Ski-DB, Alpine Ski Database











ski-db

 

aips aijs

Steve  Locher

Steve Locher SUI

19/09/1967 Salins 1.72 m 78 kg SuperRank
145

SeasonOVR
WCup
Event
WCup
OWG-WSC
MEDALS
JrWSC
MEDALS
WCup
Wins
WCup
Top3
WCup
Top10
WCup
PTS
2001/02               54
2000/01             1 172
1999/00             3 226
1998/99     1     1 6 386
1997/98           1 5 338
1996/97         1 3 9 449
1995/96             7 318
1994/95             2 139
1993/94         1 2 8 418
1992/93             7 370
1991/92     1     1 5 423
1990/91             2 16
1989/90         1 1 1 28

EVENT1st RACE1st POINT1st WIN
DH    n/d   1992/93   Garmisch  .30  1pts --
GS    n/d   1989/90   Veysonnaz  .13  3pts   1993/94   Alta Badia  
K    n/d   1991/92   Garmisch  .7  43pts --
PR   1997/98   Tignes  .18   1997/98   Tignes  .18  13pts --
SG    n/d   1989/90   Val d'Isere  .1  25pts   1989/90   Val d'Isere  
SL    n/d   1991/92   Park City  .15  22pts --

1. Place
WCUP  01-90   SG  Val d'Isere    (bib: 46)   
WCUP  12-93   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  10-96   GS  Soelden     
2. Place
WCUP  12-91   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  12-96   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  10-97   GS  Tignes     
WCUP  03-99   GS  Sierra Nevada    (bib: 8)   
3. Place
OWG   02-92   K  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  03-94   GS  Vail     
WCUP  12-96   SG  Val d'Isere     
WSC   02-99   GS  Vail    (bib: 12)   
4. Place
WCUP  01-93   K  Veysonnaz     
WCUP  11-95   GS  Tignes     
WCUP  01-96   GS  Flachau     
WSC   02-97   GS  Sestriere     
5. Place
WSC   01-91   K  Saalbach     
WCUP  11-91   GS  Breckenridge     
WCUP  01-93   K  Lech     DH St. Anton + SL Lech
WSC   02-93   K  Morioka     
WCUP  11-93   GS  Park City     
WCUP  12-95   GS  Alta Badia     
WSC   02-96   GS  Sierra Nevada     
WCUP  03-96   GS  Hafjell     
WCUP  12-97   SG  Beaver Creek     
WCUP  12-97   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-98   GS  Saalbach     
WCUP  03-99   SG  Sierra Nevada    (bib: 12)   
6. Place
WSC   01-91   SG  Saalbach     
WCUP  12-94   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  02-95   GS  Furano     
OWG   02-98   GS  Shigakogen     
WCUP  01-99   GS  Flachau    (bib: 15)   
7. Place
WCUP  03-91   GS  Hafjell     
WCUP  01-92   K  Garmisch     
WCUP  12-92   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  01-93   K  Garmisch     
WCUP  01-94   GS  Crans Montana     
WCUP  01-94   K  Chamonix     
WCUP  12-95   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  01-97   SG  Laax     
WCUP  12-98   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  01-99   SG  Schladming    (bib: 21)   
WSC   02-99   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  03-00   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 1)   
8. Place
WCUP  01-92   K  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  01-92   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  11-92   GS  Sestriere     
WSC   02-93   GS  Morioka     
WCUP  01-94   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  11-98   SG  Aspen    (bib: 28)   
9. Place
WCUP  12-90   SG  Valloire     
WCUP  03-93   SG  Aare     
WCUP  11-96   GS  Breckenridge     
WCUP  01-97   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  03-97   GS  Shigakogen     
WCUP  02-98   GS  Yong Pyong     
10. Place
WCUP  03-93   GS  Aare     
WCUP  10-93   GS  Soelden     
WCUP  12-93   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  02-96   SG  Garmisch     
WCUP  02-96   GS  Hinterstoder     
WCUP  11-96   GS  Park City     
WCUP  02-97   SG  Garmisch     
WCUP  11-99   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  12-99   GS  Saalbach    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  03-01   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 38)   
11. Place
WCUP  02-95   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  11-98   GS  Park City    (bib: 1)   
12. Place
OWG   02-94   K  Kvitfjell     
WCUP  11-95   GS  Vail     
WCUP  03-99   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  03-01   GS  Aare    (bib: 21)   
13. Place
WCUP  01-90   GS  Veysonnaz     
WCUP  02-92   GS  St. Gervais     
WCUP  10-98   GS  Soelden    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  12-99   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  11-00   GS  Park City    (bib: 22)   
14. Place
WCUP  12-91   SL  Campiglio     
WCUP  01-92   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  03-98   GS  Crans Montana     
WCUP  02-00   SG  Sankt Anton    (bib: 13)   
15. Place
WCUP  11-91   SL  Park City     
