Ski-DB, Alpine Ski Database











ski-db

 

aips aijs

SUISwitzerland


Vail 2015
GOLD  Downhill  Patrick Kueng
BRONZE  Downhill  Beat Feuz
BRONZE  Downhill  Lara Gut
Schladming 2013
men: no medals SILVER  Super G  Lara Gut
Garmisch 2011
SILVER  Downhill  Didier Cuche
women: no medals
Val d'Isere 2009
GOLD  Giant Slalom  Carlo Janka
GOLD  Super G  Didier Cuche
SILVER  Downhill  Didier Cuche
BRONZE  Downhill  Carlo Janka
SILVER  Downhill  Lara Gut
SILVER  Combined  Lara Gut
Aare 2007
GOLD  Combined  Daniel Albrecht
SILVER  Giant Slalom  Daniel Albrecht
BRONZE  Super G  Bruno Kernen
BRONZE  Giant Slalom  Didier Cuche
BRONZE  Combined  Marc Berthod
BRONZE  Team Event   Switzerland
women: no medals
Bormio 2005
men: no medals women: no medals
St. Moritz 2003
SILVER  Slalom  Silvan Zurbriggen
BRONZE  Downhill  Bruno Kernen
SILVER  Downhill  Corinne Rey Bellet
BRONZE  Combined  Marlies Oester
Sankt Anton 2001
GOLD  Giant Slalom  Michael von Gruenigen
BRONZE  Combined  Paul Accola
GOLD  Giant Slalom  Sonja Nef
Vail 1999
BRONZE  Combined  Paul Accola
BRONZE  Giant Slalom  Steve Locher
women: no medals
Sestriere 1997
GOLD  Downhill  Bruno Kernen
GOLD  Giant Slalom  Michael von Gruenigen
SILVER  Combined  Bruno Kernen
SILVER  Downhill  Heidi Zurbriggen
SILVER  Giant Slalom  Karin Roten Meier
BRONZE  Slalom  Karin Roten Meier
Sierra Nevada 1996
SILVER  Giant Slalom  Urs Kaelin
BRONZE  Giant Slalom  Michael von Gruenigen
BRONZE  Slalom  Michael von Gruenigen
SILVER  Super G  Heidi Zurbriggen
SILVER  Giant Slalom  Karin Roten Meier
Morioka 1993
GOLD  Downhill  Urs Lehmann
women: no medals
Saalbach 1991
GOLD  Downhill  Franz Heinzer
SILVER  Giant Slalom  Urs Kaelin
BRONZE  Downhill  Daniel Mahrer
GOLD  Combined  Chantal Bournissen
GOLD  Slalom  Vreni Schneider
BRONZE  Combined  Vreni Schneider
Vail 1989
GOLD  Super G  Martin Hangl
SILVER  Combined  Paul Accola
SILVER  Downhill  Peter Mueller
SILVER  Super G  Pirmin Zurbriggen
BRONZE  Downhill  Karl Alpiger
BRONZE  Giant Slalom  Pirmin Zurbriggen
GOLD  Downhill  Maria Walliser
GOLD  Giant Slalom  Vreni Schneider
SILVER  Slalom  Vreni Schneider
SILVER  Combined  Vreni Schneider
BRONZE  Combined  Brigitte Oertli
Crans Montana 1987
GOLD  Downhill  Peter Mueller
GOLD  Giant Slalom  Pirmin Zurbriggen
GOLD  Super G  Pirmin Zurbriggen
SILVER  Downhill  Pirmin Zurbriggen
SILVER  Combined  Pirmin Zurbriggen
BRONZE  Downhill  Karl Alpiger
GOLD  Slalom  Erika Hess
GOLD  Combined  Erika Hess
GOLD  Downhill  Maria Walliser
GOLD  Super G  Maria Walliser
GOLD  Giant Slalom  Vreni Schneider
SILVER  Downhill  Michela Figini
SILVER  Super G  Michela Figini
BRONZE  Giant Slalom  Maria Walliser
Valtellina 1985
GOLD  Downhill  Pirmin Zurbriggen
GOLD  Combined  Pirmin Zurbriggen
SILVER  Downhill  Peter Mueller
SILVER  Giant Slalom  Pirmin Zurbriggen
BRONZE  Combined  Thomas Buergler
GOLD  Combined  Erika Hess
GOLD  Downhill  Michela Figini
SILVER  Downhill  Ariane Ehrat
Schladming 1982
SILVER  Downhill  Conradin Cathomen
SILVER  Combined  Peter Luescher
GOLD  Giant Slalom  Erika Hess
GOLD  Slalom  Erika Hess
GOLD  Combined  Erika Hess
Lake Placid 1980
BRONZE  Slalom  Jacques Luethy
BRONZE  Slalom  Erika Hess
BRONZE  Downhill  Marie Therese Nadig
Garmisch 1978
men: no medals SILVER  Giant Slalom  Lise Marie Morerod
BRONZE  Downhill  Doris De Agostini
Innsbruck 1976
GOLD  Giant Slalom  Heini Hemmi
SILVER  Downhill  Bernard Russi
SILVER  Giant Slalom  Ernst Good
women: no medals
St. Moritz 1974
men: no medals BRONZE  Slalom  Lise Marie Morerod
Sapporo 1972
GOLD  Downhill  Bernard Russi
SILVER  Giant Slalom  Edmund Bruggmann
SILVER  Downhill  Roland Collombin
SILVER  Combined  Walter Tresch
BRONZE  Giant Slalom  Werner Mattle
GOLD  Downhill  Marie Therese Nadig
