Ski-DB, Alpine Ski Database











ski-db

 

aips aijs

Paul  Accola

Paul Accola SUI

20/02/1967 Davos 1.75 m 82 kg SuperRank
34

SeasonOVR
WCup
Event
WCup
OWG-WSC
MEDALS
JrWSC
MEDALS
WCup
Wins
WCup
Top3
WCup
Top10
WCup
PTS
2004/05               41
2003/04             2 164
2001/02             1 168
2000/01     1       3 270
1999/00           1 7 547
1998/99     1     1 7 494
1997/98           2 7 471
1996/97           1 4 372
1995/96             4 214
1994/95             3 137
1993/94               107
1992/93             6 334
1991/92 1 1     7 14 24 1699
1990/91           3 10 134
1989/90           3 9 109
1988/89     1     2 6 72
1987/88     1       1 8

EVENT1st RACE1st POINT1st WIN
DH    n/d   1991/92   Garmisch  .9  37pts --
GS    n/d   1990/91   Adelboden  .4  12pts   1991/92   Breckenridge  
K    n/d   1988/89   Sankt Anton  .4  12pts   1991/92   Garmisch  
PR    n/d   1997/98   Tignes  .7  36pts --
SG    n/d   1989/90   Sestriere  .14  2pts   1991/92   Megeve  
SL    n/d   1987/88   Bad Kleinkirch.  .8  8pts   1991/92   Breckenridge  

