Ski-DB, Alpine Ski Database











ski-db

 

aips aijs

Ylva  Nowen

Ylva Nowen SWE

06/01/1970 Ístersund 1.72 m 68 kg SuperRank
131

SeasonOVR
WCup
Event
WCup
OWG-WSC
MEDALS
JrWSC
MEDALS
WCup
Wins
WCup
Top3
WCup
Top10
WCup
PTS
2001/02           4 10 551
2000/01           1 4 314
1999/00               86
1998/99           1 6 308
1997/98   1     4 6 12 815
1996/97             3 243
1995/96             6 302
1994/95             3 274
1993/94               20
1991/92               115
1990/91             1 9
1989/90               4

EVENT1st RACE1st POINT1st WIN
GS    n/d   1989/90   Kloevsjoe  .12  4pts --
PR   1997/98   Tignes  .2   1997/98   Tignes  .2  80pts --
SG   1994/95   Haus Im Ennstal  .41   1997/98   Mammoth Mnt.  .23  8pts --
SL    n/d   1991/92   Lech  .24  7pts   1997/98   Val d'Isere  

1. Place
WCUP  12-97   SL  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-97   SL  Lienz     
WCUP  12-97   SL  Lienz     
WCUP  01-98   SL  Bormio     
2. Place
WCUP  10-97   PR  Tignes     
WCUP  11-97   SL  Park City     
3. Place
WCUP  01-99   SL  Maribor    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  03-01   GS  Aare    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  12-01   GS  Lienz    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  01-02   SL  Saalbach    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  02-02   SL  Aare    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  03-02   SL  Flachau    (bib: 7)   
4. Place
WCUP  01-98   SL  Aare     
WCUP  12-01   SL  Lienz    (bib: 19)   
OWG   02-02   SL  Deer Valley     
5. Place
WCUP  12-96   SL  Semmering     
WCUP  01-02   GS  Maribor    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  03-02   GS  Flachau    (bib: 11)   
6. Place
WCUP  01-96   SL  Garmisch     
WCUP  10-96   GS  Soelden     
WCUP  02-99   SL  Aare    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  02-99   GS  Aare    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  11-00   GS  Park City    (bib: 46)   
7. Place
WCUP  11-97   PR  Mammoth Mnt.     
WCUP  01-99   SL  Berchtesgaden    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  01-01   SL  Ofterschwang    (bib: 24)   
OWG   02-02   GS  Park City     
8. Place
WCUP  12-94   GS  Alta Badia     
WCUP  01-95   GS  Haus Im Ennstal     
WCUP  03-95   SL  Lenzerheide     
WCUP  12-95   GS  Val d'Isere     
WCUP  12-95   GS  Veysonnaz     
WCUP  12-95   SL  Semmering     
WCUP  01-96   GS  Maribor     
WCUP  03-96   SL  Hafjell     
WCUP  03-98   SL  Crans Montana     
WCUP  12-98   SL  Semmering    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  03-01   SL  Aare    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  10-01   GS  Soelden    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  01-02   SL  Berchtesgaden    (bib: 14)   
9. Place
WCUP  12-90   GS  Val Zoldana     
WCUP  10-97   GS  Tignes     
WCUP  01-98   SL  Bormio     
WCUP  03-98   SL  Saalbach     Night
10. Place
WCUP  02-97   SL  Laax     
WCUP  11-98   SL  Park City    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  11-01   SL  Copper Mnt.    (bib: 19)   
11. Place
WCUP  01-95   GS  Cortina     
WCUP  02-95   GS  Aare     
WCUP  01-97   GS  Maribor     
WCUP  01-98   GS  Aare     
WCUP  12-98   SL  Mammoth Mnt.    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  02-01   SL  Garmisch    (bib: 18)   
12. Place
WCUP  03-90   GS  Kloevsjoe     
WCUP  01-92   GS  Piancavallo     
WCUP  01-95   SL  Garmisch     
WCUP  03-95   GS  Bormio     
WCUP  03-95   SL  Bormio     
WCUP  12-96   SL  Crans Montana     
OWG   02-98   SL  Shigakogen     
WCUP  02-00   SL  Aare    (bib: 26)   
WCUP  01-02   SL  Maribor    (bib: 8)   
13. Place
WCUP  11-93   GS  Santa Caterina     
WCUP  02-95   SL  Maribor     
WCUP  11-99   GS  Copper Mnt.    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  12-00   SL  Semmering    (bib: 29)   
14. Place
WCUP  03-91   GS  Lake Louise     
WCUP  02-92   SL  Grindelwald     
WCUP  11-94   SL  Park City     
WCUP  12-95   SL  Veysonnaz     
WCUP  03-96   GS  Hafjell     
WCUP  01-97   SL  Zwiesel     
WCUP  03-98   GS  Crans Montana     
WCUP  01-01   GS  Cortina    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  01-02   SL  Maribor    (bib: 10)   
15. Place
WCUP  12-91   GS  Santa Caterina     
WCUP  12-95   SL  Sankt Anton     
WSC   02-96   SL  Sierra Nevada     
WCUP  11-96   SL  Park City     
WCUP  01-97   GS  Zwiesel     
16. Place
WCUP  12-91   SL  Lech     
WCUP  01-99   GS  Cortina    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  12-99   SL  Lienz    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  10-00   GS  Soelden    (bib: 44)   
WCUP  11-00   SL  Aspen    (bib: 33)   
WCUP  01-02   GS  Aare    (bib: 14)   
17. Place
WCUP  02-95   GS  Maribor     
WCUP  11-95   SL  Vail     
WCUP  11-96   GS  Park City     
18. Place
WCUP  12-95   SL  Semmering     
WCUP  03-96   GS  Narvik     
WCUP  01-97   SL  Maribor     
WCUP  11-98   GS  Park City    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  02-99   GS  Aare    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  12-00   SL  Sestriere    (bib: 25)   
19. Place
WCUP  01-92   GS  Morzine     
WCUP  03-97   GS  Vail     
WCUP  12-00   GS  Sestriere    (bib: 28)   
WCUP  12-00   GS  Semmering    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  01-01   SL  Flachau    (bib: 26)   
WSC   02-01   GS  Sankt Anton    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  01-02   GS  Berchtesgaden    (bib: 12)   
20. Place
WCUP  01-00   GS  Maribor    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  01-02   GS  Cortina    (bib: 15)   
21. Place
WCUP  01-96   SL  Maribor     
22. Place
WCUP  12-94   SL  Sestriere     
WCUP  01-97   GS  Zwiesel     
WCUP  12-98   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  12-99   GS  Serre Chevalier    (bib: 23)   
23. Place
WCUP  11-97   SG  Mammoth Mnt.     
24. Place
WCUP  11-91   SL  Lech     
25. Place
WCUP  03-00   SL  Sestriere    (bib: 25)   
26. Place
WCUP  12-00   GS  Sestriere    (bib: 26)   
28. Place
WCUP  12-94   GS  Vail     
WCUP  02-00   SL  Santa Caterina    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  11-01   GS  Copper Mnt.    (bib: 11)   



Page generated by ski-db @ 21 | 02 | 2016 | 19.21.52 CET

©1996-2015 Matteo Pacor - SKI-DBTM- All right reserved      View Matteo Pacor's profile on LinkedIn

Ski-db?   |     |  Disclaimer
All the trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.
Ski-db.com provides links to sites that we feel will be of interest to our users.
We do not however have any responsibility for the content of that site or any grievance that you may subsequently have over goods or services provided from that company.
Flags icons are made by www.IconDrawer.com
Privacy Policy