Ski-DB, Alpine Ski Database











ski-db

 

aips aijs

Ted  Ligety

Ted Ligety USA

31/08/1984 Salt Lake City .UT 1.77 m 81 kg SuperRank
14

SeasonOVR
WCup
Event
WCup
OWG-WSC
MEDALS
JrWSC
MEDALS
WCup
Wins
WCup
Top3
WCup
Top10
WCup
PTS
2016/17             1 71
2015/16         1 2 3 248
2014/15     2   1 3 9 560
2013/14   1 1   6 9 11 991
2012/13   1 3   6 8 13 1022
2011/12         3 4 15 853
2010/11   1 1   3 4 8 610
2009/10   1     1 5 12 667
2008/09     1   1 4 8 598
2007/08   1     2 6 16 898
2006/07           2 11 534
2005/06     1   1 4 13 636
2004/05             1 89
2003/04       1       8

EVENT1st RACE1st POINT1st WIN
DH   2005/06   Val d'Isere  .59   2006/07   Lenzerheide  .4  50pts --
GS   2003/04   Park City  NQ   2005/06   Soelden  .8  32pts   2005/06   Yong Pyong  
K   2005/06   Val d'Isere  .10   2005/06   Val d'Isere  .10  26pts   2013/14   Wengen  
PR   2010/11   Muenchen  .8   2010/11   Muenchen  .8  15pts --
SG   2005/06   Aare  AB   2007/08   Beaver Creek  .23  8pts --
SL   2003/04   Campiglio  NQ   2003/04   Kranjska Gora  .23  8pts --

