   SL  Chamonix     
WCUP  11-95   SL  Vail     
WCUP  12-99   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  01-00   SL  Wengen    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  02-01   GS  Shigakogen    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  01-04   SL  Schladming    (bib: 34)   Night
12. Place
WCUP  01-96   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  03-99   GS  Sierra Nevada    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  10-99   GS  Tignes    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  02-01   SL  Shigakogen    (bib: 2)   
13. Place
WCUP  03-92   GS  Crans Montana     
WCUP  01-99   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 61)   
WCUP  12-99   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  12-99   GS  Saalbach    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  11-01   SL  Aspen    (bib: 4)   
14. Place
OWG   02-94   GS  Hafjell     
WSC   02-96   GS  Sierra Nevada     
WSC   02-96   SL  Sierra Nevada     
WCUP  12-00   SL  Campiglio    (bib: 12)   
15. Place
WCUP  01-90   GS  Veysonnaz     
WCUP  12-94   SL  Tignes     
WCUP  10-96   GS  Soelden     
WCUP  01-99   SL  Wengen    (bib: 62)   
WSC   02-99   SL  Vail    (bib: 35)   
WCUP  11-99   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  01-00   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 20)   
WSC   02-01   GS  Sankt Anton    (bib: 16)   
16. Place
WCUP  11-95   GS  Park City     
WCUP  12-95   GS  Alta Badia     
17. Place
WSC   02-93   GS  Morioka     
WCUP  03-96   GS  Hafjell     
WCUP  11-96   GS  Breckenridge     
WCUP  03-00   SL  Schladming    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  12-04   SL  Beaver Creek    (bib: 48)   
18. Place
WCUP  12-95   SL  Kranjska Gora     
OWG   02-98   GS  Shigakogen     
WCUP  10-98   GS  Soelden    (bib: 49)   
19. Place
WCUP  12-95   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  01-96   GS  Flachau     
WCUP  03-00   SL  Bormio    (bib: 15)   
20. Place
WCUP  12-92   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  12-94   SL  Lech     
WCUP  03-95   GS  Bormio     
WCUP  01-99   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 39)   
WCUP  12-02   SL  Sestriere    (bib: 4)   KO - Night
WCUP  01-03   SL  Schladming    (bib: 14)   Night
21. Place
WCUP  11-93   SL  Park City     
WCUP  12-93   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-94   SL  Lech     
WCUP  11-96   GS  Park City     
22. Place
WCUP  01-92   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  12-94   GS  Tignes     
WCUP  12-94   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-97   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  01-97   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  11-98   GS  Park City    (bib: 41)   
WCUP  12-99   SL  Campiglio    (bib: 31)   Night
23. Place
WCUP  12-91   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  01-95   SL  Wengen     
WCUP  12-97   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  02-99   GS  Ofterschwang    (bib: 40)   
WCUP  01-01   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 21)   
24. Place
WCUP  02-94   SL  Garmisch     
WCUP  02-96   GS  Hinterstoder     
WCUP  11-96   SL  Park City     
WCUP  01-99   GS  Flachau    (bib: 42)   
WCUP  01-04   SL  Chamonix    (bib: 28)   
25. Place
WCUP  12-96   SL  Campiglio     
26. Place
WCUP  03-94   GS  Aspen     
27. Place
WCUP  01-92   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  02-95   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  12-97   GS  Val d'Isere     
28. Place
OWG   02-94   SG  Kvitfjell     
WCUP  12-96   GS  Alta Badia     
OWG   02-02   GS  Park City     
29. Place
WCUP  01-98   GS  Saalbach     
WCUP  12-00   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 13)   



Page generated by ski-db @ 21 | 02 | 2016 | 19.11.27 CET

©1996-2015 Matteo Pacor - SKI-DBTM- All right reserved      View Matteo Pacor's profile on LinkedIn

Ski-db?   |     |  Disclaimer
All the trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.
Ski-db.com provides links to sites that we feel will be of interest to our users.
We do not however have any responsibility for the content of that site or any grievance that you may subsequently have over goods or services provided from that company.
Flags icons are made by www.IconDrawer.com
Privacy Policy