1. Place
WCUP  11-91   GS  Breckenridge     
WCUP  11-91   SL  Breckenridge     
WCUP  01-92   K  Garmisch     
WCUP  01-92   K  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  01-92   K  Wengen     
WCUP  02-92   SG  Megeve     
WCUP  03-92   SG  Morioka     
2. Place
WCUP  01-89   K  Kitzbuehel     
WSC   02-89   K  Vail     
WCUP  01-90   K  Schladming     
WCUP  01-90   K  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  02-91   SL  Oppdal     
WCUP  03-91   PR  Waterville     
WCUP  11-91   GS  Park City     
WCUP  11-91   SL  Park City     
WCUP  01-92   SG  Garmisch     
WCUP  01-92   SL  Wengen     
WCUP  03-92   SL  Crans Montana     
3. Place
OWG   02-88   K  Nakiska     
WCUP  12-88   SL  Sestriere     
WCUP  01-90   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  03-91   SL  Hafjell     
WCUP  12-91   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  03-92   SG  Aspen     
WCUP  03-97   GS  Shigakogen     
WCUP  01-98   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  01-98   K  Veysonnaz     DH Wengen + SL Veysonnaz
WCUP  01-99   K  Kitzbuehel     
WSC   02-99   K  Vail    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  01-00   K  Chamonix    (bib: 16)   
WSC   02-01   K  Sankt Anton    (bib: 11)   
4. Place
WCUP  12-88   K  Sankt Anton     
WCUP  01-89   K  Wengen     
WSC   02-89   SL  Vail     
WCUP  01-91   K  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  01-91   GS  Adelboden     
WSC   01-91   K  Saalbach     
WCUP  03-91   SL  Waterville     
WCUP  12-91   SG  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-91   SL  Sestriere     
OWG   02-92   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-92   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  02-98   GS  Yong Pyong     
WCUP  01-99   SG  Schladming    (bib: 17)   
WSC   02-99   GS  Vail    (bib: 10)   
5. Place
WCUP  08-90   SL  Mount Hutt     
WCUP  12-91   SL  Campiglio     
WCUP  01-92   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  01-92   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WSC   02-93   SL  Morioka     
WCUP  03-93   SG  Aare     
WCUP  03-93   SL  Aare     
WCUP  01-97   K  Chamonix     
WCUP  01-97   K  Kitzbuehel     
WSC   02-97   GS  Sestriere     
WSC   02-99   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  03-99   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  01-01   K  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  01-02   K  Kitzbuehel     
6. Place
WCUP  03-91   GS  Hafjell     
OWG   02-92   SL  Les Menuires     
WCUP  03-92   GS  Crans Montana     
WCUP  03-93   GS  Oppdal     
OWG   02-94   K  Kvitfjell     
WCUP  01-95   K  Wengen     
WCUP  11-95   GS  Tignes     
WCUP  01-96   K  Veysonnaz     
WSC   02-97   K  Sestriere     
WCUP  01-00   K  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  02-00   GS  Todtnau    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  02-00   GS  Yong Pyong    (bib: 8)   
OWG   02-02   K  Snowbasin     
7. Place
WCUP  01-90   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  01-92   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  11-92   GS  Sestriere     
WCUP  10-97   PR  Tignes     
WCUP  01-98   SG  Schladming     
OWG   02-98   GS  Shigakogen     
WCUP  11-00   GS  Park City    (bib: 13)   
8. Place
WCUP  01-88   SL  Bad Kleinkirch.     
WCUP  01-90   SL  Schladming     
WCUP  01-90   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  03-91   SG  Lake Louise     
WCUP  01-92   SL  Garmisch     
WCUP  01-95   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  03-96   GS  Hafjell     
WCUP  11-97   GS  Park City     
WCUP  02-99   GS  Ofterschwang    (bib: 13)   
WSC   02-01   GS  Sankt Anton    (bib: 11)   
9. Place
WCUP  12-88   SL  Sankt Anton     
WCUP  08-89   SL  Thredbo     
WCUP  12-90   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  01-92   DH  Garmisch     
WCUP  03-93   GS  Aare     
WCUP  03-97   GS  Vail     
WCUP  12-97   GS  Val d'Isere     
WSC   02-99   SL  Vail    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  11-99   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  02-00   SG  Sankt Anton    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  12-00   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  01-04   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 1)   
10. Place
WCUP  12-88   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  12-89   SL  Mont St. Anne     
WCUP  02-90   SG  Courmayeur     
OWG   02-92   SG  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  03-92   SG  Panorama     
WCUP  12-94   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  12-95   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  12-98   SG  Val d'Isere    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  01-99   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  03-99   GS  Sierra Nevada    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  11-99   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 31)   
OWG   02-02   SG  Snowbasin    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  01-04   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 7)   
11. Place
WCUP  11-89   SL  Waterville     
WCUP  12-90   SG  Valloire     
WSC   01-91   SL  Saalbach     
WCUP  01-94   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WSC   02-96   K  Sierra Nevada     
WCUP  03-97   SG  Kvitfjell     
WCUP  01-99   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  03-00   GS  Hinterstoder    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  01-01   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  03-01   GS  Aare    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  12-01   SG  Val d'Isere    (bib: 1)   
12. Place
WCUP  01-96   GS  Flachau     
WCUP  03-97   SG  Vail     
WCUP  12-97   SG  Beaver Creek     
WCUP  10-98   GS  Soelden    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  01-99   GS  Flachau    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  11-99   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  03-00   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  03-00   GS  Bormio    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  12-00   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 14)   
13. Place
WCUP  01-90   SG  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-92   SL  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  03-93   SG  Aspen     
WSC   02-96   GS  Sierra Nevada     
WCUP  01-98   SG  Schladming     
WCUP  03-98   SG  Kvitfjell     
WCUP  11-98   GS  Park City    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  02-00   SG  Sankt Anton    (bib: 12)   
WSC   01-01   SG  Sankt Anton    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  01-04   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 39)   
14. Place
WCUP  12-89   SG  Sestriere     
WCUP  12-90   SL  Campiglio     
WCUP  12-93   SG  Val d'Isere     
OWG   02-94   SG  Kvitfjell     
