Ski-DB, Alpine Ski Database











ski-db

 

aips aijs

Piero  Gros

Piero Gros ITA

30/10/1954 Sauze D'Oulx SuperRank
27

SeasonOVR
WCup
Event
WCup
OWG-WSC
MEDALS
JrWSC
MEDALS
WCup
Wins
WCup
Top3
WCup
Top10
WCup
PTS
1981/82             3 26
1980/81             5 55
1979/80             4 40
1978/79           1 19 204
1977/78     1     2 9 71
1976/77           5 16 165
1975/76     1     10 14 209
1974/75         5 8 9 196
1973/74 1 1 1   5 7 12 190
1972/73         2 2 7 91

EVENT1st RACE1st POINT1st WIN
GS    n/d   1972/73   Val d'Isere  .1  25pts   1972/73   Val d'Isere  
K    n/d   1975/76   Wengen  .2  20pts --
SL    n/d   1972/73   Campiglio  .1  25pts   1972/73   Campiglio  

1. Place
WCUP  12-72   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 45)   
WCUP  12-72   SL  Campiglio    (bib: 42)   
WCUP  12-73   SL  Vipiteno     
WCUP  01-74   GS  Berchtesgaden     
WCUP  01-74   GS  Morzine     
WCUP  03-74   SL  Voss     
WCUP  03-74   GS  Vysoke Tatry     
WCUP  12-74   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-74   GS  Campiglio     
WCUP  01-75   SL  Garmisch     
WCUP  01-75   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  01-75   SL  Kitzbuehel     
OWG   02-76   SL  Innsbruck     
WSC   02-76   SL  Innsbruck     OWG Race valid as WSC Title
2. Place
WCUP  01-74   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  01-75   SL  Wengen     
WCUP  03-75   GS  Sun Valley     
WCUP  03-75   SL  Sun Valley     
WCUP  01-76   SL  Garmisch     
WCUP  01-76   K  Wengen     DH Wengen + SL Garmisch
WCUP  01-76   SL  Wengen     
WCUP  01-76   GS  Morzine     
WCUP  03-76   GS  Mont St. Anne     
WCUP  12-76   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-76   SL  Campiglio     
WCUP  01-77   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  03-77   GS  Voss     
WCUP  03-77   SL  Voss     
WSC   02-78   SL  Garmisch     
3. Place
WCUP  12-73   GS  Val d'Isere     
WSC   02-74   GS  St. Moritz     
WCUP  12-75   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-75   GS  Campiglio     
WCUP  12-75   SL  Vipiteno     
WCUP  12-75   SL  Schladming     
WCUP  01-76   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  01-78   SL  Oberstaufen     
WCUP  01-78   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  01-79   K  Crans Montana     
4. Place
WCUP  01-73   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  03-73   GS  Naeba     
WCUP  03-74   GS  Voss     
WCUP  03-75   GS  Whistler Mnt.     aka Garibaldi
WCUP  03-76   SL  Copper Mnt.     
WCUP  03-76   SL  Aspen     
WCUP  12-76   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  03-77   GS  Sun Valley     
WCUP  01-78   SL  Zwiesel     
WCUP  01-78   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  01-79   K  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  01-79   K  Garmisch     
WCUP  03-79   GS  Heavenly Valley     
WCUP  12-79   K  Val d'Isere     
5. Place
WCUP  01-73   GS  Megeve     
WCUP  03-73   GS  Mont St. Anne     
WCUP  12-73   GS  Saalbach     
WCUP  03-74   SL  Vysoke Tatry     
WCUP  01-76   GS  Zwiesel     
WCUP  01-77   GS  Ebnat Kappel     
WCUP  02-77   SL  Sankt Anton     
WCUP  03-77   SL  Aare     
WCUP  12-78   GS  Schladming     
WCUP  12-78   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  01-79   SL  Garmisch     
WCUP  02-79   SL  Oslo     
WCUP  01-81   SL  Garmisch     
WCUP  02-81   SL  Aare     
WCUP  12-81   SL  Campiglio     
6. Place
WCUP  01-77   SL  Berchtesgaden     
WCUP  03-78   SL  Stratton Mnt..     
WCUP  12-78   SL  Campiglio     
WCUP  01-79   SL  Crans Montana     
WCUP  03-79   GS  Furano     
WCUP  01-80   SL  Chamonix     
WSC   02-82   SL  Schladming     
7. Place
WCUP  03-76   GS  Copper Mnt.     
WCUP  02-77   SL  Furano     
WCUP  12-77   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-78   GS  Zwiesel     
WCUP  01-78   SL  Wengen     
WCUP  12-78   K  Schladming     
WCUP  12-78   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  01-79   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  02-79   SL  Aare     
WCUP  12-80   SL  Campiglio     
WCUP  01-81   SL  Oberstaufen     
WCUP  01-82   SL  Bad Wiessee     
8. Place
WCUP  03-73   GS  Anchorage     
WCUP  01-77   SL  Laax     
WCUP  01-77   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  01-79   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  01-80   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  01-80   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  02-81   SL  Oslo     
9. Place
WCUP  01-74   SL  Garmisch     
WCUP  01-77   GS  Garmisch     
WCUP  03-79   SL  Furano     
10. Place
WCUP  03-74   SL  Zakopane     
WCUP  03-77   GS  Aare     
WCUP  12-77   SL  Campiglio     
WCUP  02-79   GS  Jasna     
WCUP  03-79   GS  Lake Placid     
WCUP  02-82   SL  Garmisch     
13. Place
WSC   02-78   GS  Garmisch     
WCUP  01-81   SL  Wengen     
14. Place
WCUP  12-79   GS  Campiglio     
WCUP  03-81   SL  Furano     
WCUP  03-81   SL  Borovez     



Page generated by ski-db @ 21 | 02 | 2016 | 19.14.38 CET

©1996-2015 Matteo Pacor - SKI-DBTM- All right reserved      View Matteo Pacor's profile on LinkedIn

Ski-db?   |     |  Disclaimer
All the trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.
Ski-db.com provides links to sites that we feel will be of interest to our users.
We do not however have any responsibility for the content of that site or any grievance that you may subsequently have over goods or services provided from that company.
Flags icons are made by www.IconDrawer.com
Privacy Policy