Ski-DB, Alpine Ski Database











ski-db

 

aips aijs

Rainer  Salzgeber

Rainer Salzgeber AUT

26/04/1967 Schruns 1.77 m 78 kg SuperRank
196

SeasonOVR
WCup
Event
WCup
OWG-WSC
MEDALS
JrWSC
MEDALS
WCup
Wins
WCup
Top3
WCup
Top10
WCup
PTS
2001/02               15
2000/01             1 68
1999/00           1 2 191
1998/99           1 4 288
1997/98           1 5 298
1996/97           1 6 271
1995/96               128
1994/95           1 5 208
1993/94           1 2 179
1992/93     1       5 176
1991/92             5 336
1990/91             4 45
1989/90             2 22

EVENT1st RACE1st POINT1st WIN
DH    n/d   1991/92   Garmisch  .26  5pts --
GS    n/d   1989/90   Park City  .13  3pts --
K    n/d   1991/92   Garmisch  .9  37pts --
PR    n/d -- --
SG    n/d   1990/91   Lake Louise  .4  12pts --

2. Place
WSC   02-93   GS  Morioka     
WCUP  03-97   GS  Vail     
WCUP  01-99   SG  Schladming    (bib: 13)   
3. Place
WCUP  01-94   GS  Crans Montana     
WCUP  03-95   GS  Bormio     
WCUP  01-98   GS  Saalbach     
WCUP  12-99   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 23)   
4. Place
WCUP  03-91   SG  Lake Louise     
WCUP  01-98   SG  Schladming     
WCUP  11-98   SG  Aspen    (bib: 26)   
5. Place
OWG   02-94   GS  Hafjell     
WCUP  01-95   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  12-96   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  02-98   GS  Yong Pyong     
WCUP  12-98   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  12-98   SG  Innsbruck    (bib: 15)   
6. Place
WCUP  03-91   GS  Waterville     
7. Place
WCUP  12-91   GS  Alta Badia     
OWG   02-92   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-93   K  Veysonnaz     
WCUP  12-94   GS  Tignes     
WCUP  10-97   GS  Tignes     
WCUP  01-98   GS  Adelboden     
8. Place
WCUP  01-90   GS  Veysonnaz     
WCUP  03-92   SG  Panorama     
WCUP  01-93   GS  Veysonnaz     
WCUP  11-96   GS  Park City     
WCUP  01-97   GS  Adelboden     
9. Place
WCUP  11-89   GS  Waterville     
WCUP  03-91   GS  Aspen     
WCUP  01-92   K  Garmisch     
WCUP  02-92   GS  St. Gervais     
WCUP  12-92   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  01-93   SG  Sankt Anton     
WCUP  10-93   GS  Soelden     
WCUP  02-95   GS  Furano     
WSC   02-97   GS  Sestriere     
WCUP  10-00   GS  Soelden    (bib: 20)   
10. Place
WCUP  03-91   GS  Hafjell     
WCUP  12-91   SG  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-93   K  Garmisch     
WCUP  02-95   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  10-96   GS  Soelden     
WCUP  03-97   GS  Shigakogen     
WCUP  02-00   SG  Sankt Anton    (bib: 14)   
11. Place
WCUP  12-90   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  01-92   K  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  01-92   K  Wengen     
WCUP  01-94   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  12-98   SG  Val d'Isere    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  02-00   GS  Yong Pyong    (bib: 19)   
12. Place
WCUP  03-90   GS  Veysonnaz     
WCUP  11-91   GS  Park City     
WCUP  11-95   GS  Park City     
WCUP  12-95   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  01-97   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  12-97   GS  Alta Badia     
13. Place
WCUP  11-89   GS  Park City     
WCUP  03-91   PR  Waterville     
WCUP  01-93   K  Lech     DH St. Anton + SL Lech
WCUP  12-93   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  11-95   GS  Tignes     
WCUP  12-95   DH  Vail     
WCUP  11-99   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  11-00   GS  Park City    (bib: 20)   
14. Place
WCUP  01-91   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  01-94   GS  Hinterstoder     
WCUP  03-94   GS  Aspen     
WCUP  12-97   GS  Val d'Isere     
15. Place
OWG   02-92   SG  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  03-96   GS  Hafjell     
WCUP  01-99   GS  Flachau    (bib: 11)   
16. Place
WCUP  02-92   SG  Megeve     
WSC   02-99   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  02-99   GS  Ofterschwang    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  03-00   SG  Bormio    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  10-01   GS  Soelden    (bib: 26)   
17. Place
WCUP  03-99   GS  Sierra Nevada    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  10-99   GS  Tignes    (bib: 22)   
18. Place
WCUP  01-92   SG  Garmisch     
WCUP  03-98   GS  Crans Montana     
WCUP  03-99   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  02-00   GS  Todtnau    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  12-00   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 20)   
19. Place
WCUP  01-98   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  03-99   SG  Sierra Nevada    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  12-99   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  02-00   SG  Sankt Anton    (bib: 14)   
21. Place
WCUP  12-93   SG  Lech     
WCUP  11-95   GS  Vail     
WCUP  02-96   GS  Hinterstoder     
WCUP  03-00   GS  Bormio    (bib: 19)   
23. Place
WCUP  11-96   GS  Breckenridge     
WCUP  02-98   SG  Garmisch     
24. Place
WCUP  12-94   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  01-96   DH  Veysonnaz     
WCUP  12-97   SG  Beaver Creek     
25. Place
WCUP  12-00   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 20)   
26. Place
WCUP  11-91   GS  Breckenridge     
WCUP  01-92   DH  Garmisch     
WCUP  03-92   SG  Morioka     
WCUP  03-95   SG  Kvitfjell     
WCUP  03-00   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  03-00   GS  Hinterstoder    (bib: 20)   
27. Place
WCUP  03-92   GS  Crans Montana     
WCUP  12-92   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  03-98   SG  Kvitfjell     
30. Place
WCUP  12-95   SG  Vail     



Page generated by ski-db @ 21 | 02 | 2016 | 19.14.50 CET

©1996-2015 Matteo Pacor - SKI-DBTM- All right reserved      View Matteo Pacor's profile on LinkedIn

Ski-db?   |     |  Disclaimer
All the trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.
Ski-db.com provides links to sites that we feel will be of interest to our users.
We do not however have any responsibility for the content of that site or any grievance that you may subsequently have over goods or services provided from that company.
Flags icons are made by www.IconDrawer.com
Privacy Policy