WCUP  12-96   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  03-99   SG  Sierra Nevada    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  11-99   SL  Beaver Creek    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  01-02   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 28)   
WCUP  01-02   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  03-02   SG  Altenmarkt    (bib: 15)   
15. Place
WCUP  11-96   GS  Breckenridge     
WCUP  01-97   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  02-97   DH  Garmisch     
WCUP  02-98   SG  Garmisch     
WCUP  03-98   GS  Crans Montana     
WCUP  11-98   SL  Aspen    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  03-99   SL  Sierra Nevada    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  01-00   DH  Chamonix    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  03-00   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  03-04   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 11)   
16. Place
WCUP  12-98   SG  Innsbruck    (bib: 1)   
WSC   02-99   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  12-99   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  12-99   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  12-99   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  11-00   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  01-01   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  11-03   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 9)   
17. Place
WCUP  12-92   SL  Campiglio     
WCUP  11-93   SL  Park City     
WCUP  12-94   GS  Tignes     
WCUP  11-96   SL  Park City     
WCUP  01-97   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  03-97   DH  Kvitfjell     
WCUP  11-97   SL  Park City     
WCUP  01-98   SL  Veysonnaz     
WCUP  11-98   SL  Park City    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  01-02   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 33)   
18. Place
WCUP  12-92   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  12-94   SG  Tignes     
WCUP  11-95   GS  Vail     
WSC   02-97   SL  Sestriere     
WCUP  10-97   GS  Tignes     
OWG   02-98   SG  Happo One     
OWG   02-98   SL  Shigakogen     
WCUP  12-98   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  01-99   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 31)   2 runs
WCUP  02-00   SL  Todtnau    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  03-04   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  12-04   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  12-04   DH  Bormio    (bib: 14)   
19. Place
WCUP  12-93   SL  Sestriere     
WCUP  01-96   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  02-97   SG  Garmisch     
WCUP  01-00   SL  Wengen    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  02-00   SL  Adelboden    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  01-01   GS  Les Arcs    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  01-04   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  03-04   SG  Sestriere    (bib: 3)   
20. Place
WCUP  10-93   GS  Soelden     
WCUP  12-94   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  03-00   SL  Bormio    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  02-02   DH  St. Moritz    (bib: 27)   
21. Place
WCUP  02-93   SG  Whistler Mnt.     
WCUP  03-94   GS  Aspen     
WCUP  01-96   DH  Veysonnaz     
WCUP  12-96   SL  Breckenridge     
WCUP  01-99   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  03-00   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  10-00   GS  Soelden    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  11-00   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  12-00   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 26)   
WCUP  03-01   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  02-04   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  01-05   K  Wengen     1 day race
22. Place
WCUP  12-97   DH  Bormio     
WCUP  01-99   SL  Schladming    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  03-00   DH  Bormio    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  03-00   SG  Bormio    (bib: 19)   
23. Place
WCUP  03-92   DH  Panorama     
WCUP  12-92   SG  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-95   SL  Garmisch     
WCUP  12-95   SG  Vail     
WCUP  03-99   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 32)   
WCUP  12-99   GS  Saalbach    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  12-00   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  01-02   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  12-03   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  03-04   DH  Sestriere    (bib: 6)   
24. Place
WCUP  03-94   SG  Whistler Mnt.     
WCUP  11-95   GS  Park City     
WCUP  02-97   SG  Garmisch     
WCUP  12-97   DH  Beaver Creek     
WCUP  12-97   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  01-98   GS  Saalbach     
WCUP  10-99   GS  Tignes    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  12-99   SL  Campiglio    (bib: 16)   Night
WCUP  10-01   GS  Soelden    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-03   DH  Gardena    (bib: 10)   
25. Place
WCUP  01-92   DH  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  12-93   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-99   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 32)   
WCUP  03-99   DH  Sierra Nevada    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  01-00   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  12-03   SG  Gardena    (bib: 7)   
26. Place
WCUP  02-94   SL  Garmisch     
WCUP  10-96   GS  Soelden     
WCUP  12-96   DH  Bormio     
WCUP  03-02   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 2)   
27. Place
WCUP  03-93   DH  Sierra Nevada     
WCUP  01-96   SG  Valloire     
28. Place
WCUP  12-97   DH  Beaver Creek     
WCUP  11-98   SG  Aspen    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  01-00   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 22)   
29. Place
WCUP  01-04   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 41)   
WCUP  12-04   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  12-04   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 9)   
30. Place
WCUP  01-92   DH  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  01-95   SG  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  02-05   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 1)   



Page generated by ski-db @ 21 | 02 | 2016 | 19.13.43 CET

©1996-2015 Matteo Pacor - SKI-DBTM- All right reserved      View Matteo Pacor's profile on LinkedIn

Ski-db?   |     |  Disclaimer
All the trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.
Ski-db.com provides links to sites that we feel will be of interest to our users.
We do not however have any responsibility for the content of that site or any grievance that you may subsequently have over goods or services provided from that company.
Flags icons are made by www.IconDrawer.com
Privacy Policy