WCUP  11-91   SL  Breckenridge     
WCUP  03-93   GS  Oppdal     
WCUP  03-94   GS  Aspen     
WCUP  11-97   GS  Park City     
OWG   02-98   SG  Happo One     
WCUP  12-99   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  01-00   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  10-00   GS  Soelden    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  12-00   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 21)   
16. Place
WCUP  12-92   SL  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-94   GS  Hinterstoder     
WCUP  02-98   SG  Garmisch     
WCUP  03-00   GS  Bormio    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  11-00   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  03-01   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 19)   
17. Place
WCUP  01-93   GS  Veysonnaz     
WCUP  12-93   SG  Lech     
WCUP  01-95   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  03-00   GS  Hinterstoder    (bib: 18)   
18. Place
WCUP  03-92   GS  Crans Montana     
WCUP  12-92   SG  Bad Kleinkirch.     
WCUP  03-97   SG  Vail     
WCUP  10-97   PR  Tignes     
WCUP  01-98   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  01-98   SG  Schladming     
19. Place
WCUP  01-94   SG  Wengen     
WCUP  01-95   SG  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  03-95   GS  Bormio     
WCUP  01-97   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  02-97   SG  Garmisch     
WCUP  12-98   SG  Innsbruck    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  03-99   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 33)   
WCUP  11-99   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  01-02   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 28)   
20. Place
WCUP  01-93   SL  Veysonnaz     
WCUP  02-99   GS  Ofterschwang    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  03-00   SG  Bormio    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  12-00   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  03-01   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 39)   
WCUP  12-01   SG  Val d'Isere    (bib: 26)   
WCUP  01-02   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 25)   
21. Place
WCUP  12-92   SG  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  03-93   SG  Kvitfjell     
WSC   02-97   SG  Sestriere     
WCUP  03-97   SG  Kvitfjell     
WCUP  12-98   SG  Val d'Isere    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  12-00   GS  Bormio    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  01-02   DH  Wengen    (bib: 35)   
22. Place
WCUP  01-92   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  11-92   SL  Sestriere     
WCUP  12-94   SG  Tignes     
WCUP  11-95   GS  Park City     
WCUP  11-99   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 32)   
WCUP  12-99   DH  Lake Louise    (bib: 32)   
23. Place
WCUP  01-92   SG  Garmisch     
WCUP  03-92   SG  Aspen     
WCUP  02-00   GS  Yong Pyong    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  03-00   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  02-01   GS  Shigakogen    (bib: 19)   
24. Place
WCUP  03-93   DH  Kvitfjell     
WCUP  01-02   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 23)   
25. Place
WCUP  03-93   SG  Aspen     
WCUP  01-99   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 7)   
26. Place
WCUP  12-91   SG  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-92   SL  Kitzbuehel     
WCUP  12-95   SG  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  03-00   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 43)   
27. Place
WCUP  03-93   DH  Kvitfjell     
WCUP  12-95   SG  Vail     
WCUP  01-98   SG  Schladming     
28. Place
WCUP  03-02   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 34)   
29. Place
WCUP  03-98   SG  Kvitfjell     
WCUP  01-00   DH  Garmisch    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  12-00   DH  Val d'Isere    (bib: 41)   
30. Place
WCUP  01-93   DH  Garmisch     
WSC   02-96   SG  Sierra Nevada     
WCUP  03-00   DH  Kvitfjell    (bib: 43)   



Page generated by ski-db @ 21 | 02 | 2016 | 19.18.23 CET

©1996-2015 Matteo Pacor - SKI-DBTM- All right reserved      View Matteo Pacor's profile on LinkedIn

Ski-db?   |     |  Disclaimer
All the trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.
Ski-db.com provides links to sites that we feel will be of interest to our users.
We do not however have any responsibility for the content of that site or any grievance that you may subsequently have over goods or services provided from that company.
Flags icons are made by www.IconDrawer.com
Privacy Policy