Ski-DB, Alpine Ski Database











ski-db

 

aips aijs

Ole Kristian  Furuseth

Ole Kristian Furuseth NOR

07/01/1967 Jessheim 1.85 m 89 kg SuperRank
44

SeasonOVR
WCup
Event
WCup
OWG-WSC
MEDALS
JrWSC
MEDALS
WCup
Wins
WCup
Top3
WCup
Top10
WCup
PTS
2001/02               69
2000/01             3 151
1999/00         1 5 8 544
1998/99             2 127
1997/98     1   1 2 5 296
1996/97           1 6 286
1995/96             3 194
1994/95         1 3 7 466
1993/94           2 4 264
1992/93             3 227
1991/92         1 3 13 854
1990/91     1   2 6 10 171
1989/90   1     1 6 17 234
1988/89         2 5 14 199
1987/88             1 11
1986/87             1 6

EVENT1st RACE1st POINT1st WIN
DH    n/d   1991/92   Panorama  .22  9pts --
GS    n/d   1988/89   Kirchberg  .6  10pts   1988/89   Shigakogen  
K    n/d   1987/88   Bad Kleinkirch.  .6  10pts --
PR    n/d -- --
SG    n/d   1989/90   Val d'Isere  .5  11pts --
SL    n/d   1986/87   Campiglio  .10  6pts   1988/89   Furano  