1. Place
OWG   02-06   K  Sestriere    (bib: 18)   1 day race (SL+DH)
WCUP  03-06   GS  Yong Pyong    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  03-08   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  03-08   GS  Bormio    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  02-09   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  01-10   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  12-10   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  12-10   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  12-10   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 6)   
WSC   02-11   GS  Garmisch    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  10-11   GS  Soelden    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  12-11   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  03-12   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  10-12   GS  Soelden    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  12-12   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  12-12   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  01-13   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 4)   
WSC   02-13   SG  Schladming    (bib: 10)   
WSC   02-13   K  Schladming    (bib: 27)   
WSC   02-13   GS  Schladming    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  03-13   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  03-13   GS  Lenzerheide    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  10-13   GS  Soelden    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  12-13   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  01-14   K  Wengen    (bib: 1)   SL+DH
WCUP  02-14   GS  St. Moritz    (bib: 4)   
OWG   02-14   GS  Sochi    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  03-14   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  03-14   GS  Lenzerheide    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  12-14   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 7)   
WSC   02-15   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  10-15   GS  Soelden     (bib: 3)   
2. Place
WCUP  01-06   SL  Adelboden    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  12-06   SL  Alta Badia    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  10-07   GS  Soelden    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  12-08   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  03-09   GS  Aare    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  10-09   GS  Soelden    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  12-09   SG  Val d'Isere    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  12-11   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  01-14   K  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 22)   SG+SL
WCUP  03-14   DH  Lenzerheide    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  12-14   GS  Aare    (bib: 7)   Replaces Val d'Isere
WCUP  12-14   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  12-15   SG  Beaver Creek     (bib: 29)   
3. Place
WCUP  12-05   SL  Beaver Creek    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  12-05   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  12-06   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  12-07   GS  Bad Kleinkirch.    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  12-07   SL  Alta Badia    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  01-08   SL  Wengen    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  10-08   GS  Soelden    (bib: 4)   
WSC   02-09   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  01-10   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  03-10   GS  Garmisch    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  03-11   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  12-12   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 3)   DATE CHANGED
WCUP  02-13   GS  Garmisch    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  12-13   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 5)   
WSC   02-15   K  Beaver Creek    (bib: 20)   
4. Place
WCUP  12-06   K  Reiteralm    (bib: 24)   1 day race (SG+SL)
WSC   02-07   GS  Aare    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  03-07   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  03-07   DH  Lenzerheide    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  12-07   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  01-08   SL  Schladming    (bib: 13)   Night
WCUP  02-08   GS  Whistler Mnt.    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  12-08   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  12-09   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  02-11   K  Bansko    (bib: 11)   1 day race (SL+SG)
WCUP  12-11   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  01-12   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  11-12   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  12-12   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 26)   
WCUP  03-15   GS  Garmisch    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  03-15   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  12-15   GS  Alta Badia     (bib: 4)   
5. Place
WCUP  01-06   SL  Wengen    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  03-06   SL  Shigakogen    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  12-07   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  01-08   K  Wengen    (bib: 15)   1 day race (SL+DH)
WCUP  01-08   K  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  01-10   K  Wengen    (bib: 31)   
OWG   02-10   K  Whistler Mnt.    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  01-12   K  Kitzbuehel     Classic
WCUP  12-13   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  03-14   SG  Lenzerheide    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  01-15   K  Wengen    (bib: 19)   DH+SL
WCUP  10-16   GS  Soelden    (bib: 7)   
6. Place
WCUP  12-05   SL  Campiglio    (bib: 9)   Night
WCUP  01-06   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  01-11   SL  Zagreb    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  01-12   K  Wengen    (bib: 9)   1 day race (DH+SL)
WCUP  01-12   SL  Schladming    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  01-13   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  03-15   GS  Meribel    (bib: 4)   
7. Place
WCUP  03-06   GS  Aare    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  12-06   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  01-07   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  02-08   SL  Garmisch    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  03-08   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  12-08   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 32)   
WCUP  12-09   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  02-12   SL  Bansko    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  01-15   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 2)   
8. Place
WCUP  10-05   GS  Soelden    (bib: 64)   
WCUP  11-07   K  Beaver Creek    (bib: 9)   1 day race (SL+DH)
WCUP  01-08   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  11-09   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  01-10   SL  Wengen    (bib: 17)   
9. Place
