Ski-DB, Alpine Ski Database











ski-db

 

aips aijs

SUISwitzerland


Aare 2017
GOLD  Combined  Loic Meillard
GOLD  Giant Slalom  Loic Meillard
BRONZE  Super G  Semyel Bissig
GOLD  Slalom  Camille Rast
SILVER  Downhill  Katja Grossmann
Sochi 2016
GOLD  Giant Slalom  Marco Odermatt
BRONZE  Super G  Marco Odermatt
GOLD  Combined  Aline Danioth
GOLD  Giant Slalom  Jasmina Suter
SILVER  Downhill  Beatrice Scalvedi
BRONZE  Giant Slalom  Melanie Meillard
Hafjell 2015
GOLD  Combined  Loic Meillard
SILVER  Giant Slalom  Loic Meillard
BRONZE  Super G  Loic Meillard
BRONZE  Downhill  Niels Hintermann
GOLD  Combined  Rahel Kopp
BRONZE  Super G  Rahel Kopp
Jasna 2014
SILVER  Team Event   Switzerland
SILVER  Slalom  Luca Aerni
BRONZE  Slalom  Daniel Yule
GOLD  Super G  Corinne Suter
GOLD  Downhill  Corinne Suter
Quebec 2013
GOLD  Downhill  Nils Mani
SILVER  Combined  Gino Caviezel
SILVER  Super G  Nils Mani
SILVER  Slalom  Ramon Zenhaeusern
SILVER  Team Event   Switzerland
SILVER  Super G  Corinne Suter
SILVER  Slalom  Michelle Gisin
Roccaraso 2012
GOLD  Super G  Ralph Weber
SILVER  Super G  Nils Mani
SILVER  Downhill  Ralph Weber
BRONZE  Downhill  Nils Mani
BRONZE  Slalom  Reto Schmidiger
BRONZE  Team Event   Switzerland
SILVER  Super G  Joana Haehlen
BRONZE  Combined  Corinne Suter
Crans Montana 2011
GOLD  Slalom  Reto Schmidiger
GOLD  Combined  Reto Schmidiger
SILVER  Slalom  Justin Murisier
SILVER  Combined  Justin Murisier
BRONZE  Super G  Justin Murisier
GOLD  Combined  Wendy Holdener
SILVER  Combined  Andrea Thuerler
SILVER  Super G  Jasmin Rothmund
SILVER  Downhill  Wendy Holdener
BRONZE  Combined  Joana Haehlen
BRONZE  Giant Slalom  Wendy Holdener
Region Mont Blanc 2010
GOLD  Slalom  Reto Schmidiger
women: no medals
Garmisch 2009
GOLD  Combined  Sepp Gerber
GOLD  Slalom  Denise Feierabend
Formigal 2008
BRONZE  Downhill  Jonas Fravi
SILVER  Slalom  Celina Hangl
SILVER  Downhill  Lara Gut
Altenmarkt 2007
GOLD  Downhill  Beat Feuz
GOLD  Super G  Beat Feuz
GOLD  Combined  Beat Feuz
BRONZE  Slalom  Beat Feuz
SILVER  Downhill  Lara Gut
Quebec 2006
SILVER  Combined  Mauro Caviezel
BRONZE  Giant Slalom  Carlo Janka
BRONZE  Slalom  Sandro Viletta
GOLD  Downhill  Marianne Abderhalden
SILVER  Combined  Marianne Abderhalden
Bardonecchia 2005
BRONZE  Slalom  Beat Feuz
women: no medals
Maribor 2004
GOLD  Slalom  Raphael Faessler
women: no medals
Brianconnais 2003
GOLD  Downhill  Daniel Albrecht
GOLD  Giant Slalom  Daniel Albrecht
GOLD  Combined  Daniel Albrecht
GOLD  Slalom  Marc Berthod
SILVER  Slalom  Daniel Albrecht
BRONZE  Downhill  Marc Berthod
GOLD  Downhill  Tamara Wolf
Tarvisio 2002
SILVER  Slalom  Marc Berthod
SILVER  Combined  Tanya Buehler
BRONZE  Slalom  Sandra Gini
Verbier 2001
SILVER  Downhill  Silvan Zurbriggen
GOLD  Giant Slalom  Fraenzi Aufdenblatten
