Ski-DB, Alpine Ski Database











ski-db

 

aips aijs

Tamara  McKinney

Tamara McKinney USA

16/10/1962 Olympic Valley SuperRank
32

SeasonOVR
WCup
Event
WCup
OWG-WSC
MEDALS
JrWSC
MEDALS
WCup
Wins
WCup
Top3
WCup
Top10
WCup
PTS
1988/89     2     5 10 131
1987/88             1 12
1986/87     1   3 5 10 161
1985/86             7 63
1984/85     1   2 4 11 156
1983/84   1     4 9 20 297
1982/83 1 1     7 11 15 293
1981/82           6 8 121
1980/81   1     4 7 13 220
1979/80           1 7 68
1978/79           1 2 59

EVENT1st RACE1st POINT1st WIN
GS    n/d   1978/79   Heavenly Valley  .6  20pts   1980/81   Haute Nendaz  
K    n/d   1980/81   Val d'Isere  .14  2pts --
PR    n/d --   1980/81   Laax  
SG    n/d   1985/86   Puy St. Vincent  .14  2pts --
SL    n/d   1978/79   Piancavallo  .3  15pts   1982/83   Limone  

1. Place
WCUP  01-81   GS  Haute Nendaz     
WCUP  01-81   GS  Les Gets     
WCUP  03-81   GS  Aspen     
WCUP  03-81   PR  Laax     
WCUP  12-82   SL  Limone     
WCUP  01-83   SL  Davos     
WCUP  01-83   GS  St. Gervais     
WCUP  03-83   GS  Waterville     
WCUP  03-83   GS  Waterville     
WCUP  03-83   GS  Vail     
WCUP  03-83   SL  Furano     
WCUP  03-84   SL  Waterville     
WCUP  03-84   GS  Waterville     
WCUP  03-84   GS  Zwiesel     
WCUP  03-84   SL  Oslo     
WCUP  01-85   SL  Maribor     
WCUP  03-85   SL  Waterville     
WCUP  12-86   SL  Courmayeur     
WCUP  01-87   SL  Mellau     
WCUP  01-87   PR  Muenchen     
WSC   02-89   K  Vail     
2. Place
WCUP  01-81   K  Megeve     GS Les Gets + DH Megeve
WCUP  03-82   GS  Alpe d'Huez     
WCUP  12-82   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-82   K  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  03-83   SL  Waterville     
WCUP  12-83   SL  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  01-84   SL  Maribor     
WCUP  03-84   SL  Zwiesel     
WCUP  12-84   GS  Santa Caterina     
WCUP  01-85   SL  Arosa     
WCUP  11-86   SL  Park City     
WCUP  12-86   SL  Courmayeur     
WCUP  01-89   SL  Grindelwald     
3. Place
WCUP  12-78   SL  Piancavallo     
WCUP  03-80   SL  Vysoke Tatry     
WCUP  01-81   SL  Schruns     
WCUP  02-81   GS  Zwiesel     
WCUP  12-81   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-81   GS  Pila     
WCUP  03-82   SL  Waterville     
WCUP  03-82   GS  Waterville     
WCUP  03-82   SL  Alpe d'Huez     
WCUP  01-83   SG  Verbier     
WCUP  01-84   K  Badgastein     
WCUP  03-84   PR  Oslo     
WSC   02-85   K  Santa Caterina     
WSC   01-87   K  Crans Montana     
WCUP  12-88   SL  Altenmarkt     
WCUP  01-89   SL  Maribor     
WSC   02-89   SL  Beaver Creek     
WCUP  03-89   SL  Furano     
WCUP  03-89   PR  Shigakogen     
4. Place
WCUP  03-81   GS  Furano     
WCUP  03-81   SL  Furano     
WCUP  01-82   SL  Lenggries     
WCUP  01-83   SG  Verbier     
WCUP  12-83   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-84   SL  Badgastein     
OWG   02-84   GS  Sarajevo     