WCUP  01-09   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  01-09   SL  Schladming    (bib: 14)   Night
OWG   02-10   GS  Whistler Mnt.    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  01-11   PR  Muenchen    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  01-11   K  Wengen    (bib: 14)   1 day race (DH+SL)
WCUP  02-12   PR  Moscow    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  02-12   GS  Crans Montana    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  03-12   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-12   SL  Campiglio    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  01-13   PR  Muenchen    (bib: 13)   PARALLEL - CITY EVENT
WSC   02-15   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 26)   
10. Place
WCUP  02-05   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  12-05   K  Val d'Isere     1 day race
WCUP  02-06   K  Chamonix    (bib: 32)   1 day race
WCUP  03-06   SL  Shigakogen    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  11-06   K  Beaver Creek    (bib: 27)   1 day race (SL+DH)
WCUP  12-06   GS  Hinterstoder    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  01-07   K  Wengen    (bib: 25)   1 day race (SL+DH)
WCUP  03-07   GS  Lenzerheide    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  12-09   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  01-10   K  Kitzbuehel     Classic
WCUP  12-11   SL  Alta Badia    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  03-12   SG  Schladming    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  10-14   GS  Soelden    (bib: 2)   
11. Place
WCUP  03-12   SL  Schladming    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  01-13   SL  Adelboden    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  11-13   SL  Levi    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-14   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  12-16   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 1)   
12. Place
WCUP  01-05   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 38)   
WSC   02-05   K  Bormio    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  12-08   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  12-08   SL  Alta Badia    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  01-09   SL  Wengen    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  03-11   SL  Lenzerheide    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-12   SL  Val d'Isere    (bib: 10)   DATE CHANGED
OWG   02-14   K  Sochi    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  03-14   SL  Lenzerheide    (bib: 16)   
13. Place
WCUP  01-06   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 47)   
WCUP  03-09   SG  Aare    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  02-11   GS  Hinterstoder    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  12-11   SL  Beaver Creek    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  11-12   SL  Levi    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  01-13   SL  Wengen    (bib: 13)   
14. Place
WCUP  03-07   SL  Lenzerheide    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  01-12   SL  Zagreb    (bib: 17)   
OWG   02-14   SG  Sochi    (bib: 9)   
15. Place
WCUP  12-04   SL  Beaver Creek    (bib: 37)   
WCUP  01-05   SL  Chamonix    (bib: 38)   
WCUP  01-07   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  01-09   SL  Adelboden    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  01-14   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 16)   
16. Place
WCUP  03-06   SL  Aare    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  02-09   SL  Garmisch    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  03-10   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  03-14   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 16)   
17. Place
WCUP  01-07   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  01-07   SL  Schladming    (bib: 7)   Night
WCUP  02-11   SL  Bansko    (bib: 16)   
18. Place
WCUP  11-09   SL  Levi    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  11-10   SL  Levi    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  03-13   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 20)   
WCUP  03-13   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  11-14   SL  Levi    (bib: 16)   
19. Place
WCUP  01-10   SL  Schladming    (bib: 16)   Night
OWG   02-10   SG  Whistler Mnt.    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  01-11   SL  Schladming    (bib: 16)   
WSC   02-11   SL  Garmisch    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  03-11   DH  Lenzerheide    (bib: 23)   
20. Place
WCUP  12-15   SL  Val d'Isere    (bib: 31)   
21. Place
WCUP  02-11   SG  Hinterstoder    (bib: 7)   
WSC   02-15   SL  Beaver Creek    (bib: 17)   
22. Place
WCUP  01-05   SL  Schladming    (bib: 35)   Night
WCUP  02-08   K  Val d'Isere    (bib: 17)   1 day race (SL+DH)
WCUP  11-08   SL  Levi    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  01-11   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 28)   
WCUP  12-11   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 32)   
WCUP  02-12   SG  Crans Montana    (bib: 32)   
WCUP  01-15   SL  Adelboden    (bib: 16)   
23. Place
WCUP  02-04   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 45)   
WCUP  12-04   SL  Sestriere    (bib: 37)   Night
WCUP  12-07   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  01-10   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  11-10   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 3)   
24. Place
WCUP  01-10   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  03-15   DH  Meribel    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  12-15   GS  Alta Badia     (bib: 2)   PARALLEL GS
25. Place
WCUP  03-07   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  02-09   K  Sestriere    (bib: 30)   1 day race (SG+SL)
WCUP  12-10   SL  Val d'Isere    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  03-12   GS  Schladming    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  12-12   SG  Gardena    (bib: 8)   
27. Place
WCUP  12-08   K  Val d'Isere    (bib: 10)   1 day race (DH+SL)
WCUP  01-11   DH  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 32)   
WCUP  02-12   GS  Bansko    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  01-14   SL  Bormio    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  01-15   SL  Wengen    (bib: 17)   
28. Place
WCUP  01-09   SL  Zagreb    (bib: 11)   Night
WCUP  01-11   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  02-12   SG  Crans Montana    (bib: 32)   
WCUP  12-14   DH  Beaver Creek    (bib: 5)   
29. Place
WCUP  01-09   SG  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  12-16   SG  Val d'Isere    (bib: 22)   
30. Place
WCUP  01-11   DH  Wengen    (bib: 32)   



Page generated by ski-db @ 04 | 12 | 2016 | 23.37.29 CET

©1996-2015 Matteo Pacor - SKI-DBTM- All right reserved      View Matteo Pacor's profile on LinkedIn

Ski-db?   |     |  Disclaimer
All the trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.
Ski-db.com provides links to sites that we feel will be of interest to our users.
We do not however have any responsibility for the content of that site or any grievance that you may subsequently have over goods or services provided from that company.
Flags icons are made by www.IconDrawer.com
Privacy Policy