SILVER  Combined  Fraenzi Aufdenblatten
SILVER  Slalom  Maia Barmettler
BRONZE  Super G  Martina Schild
Quebec 2000
GOLD  Slalom  Daniel Defago
GOLD  Downhill  Fraenzi Aufdenblatten
SILVER  Combined  Fraenzi Aufdenblatten
Pra Loup 1999
men: no medals women: no medals
Mont Blanc 1998
BRONZE  Super G  Konrad Hari
BRONZE  Giant Slalom  Silvano Beltrametti
women: no medals
Schladming 1997
SILVER  Downhill  Silvano Beltrametti
BRONZE  Downhill  Nadia Styger
Schwyz/Ybrig 1996
GOLD  Downhill  Ambrosi Hoffmann
GOLD  Super G  Didier Defago
SILVER  Combined  Didier Defago
SILVER  Super G  Silvano Beltrametti
BRONZE  Giant Slalom  Didier Defago
GOLD  Super G  Sylviane Berthod
SILVER  Combined  Sylviane Berthod
SILVER  Downhill  Sylviane Berthod
Voss 1995
SILVER  Giant Slalom  Marc Kuehni
SILVER  Slalom  Marco Casanova
GOLD  Giant Slalom  Karin Roten Meier
GOLD  Combined  Marlies Oester
GOLD  Slalom  Marlies Oester
GOLD  Downhill  Sylviane Berthod
SILVER  Slalom  Karin Roten Meier
BRONZE  Giant Slalom  Catherine Borghi
Lake Placid 1994
men: no medals SILVER  Giant Slalom  Karin Roten Meier
Colere 1993
men: no medals GOLD  Giant Slalom  Karin Roten Meier
SILVER  Super G  Madlen Summermatter
Maribor 1992
SILVER  Slalom  Didier Plaschy
SILVER  Combined  Didier Plaschy
GOLD  Downhill  Celine Daetwyler
Hemsedal 1991
GOLD  Combined  Bruno Kernen
BRONZE  Slalom  Andrea Zinsli
BRONZE  Super G  Bruno Kernen
GOLD  Downhill  Celine Daetwyler
SILVER  Super G  Isabel Picenoni
Zinal 1990
men: no medals GOLD  Slalom  Katrin Neuenschwander
Aleyska 1989
SILVER  Downhill  Daniel Brunner
GOLD  Slalom  Gabriela Zingre-Graf
Campiglio 1988
men: no medals women: no medals
Hemsedal/Saelen 1987
GOLD  Giant Slalom  Thomas Wolf
GOLD  Downhill  Urs Lehmann
SILVER  Slalom  Michael von Gruenigen
women: no medals
Bad Kleinkirch. 1986
GOLD  Downhill  William Besse
BRONZE  Giant Slalom  Annick Chappot
Jasna 1985
BRONZE  Slalom  Paul Accola
SILVER  Downhill  Heidi Zurbriggen
SILVER  Giant Slalom  Heidi Zurbriggen
SILVER  Slalom  Heidi Zurbriggen
BRONZE  Downhill  Chantal Bournissen
BRONZE  Slalom  Chantal Bournissen
Sugarloaf 1984
men: no medals BRONZE  Combined  Chantal Bournissen
BRONZE  Downhill  Heidi Zeller - Baehler
Sestriere 1983
men: no medals BRONZE  Giant Slalom  Michela Figini
Auron 1982
men: no medals SILVER  Slalom  Monika Hess

©1996-2017 Matteo Pacor - SKI-DBTM- All right reserved      View Matteo Pacor's profile on LinkedIn

Ski-db WTF   |     |  Disclaimer
All the trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.
Ski-db.com provides links to sites that we feel will be of interest to our users.
We do not however have any responsibility for the content of that site or any grievance that you may subsequently have over goods or services provided from that company.
Flags icons by www.IconDrawer.com
Privacy Policy