GOLD  Giant Slalom  Marie Therese Nadig
Gardena 1970
GOLD  Downhill  Bernard Russi
BRONZE  Giant Slalom  Dumeng Giovanoli
GOLD  Downhill  Anneroesli Zryd
Grenoble 1968
SILVER  Combined  Dumeng Giovanoli
SILVER  Giant Slalom  Willi Favre
BRONZE  Downhill  Jean Daniel Daetwyler
BRONZE  Giant Slalom  Fernande Bochatay
Portillo 1966
men: no medals women: no medals
Innsbruck 1964
men: no medals women: no medals
Chamonix 1962
men: no medals women: no medals
Squaw Valley 1960
GOLD  Giant Slalom  Roger Staub
GOLD  Giant Slalom  Yvone Ruegg
Badgastein 1958
SILVER  Downhill  Roger Staub
BRONZE  Giant Slalom  Roger Staub
BRONZE  Combined  Roger Staub
GOLD  Combined  Frieda Daenzer
SILVER  Downhill  Frieda Daenzer
BRONZE  Slalom  Annemarie Waser
BRONZE  Giant Slalom  Frieda Daenzer
Cortina 1956
SILVER  Downhill  Raymond Fellay
GOLD  Downhill  Madeleine Berthod
GOLD  Combined  Madeleine Berthod
GOLD  Slalom  Renee Colliard
SILVER  Downhill  Frieda Daenzer
SILVER  Combined  Frieda Daenzer
Aare 1954
men: no medals GOLD  Downhill  Ida Schoepfer
GOLD  Combined  Ida Schoepfer
SILVER  Slalom  Ida Schoepfer
SILVER  Giant Slalom  Madeleine Berthod
SILVER  Combined  Madeleine Berthod
Oslo 1952
men: no medals women: no medals
Aspen 1950
GOLD  Slalom  Georg Schneider
SILVER  Giant Slalom  Fernand Grosjean
women: no medals
St. Moritz 1948
GOLD  Slalom  Edi Reinalter
SILVER  Combined  Karl Molitor
BRONZE  Downhill  Karl Molitor
BRONZE  Downhill  Ralph Olinger
GOLD  Downhill  Hedy Schlunegger
SILVER  Slalom  Antoinette Meyer
Zakopane 1939
GOLD  Slalom  Rudi Rominger
BRONZE  Downhill  Karl Molitor
BRONZE  Combined  Rudi Rominger
SILVER  Slalom  Gritli Schaad
SILVER  Combined  Gritli Schaad
Engelberg 1938
GOLD  Slalom  Rudi Rominger
SILVER  Combined  Rudi Rominger
SILVER  Slalom  Nini von Arx - Zogg
BRONZE  Slalom  Erna Steuri
Chamonix 1937
BRONZE  Combined  Willy Steuri
SILVER  Downhill  Nini von Arx - Zogg
SILVER  Combined  Nini von Arx - Zogg
Innsbruck 1936
GOLD  Downhill  Rudi Rominger
GOLD  Combined  Rudi Rominger
SILVER  Combined  Heinz von Allmen
BRONZE  Downhill  Heinz von Allmen
BRONZE  Slalom  Rudi Rominger
SILVER  Downhill  Elvira Osirnig
SILVER  Combined  Elvira Osirnig
BRONZE  Downhill  Nini von Arx - Zogg
Muerren 1935
SILVER  Slalom  David Zogg
BRONZE  Downhill  Willy Steuri
GOLD  Slalom  Annie Ruegg
SILVER  Combined  Annie Ruegg
BRONZE  Downhill  Annie Ruegg
St. Moritz 1934
GOLD  Downhill  David Zogg
GOLD  Combined  David Zogg
SILVER  Slalom  David Zogg
BRONZE  Downhill  Heinz von Allmen
BRONZE  Combined  Heinz von Allmen
BRONZE  Slalom  Willy Steuri
GOLD  Downhill  Annie Ruegg
BRONZE  Combined  Annie Ruegg
BRONZE  Slalom  Roesli Rominger
Innsbruck 1933
GOLD  Downhill  Walter Prager
SILVER  Downhill  David Zogg
SILVER  Combined  Fritz Steuri
BRONZE  Slalom  Fritz Steuri
BRONZE  Combined  Otto Furrer
SILVER  Downhill  Nini von Arx - Zogg
BRONZE  Slalom  Helena Zingg
Cortina 1932
GOLD  Combined  Otto Furrer
SILVER  Downhill  David Zogg
SILVER  Slalom  Otto Furrer
BRONZE  Downhill  Otto Furrer
GOLD  Slalom  Roesli Streiff
GOLD  Combined  Roesli Streiff
Muerren 1931
GOLD  Slalom  David Zogg
GOLD  Downhill  Walter Prager
SILVER  Downhill  Otto Furrer
BRONZE  Downhill  Fritz Steuri
women: no medals

©1996-2015 Matteo Pacor - SKI-DBTM- All right reserved      View Matteo Pacor's profile on LinkedIn

Ski-db?   |     |  Disclaimer
All the trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.
Ski-db.com provides links to sites that we feel will be of interest to our users.
We do not however have any responsibility for the content of that site or any grievance that you may subsequently have over goods or services provided from that company.
Flags icons are made by www.IconDrawer.com
Privacy Policy