Ski-DB, Alpine Ski Database











ski-db

 

aips aijs

Urs  Kaelin

Urs Kaelin SUI

26/02/1966 Bennau 1.66 m 74 kg SuperRank
99

SeasonOVR
WCup
Event
WCup
OWG-WSC
MEDALS
JrWSC
MEDALS
WCup
Wins
WCup
Top3
WCup
Top10
WCup
PTS
2000/01             2 144
1999/00             1 118
1998/99               5
1997/98             6 277
1996/97           1 4 243
1995/96     1   2 6 9 601
1994/95           1 5 288
1993/94     1       2 110
1992/93               69
1991/92           2 4 292
1990/91     1   1 3 6 95
1989/90         1 1 2 36
1988/89             1 19

EVENT1st RACE1st POINT1st WIN
DH   1994/95   Whistler Mnt.  .61 -- --
GS    n/d   1988/89   Adelboden  .11  5pts   1989/90   Waterville  
K    n/d   1989/90   Schladming  .8  8pts --
PR    n/d --   1990/91   Waterville  
SG    n/d   1988/89   Whistler Mnt.  .10  6pts --
SL   1994/95   Furano  AB -- --

1. Place
WCUP  11-89   GS  Waterville     
WCUP  03-91   PR  Waterville     
WCUP  01-96   GS  Flachau     
WCUP  03-96   GS  Hafjell     
2. Place
WCUP  12-90   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  12-90   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WSC   02-91   GS  Saalbach     
WCUP  03-92   SG  Morioka     
OWG   02-94   GS  Hafjell     
WCUP  12-94   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  01-96   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  02-96   GS  Hinterstoder     
WSC   02-96   GS  Sierra Nevada     
WCUP  11-96   GS  Breckenridge     
3. Place
WCUP  12-91   SG  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  11-95   GS  Tignes     
WCUP  11-95   GS  Vail     
4. Place
WCUP  11-91   GS  Breckenridge     
WCUP  03-92   SG  Aspen     
WSC   02-93   GS  Morioka     
WCUP  12-94   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-97   GS  Val d'Isere     
5. Place
WCUP  03-94   GS  Aspen     
WCUP  12-94   GS  Tignes     
WCUP  12-95   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  10-96   GS  Soelden     
WCUP  10-97   GS  Tignes     
WCUP  01-98   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  01-01   GS  Les Arcs    (bib: 26)   
6. Place
WCUP  01-95   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  12-95   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  11-96   GS  Park City     
WCUP  01-98   GS  Kranjska Gora     
7. Place
WCUP  01-94   GS  Hinterstoder     
WCUP  11-95   GS  Park City     
8. Place
WCUP  01-90   K  Schladming     
WSC   01-91   SG  Saalbach     
WCUP  03-91   GS  Hafjell     
WCUP  12-96   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  01-98   GS  Saalbach     
9. Place
WCUP  01-91   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  02-95   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  03-98   GS  Crans Montana     
WCUP  03-00   GS  Hinterstoder    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  03-01   GS  Aare    (bib: 13)   
10. Place
WCUP  02-89   SG  Whistler Mnt.     
WCUP  01-91   SG  Garmisch     
11. Place
WCUP  01-89   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  03-93   GS  Oppdal     
WCUP  02-95   GS  Furano     
WCUP  01-01   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 22)   
12. Place
WCUP  08-90   GS  Mount Hutt     
WSC   02-96   SL  Sierra Nevada     
OWG   02-98   GS  Shigakogen     
13. Place
WCUP  02-89   GS  Aspen     
WCUP  03-89   GS  Furano     
WCUP  12-89   SG  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  03-91   GS  Aspen     
WCUP  03-95   GS  Bormio     
14. Place
WSC   02-89   GS  Vail     
WCUP  03-89   GS  Shigakogen     
WCUP  03-91   GS  Waterville     
OWG   02-92   SG  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  03-97   GS  Vail     
WCUP  03-00   GS  Bormio    (bib: 20)   
WSC   02-01   GS  Sankt Anton    (bib: 15)   
15. Place
WCUP  03-92   GS  Crans Montana     
WCUP  01-94   GS  Crans Montana     
WCUP  12-00   GS  Bormio    (bib: 26)   
WCUP  02-01   GS  Shigakogen    (bib: 11)   
16. Place
WCUP  12-92   GS  Alta Badia     
17. Place
WCUP  01-97   GS  Adelboden     
WCUP  03-97   GS  Shigakogen     
WCUP  11-97   GS  Park City     
WCUP  11-99   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 32)   
WCUP  03-00   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 27)   
18. Place
WCUP  03-92   SG  Panorama     
WCUP  12-93   GS  Alta Badia     
19. Place
WCUP  03-93   SG  Aspen     
WCUP  02-98   GS  Yong Pyong     
WCUP  12-99   GS  Saalbach    (bib: 32)   
WCUP  02-00   GS  Todtnau    (bib: 28)   
20. Place
WCUP  02-00   GS  Yong Pyong    (bib: 27)   
21. Place
WCUP  12-97   GS  Alta Badia     
22. Place
WCUP  11-92   GS  Sestriere     
23. Place
WCUP  12-92   GS  Kranjska Gora     
WCUP  03-96   SL  Hafjell     
WCUP  12-99   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 32)   
24. Place
WCUP  10-00   GS  Soelden    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  11-00   GS  Park City    (bib: 21)   
26. Place
WCUP  11-98   GS  Park City    (bib: 5)   
27. Place
WCUP  02-92   SG  Megeve     
30. Place
WCUP  03-93   SG  Kvitfjell     



Page generated by ski-db @ 21 | 02 | 2016 | 19.20.27 CET

©1996-2015 Matteo Pacor - SKI-DBTM- All right reserved      View Matteo Pacor's profile on LinkedIn

Ski-db?   |     |  Disclaimer
All the trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.
Ski-db.com provides links to sites that we feel will be of interest to our users.
We do not however have any responsibility for the content of that site or any grievance that you may subsequently have over goods or services provided from that company.
Flags icons are made by www.IconDrawer.com
Privacy Policy