1. Place
WCUP  03-89   SL  Furano     
WCUP  03-89   GS  Shigakogen     
WCUP  11-89   GS  Park City     
WCUP  12-90   SL  Campiglio     
WCUP  12-90   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  01-92   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  03-95   SL  Bormio     
WCUP  03-98   SL  Yong Pyong     
WCUP  03-00   SL  Bormio    (bib: 4)   
2. Place
WCUP  01-89   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  03-89   GS  Furano     
WCUP  03-89   SL  Shigakogen     
WCUP  08-89   GS  Thredbo     
WCUP  08-89   SL  Thredbo     
WCUP  12-89   GS  Mont St. Anne     
WCUP  01-90   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  01-90   SG  Les Menuires     
WCUP  12-90   SL  Sestriere     
WCUP  01-91   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  03-91   GS  Waterville     
WCUP  01-92   K  Garmisch     
WCUP  01-94   SL  Kranjska Gora     
OWG   02-98   SL  Shigakogen     
WCUP  01-00   SL  Wengen    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  02-00   SL  Yong Pyong    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  03-00   SL  Schladming    (bib: 5)   
3. Place
WSC   01-91   SL  Saalbach     
WCUP  03-91   PR  Waterville     
WCUP  12-91   SL  Sestriere     
WCUP  12-93   SL  Sestriere     
WCUP  01-95   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  02-95   SL  Furano     
WCUP  03-97   SL  Shigakogen     
WCUP  01-98   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  02-00   SL  Todtnau    (bib: 12)   
4. Place
WCUP  12-88   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  12-88   SL  Sankt Anton     
WCUP  11-89   SL  Waterville     
WCUP  01-90   GS  Veysonnaz     
WCUP  01-90   SG  Val d'Isere     
WSC   01-91   SG  Saalbach     
WSC   02-91   GS  Saalbach     
WCUP  12-91   SL  Campiglio     
WCUP  02-92   GS  St. Gervais     
OWG   02-92   SG  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-94   SL  Tignes     
WSC   02-97   SL  Sestriere     
WCUP  01-00   SL  Chamonix    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  01-00   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 12)   
5. Place
WCUP  01-89   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  01-89   SL  Wengen     
WCUP  03-89   PR  Shigakogen     
WCUP  12-89   SG  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-90   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  02-92   SG  Megeve     
OWG   02-92   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  03-92   SG  Panorama     
WCUP  03-93   SG  Aspen     
WCUP  12-94   SL  Lech     
WCUP  11-96   SL  Park City     
WCUP  01-97   SL  Chamonix     
WCUP  02-99   SL  Ofterschwang    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  03-01   SL  Aare    (bib: 18)   
6. Place
WCUP  01-88   K  Bad Kleinkirch.     
WCUP  01-89   GS  Kirchberg     
WSC   02-89   SL  Vail     
WCUP  12-89   SL  Mont St. Anne     
WCUP  01-90   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  12-90   SG  Valloire     
WCUP  11-91   SL  Breckenridge     
WCUP  01-92   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  01-92   SL  Garmisch     
WCUP  01-92   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  01-96   SL  Sestriere     
WCUP  03-97   SL  Vail     
7. Place
WCUP  01-90   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  03-91   SL  Aspen     
WCUP  11-91   GS  Breckenridge     
OWG   02-92   K  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  03-93   GS  Oppdal     
WCUP  12-94   SL  Lech     
WCUP  01-96   SL  Flachau     
WSC   02-96   SL  Sierra Nevada     
WCUP  01-97   SL  Schladming     
WCUP  01-98   SL  Schladming     Night
WCUP  01-98   SL  Veysonnaz     
WCUP  03-99   SL  Sierra Nevada    (bib: 23)   
8. Place
WCUP  12-88   SL  Campiglio     
WSC   02-89   GS  Vail     
WCUP  03-90   GS  Veysonnaz     
WCUP  03-90   SL  Geilo     
WCUP  03-91   GS  Aspen     
WCUP  12-93   SL  Campiglio     
WCUP  01-94   SL  Kitzbuehel     
9. Place
WCUP  12-88   SL  Sestriere     
WCUP  02-89   GS  Aspen     
WCUP  03-91   GS  Hafjell     
WCUP  03-96   SL  Hafjell     
WCUP  01-97   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  12-00   SL  Campiglio    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  02-01   SL  Shigakogen    (bib: 14)   
OWG   02-02   SL  Deer Valley     
10. Place
WCUP  12-86   SL  Campiglio     
WCUP  03-90   SL  Saelen     
WCUP  03-92   SG  Morioka     
WCUP  12-92   SL  Campiglio     
WSC   02-93   GS  Morioka     
WCUP  12-94   SL  Sestriere     
WCUP  01-98   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  12-99   SL  Campiglio    (bib: 21)   Night
11. Place
WCUP  08-90   GS  Mount Hutt     
WCUP  01-95   SL  Garmisch     
WCUP  12-95   SL  Campiglio     
WSC   02-01   SL  Sankt Anton    (bib: 7)   
12. Place
WSC   02-89   SG  Vail     
WCUP  01-91   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  11-91   SL  Park City     
WCUP  12-92   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  01-93   SL  Garmisch     
WCUP  01-93   SL  Veysonnaz     
WCUP  02-95   GS  Furano     
WCUP  01-96   SL  Veysonnaz     
WCUP  01-99   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  01-01   SL  Schladming    (bib: 2)   Night
13. Place
WCUP  08-90   SL  Mount Hutt     
WCUP  12-95   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  12-96   SL  Breckenridge     
WCUP  11-97   SL  Park City     
WCUP  01-02   SL  Adelboden    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  01-02   SL  Schladming    (bib: 20)   
14. Place
WCUP  11-91   GS  Park City     
WCUP  12-91   SG  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-92   K  Wengen     
WCUP  12-92   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WSC   02-93   SL  Morioka     
WCUP  01-96   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  01-98   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  02-00   SL  Adelboden    (bib: 7)   
15. Place
WCUP  03-88   SL  Oppdal     
WCUP  12-93   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  01-95   GS  Kranjska Gora     
16. Place
WCUP  12-92   SG  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  11-98   SL  Park City    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  12-01   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 18)   
17. Place
WCUP  01-01   SL  Wengen    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  12-01   SL  Campiglio    (bib: 9)   
18. Place
WCUP  12-91   GS  Alta Badia     
19. Place
WCUP  01-93   GS  Veysonnaz     
WCUP  11-00   SL  Park City    (bib: 2)   
20. Place
WCUP  01-97   SL  Wengen     
21. Place
WCUP  12-93   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  02-95   GS  Adelboden     
22. Place
WCUP  03-92   DH  Panorama     
WCUP  03-93   SG  Kvitfjell     
WCUP  12-94   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  01-99   SL  Wengen    (bib: 12)   
23. Place
WCUP  01-94   GS  Hinterstoder     
WCUP  03-94   GS  Aspen     
WCUP  12-94   GS  Tignes     
24. Place
WCUP  11-93   SL  Park City     
25. Place
WCUP  01-92   SL  Wengen     
WCUP  03-92   DH  Panorama     
WCUP  01-94   GS  Kranjska Gora     
26. Place
WCUP  11-95   GS  Vail     
28. Place
WCUP  11-93   GS  Park City     
29. Place
WCUP  01-94   GS  Crans Montana     



Page generated by ski-db @ 21 | 02 | 2016 | 19.12.51 CET

©1996-2015 Matteo Pacor - SKI-DBTM- All right reserved      View Matteo Pacor's profile on LinkedIn

Ski-db?   |     |  Disclaimer
All the trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.
Ski-db.com provides links to sites that we feel will be of interest to our users.
We do not however have any responsibility for the content of that site or any grievance that you may subsequently have over goods or services provided from that company.
Flags icons are made by www.IconDrawer.com
Privacy Policy