WCUP  03-84   GS  Lake Placid     
WCUP  12-84   SL  Courmayeur     
WCUP  01-85   GS  St. Gervais     
WCUP  01-87   GS  Saalbach     
WCUP  12-88   K  Altenmarkt     
WCUP  03-89   SL  Shigakogen     
5. Place
WCUP  03-81   SL  Wangs     
WCUP  03-84   GS  Jasna     
WCUP  03-85   SL  Heavenly Valley     
WCUP  02-86   SL  Vysoke Tatry     
WCUP  03-88   GS  Aspen     
6. Place
WCUP  03-79   GS  Heavenly Valley     
WCUP  03-80   SL  Vysoke Tatry     
WCUP  12-80   GS  Val d'Isere     
WSC   02-82   GS  Schladming     
WCUP  01-83   SL  Les Diablerets     
WCUP  01-83   K  Les Diablerets     
WCUP  12-83   SL  Piancavallo     
WCUP  12-83   GS  Haus Im Ennstal     
WCUP  03-84   SG  Mont St. Anne     
WCUP  12-85   SL  Savognin     
WCUP  01-86   GS  Oberstaufen     
7. Place
WCUP  01-80   SL  Badgastein     
WCUP  01-80   GS  St. Gervais     
WCUP  01-81   SL  Les Diablerets     
WCUP  02-81   GS  Maribor     
WCUP  02-82   GS  Oberstaufen     
WCUP  01-84   K  Verbier     
WCUP  12-84   GS  Campiglio     
WCUP  01-85   K  Bad Kleinkirch.     
WCUP  11-86   GS  Park City     
WCUP  02-87   SL  St. Gervais     
WCUP  12-88   GS  Val Zoldana     
8. Place
WCUP  03-80   GS  Mont St. Anne     
WCUP  01-86   SL  Badgastein     
WCUP  02-86   GS  Vysoke Tatry     
WCUP  02-87   GS  Zwiesel     
WCUP  03-89   GS  Furano     
9. Place
WCUP  01-80   SL  Maribor     
WCUP  02-80   GS  Waterville     
WCUP  03-83   PR  Furano     
WCUP  12-83   K  Val d'Isere     DH Isere 1 + GS Isere
WCUP  01-84   SL  Verbier     
WCUP  01-84   GS  St. Gervais     
WCUP  03-85   GS  Waterville     
WCUP  12-85   K  Val d'Isere     SL Sestriere + DH Isere
WCUP  12-86   SG  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  03-89   GS  Shigakogen     
10. Place
WCUP  03-85   GS  Lake Placid     
WCUP  12-85   SL  Sestriere     
11. Place
WCUP  12-80   SL  Piancavallo     
WCUP  03-82   PR  Montgenevre     Only winner name found!
12. Place
WCUP  03-83   GS  Furano     
13. Place
WCUP  03-80   PR  Saalbach     
14. Place
WCUP  03-79   SL  Furano     
WCUP  03-79   GS  Furano     
WCUP  12-80   K  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  01-86   SG  Puy St. Vincent     
WCUP  01-89   GS  Tignes     
15. Place
WCUP  01-86   K  Maribor     DH Isere + GS Maribor
WCUP  02-87   GS  Megeve     
WCUP  03-88   GS  Saalbach     
WCUP  01-89   GS  Schwarzenberg     



Page generated by ski-db @ 21 | 02 | 2016 | 19.18.44 CET

©1996-2015 Matteo Pacor - SKI-DBTM- All right reserved      View Matteo Pacor's profile on LinkedIn

Ski-db?   |     |  Disclaimer
All the trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.
Ski-db.com provides links to sites that we feel will be of interest to our users.
We do not however have any responsibility for the content of that site or any grievance that you may subsequently have over goods or services provided from that company.
Flags icons are made by www.IconDrawer.com
Privacy Policy